TMHomeTuxedo Monkeys
9–4Final
OVAwayOttawa Valley Ferrari Bazingas

Jul 30, 2025 · Central C · Tailor Place

MVP Looees · 8.0 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Tuxedo MonkeysvsOttawa Valley Ferrari Bazingas

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Tuxedo Monkeys

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Sylvatic505130228722600:291235.746.04
Nano235583237132600:591616.208.28
Rosieyw22441415562500:28976.676.38

Ottawa Valley Ferrari Bazingas

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
4glass30362326221300:201025.705.75
Normalhumanboy01121154751800:14424.445.17
Looees1235101297181400:421776.088.63

Sylvatic Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals521.830.231.6370.377
Assists01.461.470.19-0.994-0.189
Shots134.333.340.092.5930.233
Passes2616.447.40.081.2930.103
Saves02.332.750.19-0.85-0.161
Blocks25.933.80.11-1.033-0.114
Takeaways83.353.050.111.5230.167

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.417 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.834, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 6.3

Pucker+123
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.3561.490.320.477
Shots134.33330.080.24
Saves02.33300.150
Blocks25.9310.3370.070.024
Takeaways83.3492.3890.120.287
Passes2616.4391.5820.080.127
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.184 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.392 − 0.164 turnover penalty = 1.228 → ×100 = 122.8 → 123

Offensive5.74
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1720.0940.43.493
Shooting %0.3850.4620.21.068
Assists per pass00.0890.41.181

Σ contribution = 5.742

Defensive6.04
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.3332.9540.30.886
Blocks25.9313.6790.20.736
Takeaways83.3499.5310.252.383
Goals conceded46.4188.1610.252.04

Σ contribution = 6.045

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Nano Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals221.830.2300
Assists31.461.470.191.0450.199
Shots54.333.340.090.20.018
Passes2616.447.40.081.2930.103
Saves82.332.750.192.0640.392
Blocks135.933.80.111.8580.204
Takeaways33.353.050.11-0.114-0.013

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.904 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.808, then +0.35 saves, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 7.7

Pucker+161
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.3561.490.320.477
Shots54.3331.1540.080.092
Saves82.3333.430.150.514
Blocks135.9312.1920.070.153
Takeaways33.3490.8960.120.107
Passes2616.4391.5820.080.127
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 1.507 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.773 − 0.164 turnover penalty = 1.609 → ×100 = 160.85 → 161

Offensive6.20
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0850.0940.42.244
Shooting %0.40.4620.21.094
Assists per pass0.1150.0890.42.862

Σ contribution = 6.199

Defensive8.28
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves82.3339.9380.32.982
Blocks135.9319.3250.21.865
Takeaways33.3495.5840.251.396
Goals conceded46.4188.1610.252.04

Σ contribution = 8.283

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Rosieyw Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals221.830.2300
Assists21.461.470.190.3650.069
Shots44.333.340.09-0.1-0.009
Passes2516.447.40.081.1570.093
Saves12.332.750.19-0.485-0.092
Blocks65.933.80.110.0180.002
Takeaways53.353.050.110.540.059

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.122 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.245, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.2

Pucker+97
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.3561.0430.320.334
Shots44.3330.9230.080.074
Saves12.3330.4290.150.064
Blocks65.9311.0120.070.071
Takeaways53.3491.4930.120.179
Passes2516.4391.5210.080.122
Faceoff win rate0.80.51.60.030.048

Σ 0.892 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.049 − 0.075 turnover penalty = 0.974 → ×100 = 97.42 → 97

Offensive6.67
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1430.0940.43.165
Shooting %0.50.4620.21.266
Assists per pass0.080.0890.42.24

Σ contribution = 6.671

Defensive6.38
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.3333.9350.31.18
Blocks65.9316.0470.21.209
Takeaways53.3497.8260.251.956
Goals conceded46.4188.1610.252.04

Σ contribution = 6.385

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

4glass Ottawa Valley Ferrari Bazingas

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals321.830.230.5460.126
Assists01.461.470.19-0.994-0.189
Shots64.333.340.090.4990.045
Passes1316.447.40.08-0.465-0.037
Saves22.332.750.19-0.121-0.023
Blocks25.933.80.11-1.033-0.114
Takeaways63.353.050.110.8680.095

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.097 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.806, then −0.2 goals against → 5.6

Pucker+102
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.3560.8940.320.286
Shots64.3331.3850.080.111
Saves22.3330.8570.150.129
Blocks25.9310.3370.070.024
Takeaways63.3491.7910.120.215
Passes1316.4390.7910.080.063
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 0.863 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.016 → ×100 = 101.57 → 102

Offensive5.70
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.150.0940.43.255
Shooting %0.50.4620.21.266
Assists per pass00.0890.41.181

Σ contribution = 5.703

Defensive5.75
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.3335.4330.31.63
Blocks25.9313.6790.20.736
Takeaways63.3498.6370.252.159
Goals conceded96.4184.8830.251.221

Σ contribution = 5.746

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Normalhumanboy Ottawa Valley Ferrari Bazingas

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals021.830.23-1.091-0.251
Assists11.461.470.19-0.314-0.06
Shots24.333.340.09-0.698-0.063
Passes1816.447.40.080.2110.017
Saves12.332.750.19-0.485-0.092
Blocks55.933.80.11-0.245-0.027
Takeaways43.353.050.110.2130.023

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.452 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.095, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.4

Pucker+42
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.3560.2980.320.095
Shots24.3330.4620.080.037
Saves12.3330.4290.150.064
Blocks55.9310.8430.070.059
Takeaways43.3491.1940.120.143
Passes1816.4391.0950.080.088
Faceoff win rate0.1670.50.3330.030.01

Σ 0.497 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.584 − 0.164 turnover penalty = 0.42 → ×100 = 41.97 → 42

Offensive4.44
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0710.0940.42.023
Shooting %00.4620.20.591
Assists per pass0.0560.0890.41.826

Σ contribution = 4.44

Defensive5.17
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.3333.9350.31.18
Blocks55.9315.3770.21.075
Takeaways43.3496.7670.251.692
Goals conceded96.4184.8830.251.221

Σ contribution = 5.168

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Looees Ottawa Valley Ferrari Bazingas

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals121.830.23-0.546-0.126
Assists21.461.470.190.3650.069
Shots54.333.340.090.20.018
Passes1416.447.40.08-0.33-0.026
Saves102.332.750.192.7920.531
Blocks185.933.80.113.1730.349
Takeaways93.353.050.111.850.203

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.019 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.037, then +0.35 saves, +0.3 blocks, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 8.0

Pucker+177
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.3560.8940.320.286
Shots54.3331.1540.080.092
Saves102.3334.2870.150.643
Blocks185.9313.0350.070.212
Takeaways93.3492.6870.120.322
Passes1416.4390.8520.080.068
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 1.644 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.935 − 0.164 turnover penalty = 1.771 → ×100 = 177.02 → 177

Offensive6.08
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0710.0940.42.023
Shooting %0.20.4620.20.79
Assists per pass0.1430.0890.43.266

Σ contribution = 6.079

Defensive8.63
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves102.3339.9890.32.997
Blocks185.9319.8660.21.973
Takeaways93.3499.7350.252.434
Goals conceded96.4184.8830.251.221

Σ contribution = 8.625

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.