Home · VADGVader Gungans
8–10Final
Away · CCold Lake Hit Lits

Aug 11, 2026 · Pacific Cup Playoffs · Bigger Fish Center

MVP Kajun · 8.1 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Vader GungansvsCold Lake Hit Lits

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Vader Gungans

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Lucki23570432333300:481156.004.12
Kajun235412324372900:251967.677.42
Nano426120623303700:421396.083.94

Cold Lake Hit Lits

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Beefus055412435161201:101996.707.69
Tridoxity42692243591100:581417.506.09
Tweek61791161321410:201307.624.21

Lucki Vader Gungans

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.871.950.230.0690.016
Assists31.341.60.191.0350.197
Shots74.33.610.090.7480.067
Passes3314.468.860.082.0910.167
Saves02.433.260.19-0.746-0.142
Blocks34.033.380.11-0.304-0.033
Takeaways23.884.010.11-0.469-0.052

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.22 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.441, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.0

Pucker+115
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.1041.6110.320.515
Shots74.2991.6280.080.13
Saves02.43300.150
Blocks34.030.7440.070.052
Takeaways23.8810.5150.120.062
Passes3314.4632.2820.080.183
Faceoff win rate0.5710.51.1430.030.034

Σ 0.976 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.149 → ×100 = 114.88 → 115

Offensive6.00
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1040.0880.42.701
Shooting %0.2860.4340.20.937
Assists per pass0.0910.0930.42.366

Σ contribution = 6.004

Defensive4.12
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.4332.9540.30.886
Blocks34.034.9990.21
Takeaways23.8814.20.251.05
Goals conceded106.7464.7430.251.186

Σ contribution = 4.122

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Kajun Vader Gungans

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.871.950.230.0690.016
Assists31.341.60.191.0350.197
Shots44.33.610.09-0.083-0.007
Passes2914.468.860.081.640.131
Saves122.433.260.192.9330.557
Blocks74.033.380.110.8780.097
Takeaways43.884.010.110.030.003

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.993 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.986, then +0.35 saves, −0.2 goals against → 8.1

Pucker+196
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.1041.2880.320.412
Shots44.2990.9310.080.074
Saves122.4334.9330.150.74
Blocks74.031.7370.070.122
Takeaways43.8811.0310.120.124
Passes2914.4632.0050.080.16
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 1.668 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.963 → ×100 = 196.27 → 196

Offensive7.67
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.20.0880.43.773
Shooting %0.50.4340.21.321
Assists per pass0.1030.0930.42.581

Σ contribution = 7.675

Defensive7.42
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves122.4339.9970.32.999
Blocks74.038.5090.21.702
Takeaways43.8816.1230.251.531
Goals conceded106.7464.7430.251.186

Σ contribution = 7.418

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Nano Vader Gungans

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.871.950.231.0930.251
Assists21.341.60.190.410.078
Shots124.33.610.092.1330.192
Passes3714.468.860.082.5420.203
Saves02.433.260.19-0.746-0.142
Blocks04.033.380.11-1.191-0.131
Takeaways33.884.010.11-0.22-0.024

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.428 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.856, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.5

Pucker+139
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.1041.9330.320.618
Shots124.2992.7920.080.223
Saves02.43300.150
Blocks04.0300.070
Takeaways33.8810.7730.120.093
Passes3714.4632.5580.080.205
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.50.030.045

Σ 1.184 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.393 → ×100 = 139.32 → 139

Offensive6.08
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1430.0880.43.296
Shooting %0.3330.4340.21.018
Assists per pass0.0540.0930.41.768

Σ contribution = 6.081

Defensive3.94
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.4332.9540.30.886
Blocks04.032.9540.20.591
Takeaways33.8815.1080.251.277
Goals conceded106.7464.7430.251.186

Σ contribution = 3.94

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Beefus Cold Lake Hit Lits

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.871.950.23-0.955-0.22
Assists51.341.60.192.2840.434
Shots44.33.610.09-0.083-0.007
Passes1214.468.860.08-0.278-0.022
Saves122.433.260.192.9330.557
Blocks64.033.380.110.5820.064
Takeaways53.884.010.110.2790.031

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.837 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.673, then +0.4 playmaker, +0.35 saves, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 8.0

Pucker+199
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.1041.6110.320.515
Shots44.2990.9310.080.074
Saves122.4334.9330.150.74
Blocks64.031.4890.070.104
Takeaways53.8811.2880.120.155
Passes1214.4630.830.080.066
Faceoff win rate0.5710.51.1430.030.034

Σ 1.689 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.987 → ×100 = 198.73 → 199

Offensive6.70
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0710.0880.42.109
Shooting %00.4340.20.591
Assists per pass0.4170.0930.43.997

Σ contribution = 6.697

Defensive7.69
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves122.4339.9970.32.999
Blocks64.037.8130.21.563
Takeaways53.8817.1230.251.781
Goals conceded86.7465.3780.251.345

Σ contribution = 7.688

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tridoxity Cold Lake Hit Lits

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.871.950.231.0930.251
Assists21.341.60.190.410.078
Shots94.33.610.091.3020.117
Passes1114.468.860.08-0.391-0.031
Saves22.433.260.19-0.133-0.025
Blocks94.033.380.111.4690.162
Takeaways33.884.010.11-0.22-0.024

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.527 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.055, then −0.2 goals against → 6.9

Pucker+141
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.1041.9330.320.618
Shots94.2992.0940.080.168
Saves22.4330.8220.150.123
Blocks94.032.2330.070.156
Takeaways33.8810.7730.120.093
Passes1114.4630.7610.080.061
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 1.239 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.458 − 0.044 turnover penalty = 1.414 → ×100 = 141.39 → 141

Offensive7.50
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1030.0880.42.688
Shooting %0.4440.4340.21.219
Assists per pass0.1820.0930.43.589

Σ contribution = 7.497

Defensive6.09
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.4335.2960.31.589
Blocks94.039.3740.21.875
Takeaways33.8815.1080.251.277
Goals conceded86.7465.3780.251.345

Σ contribution = 6.086

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tweek Cold Lake Hit Lits

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals61.871.950.232.1170.487
Assists11.341.60.19-0.214-0.041
Shots94.33.610.091.3020.117
Passes1414.468.860.08-0.052-0.004
Saves12.433.260.19-0.439-0.083
Blocks24.033.380.11-0.6-0.066
Takeaways13.884.010.11-0.718-0.079

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.331 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.661, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 7.2

Pucker+130
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.1042.2550.320.722
Shots94.2992.0940.080.168
Saves12.4330.4110.150.062
Blocks24.030.4960.070.035
Takeaways13.8810.2580.120.031
Passes1414.4630.9680.080.077
Faceoff win rate0.1430.50.2860.030.009

Σ 1.102 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.297 → ×100 = 129.69 → 130

Offensive7.62
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.350.0880.43.992
Shooting %0.6670.4340.21.592
Assists per pass0.0710.0930.42.037

Σ contribution = 7.621

Defensive4.21
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.4333.8830.31.165
Blocks24.034.140.20.828
Takeaways13.8813.4780.250.869
Goals conceded86.7465.3780.251.345

Σ contribution = 4.207

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.