Home · DDDetroit Droids
11–6Final
VVAwayVader Voltage - Central

Aug 10, 2026 · Gazz Cup Playoffs · The Circuit Center

MVP Gold · 7.8 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Detroit DroidsvsVader Voltage - Central

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Detroit Droids

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Gold718111436153400:391426.455.82
Hydroid.145152254151700:321158.737.94
NUTSACK635851262262000:451108.595.04

Vader Voltage - Central

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Magix20232241151800:12555.874.54
Cherries022323237131300:24625.875.71
SolaceThunders41572623572300:231006.595.17

Gold Detroit Droids

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals72.42.120.232.1650.498
Assists12.111.630.19-0.682-0.13
Shots115.213.760.091.540.139
Passes3421.948.560.081.4090.113
Saves12.813.20.19-0.565-0.107
Blocks56.43.920.11-0.358-0.039
Takeaways64.083.490.110.5490.06

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.533 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.067, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting → 7.8

Pucker+142
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution84.3311.8470.320.591
Shots115.212.1110.080.169
Saves12.8060.3560.150.053
Blocks56.4030.7810.070.055
Takeaways64.0811.470.120.176
Passes3421.9351.550.080.124
Faceoff win rate0.5710.51.1430.030.034

Σ 1.203 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.415 → ×100 = 141.52 → 142

Offensive6.45
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2050.110.43.518
Shooting %0.6360.4610.21.49
Assists per pass0.0290.0960.41.438

Σ contribution = 6.447

Defensive5.82
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.8063.730.31.119
Blocks56.4035.1370.21.027
Takeaways64.0817.7540.251.938
Goals conceded67.4686.9590.251.74

Σ contribution = 5.824

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Hydroid. Detroit Droids

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.42.120.23-0.661-0.152
Assists42.111.630.191.1570.22
Shots15.213.760.09-1.12-0.101
Passes1721.948.560.08-0.577-0.046
Saves52.813.20.190.6860.13
Blocks156.43.920.112.1910.241
Takeaways54.083.490.110.2630.029

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.321 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.643, then +0.3 blocks, +0.25 hot shooting → 7.2

Pucker+115
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution44.3310.9240.320.296
Shots15.210.1920.080.015
Saves52.8061.7820.150.267
Blocks156.4032.3430.070.164
Takeaways54.0811.2250.120.147
Passes1721.9350.7750.080.062
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.981 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.154 → ×100 = 115.43 → 115

Offensive8.73
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1560.110.43.036
Shooting %10.4610.21.859
Assists per pass0.2350.0960.43.831

Σ contribution = 8.726

Defensive7.94
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.8068.6150.32.584
Blocks156.4039.4890.21.898
Takeaways54.0816.8860.251.722
Goals conceded67.4686.9590.251.74

Σ contribution = 7.944

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

NUTSACK6 Detroit Droids

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.42.120.230.2810.065
Assists52.111.630.191.770.336
Shots55.213.760.09-0.056-0.005
Passes2021.948.560.08-0.226-0.018
Saves12.813.20.19-0.565-0.107
Blocks66.43.920.11-0.103-0.011
Takeaways24.083.490.11-0.596-0.066

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.194 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.388, then +0.4 playmaker, +0.25 hot shooting → 7.0

Pucker+110
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution84.3311.8470.320.591
Shots55.210.960.080.077
Saves12.8060.3560.150.053
Blocks66.4030.9370.070.066
Takeaways24.0810.490.120.059
Passes2021.9350.9120.080.073
Faceoff win rate0.250.50.50.030.015

Σ 0.934 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.098 → ×100 = 109.85 → 110

Offensive8.59
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1780.110.43.278
Shooting %0.60.4610.21.433
Assists per pass0.250.0960.43.874

Σ contribution = 8.585

Defensive5.04
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.8063.730.31.119
Blocks66.4035.7480.21.15
Takeaways24.0814.1210.251.03
Goals conceded67.4686.9590.251.74

Σ contribution = 5.039

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Magix Vader Voltage - Central

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.42.120.23-0.19-0.044
Assists02.111.630.19-1.296-0.246
Shots35.213.760.09-0.588-0.053
Passes1821.948.560.08-0.46-0.037
Saves22.813.20.19-0.252-0.048
Blocks56.43.920.11-0.358-0.039
Takeaways14.083.490.11-0.882-0.097

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.564 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.872, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.9

Pucker+55
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution24.3310.4620.320.148
Shots35.210.5760.080.046
Saves22.8060.7130.150.107
Blocks56.4030.7810.070.055
Takeaways14.0810.2450.120.029
Passes1821.9350.8210.080.066
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 0.47 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.553 → ×100 = 55.35 → 55

Offensive5.87
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1670.110.43.159
Shooting %0.6670.4610.21.534
Assists per pass00.0960.41.181

Σ contribution = 5.875

Defensive4.54
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.8064.8810.31.464
Blocks56.4035.1370.21.027
Takeaways14.0813.4480.250.862
Goals conceded117.4684.7580.251.189

Σ contribution = 4.542

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Cherries Vader Voltage - Central

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.42.120.23-1.132-0.26
Assists22.111.630.19-0.069-0.013
Shots35.213.760.09-0.588-0.053
Passes1321.948.560.08-1.044-0.084
Saves22.813.20.19-0.252-0.048
Blocks136.43.920.111.6810.185
Takeaways34.083.490.11-0.309-0.034

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.307 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.386, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.7

Pucker+62
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution24.3310.4620.320.148
Shots35.210.5760.080.046
Saves22.8060.7130.150.107
Blocks136.4032.030.070.142
Takeaways34.0810.7350.120.088
Passes1321.9350.5930.080.047
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 0.614 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.723 − 0.107 turnover penalty = 0.616 → ×100 = 61.56 → 62

Offensive5.87
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0830.110.42.02
Shooting %00.4610.20.591
Assists per pass0.1540.0960.43.256

Σ contribution = 5.867

Defensive5.71
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.8064.8810.31.464
Blocks136.4039.0960.21.819
Takeaways34.0814.9650.251.241
Goals conceded117.4684.7580.251.189

Σ contribution = 5.713

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

SolaceThunders Vader Voltage - Central

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.42.120.230.7520.173
Assists12.111.630.19-0.682-0.13
Shots75.213.760.090.4760.043
Passes2321.948.560.080.1240.01
Saves22.813.20.19-0.252-0.048
Blocks76.43.920.110.1520.017
Takeaways34.083.490.11-0.309-0.034

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.031 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.062, then −0.2 goals against → 5.9

Pucker+100
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution54.3311.1550.320.369
Shots75.211.3440.080.107
Saves22.8060.7130.150.107
Blocks76.4031.0930.070.077
Takeaways34.0810.7350.120.088
Passes2321.9351.0490.080.084
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.50.030.045

Σ 0.877 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.032 − 0.034 turnover penalty = 0.998 → ×100 = 99.85 → 100

Offensive6.59
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2170.110.43.603
Shooting %0.5710.4610.21.387
Assists per pass0.0430.0960.41.601

Σ contribution = 6.591

Defensive5.17
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.8064.8810.31.464
Blocks76.4036.3720.21.274
Takeaways34.0814.9650.251.241
Goals conceded117.4684.7580.251.189

Σ contribution = 5.168

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.