Home · WCWWindy City Walruses
7–4Final
BCAwayBrampton Cows

Jul 21, 2026 · Central B · Ice Bear Arena

MVP [CTW] My Rick Fell Off · 7.6 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Windy City WalrusesvsBrampton Cows

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Windy City Walruses

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[CTW] LilPrecip22431110761500:03588.665.31
[CTW] My Rick Fell Off505661614112100:091506.907.73
[CTW] plsstankrate044081321131900:541536.408.11

Brampton Cows

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[CLUD/HHRS] Tactical Miss22480423133600:411075.054.64
[HHRS] Saucy21341211212800:44784.714.22
[OCP/BRC] lacaaas01171408062501:441023.446.35

LilPrecip Windy City Walruses

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.921.80.230.0440.01
Assists21.491.550.190.3310.063
Shots34.072.810.09-0.381-0.034
Passes1516.797.910.08-0.226-0.018
Saves12.152.570.19-0.448-0.085
Blocks65.364.030.110.1580.017
Takeaways03.152.870.11-1.096-0.121

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.168 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.665, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers → 5.6

Pucker+58
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.3111.0570.320.338
Shots34.0710.7370.080.059
Saves12.150.4650.150.07
Blocks65.3621.1190.070.078
Takeaways03.1500.120
Passes1516.7870.8940.080.071
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.647 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.761 − 0.184 turnover penalty = 0.577 → ×100 = 57.67 → 58

Offensive8.66
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec1.3330.0990.44
Shooting %0.6670.4720.21.512
Assists per pass0.1330.0890.43.144

Σ contribution = 8.657

Defensive5.31
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.154.0440.31.213
Blocks65.3626.4740.21.295
Takeaways03.152.9540.250.738
Goals conceded46.5358.2430.252.061

Σ contribution = 5.307

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

My Rick Fell Off Windy City Walruses

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals51.921.80.231.7080.393
Assists01.491.550.19-0.962-0.183
Shots64.072.810.090.6860.062
Passes2116.797.910.080.5330.043
Saves62.152.570.191.50.285
Blocks115.364.030.111.3980.154
Takeaways13.152.870.11-0.748-0.082

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.671 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.342, then +0.25 hot shooting → 7.6

Pucker+150
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.3111.510.320.483
Shots64.0711.4740.080.118
Saves62.152.7910.150.419
Blocks115.3622.0510.070.144
Takeaways13.150.3180.120.038
Passes2116.7871.2510.080.1
Faceoff win rate0.1430.50.2860.030.009

Σ 1.31 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.541 − 0.041 turnover penalty = 1.5 → ×100 = 150.04 → 150

Offensive6.90
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.5560.0990.44
Shooting %0.8330.4720.21.716
Assists per pass00.0890.41.181

Σ contribution = 6.897

Defensive7.73
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.159.7840.32.935
Blocks115.3629.1290.21.826
Takeaways13.153.6270.250.907
Goals conceded46.5358.2430.252.061

Σ contribution = 7.729

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

plsstankrate Windy City Walruses

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.921.80.23-1.066-0.245
Assists41.491.550.191.6230.308
Shots04.072.810.09-1.448-0.13
Passes1916.797.910.080.280.022
Saves82.152.570.192.2790.433
Blocks135.364.030.111.8940.208
Takeaways23.152.870.11-0.4-0.044

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.553 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.105, then +0.35 saves → 7.5

Pucker+153
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.3111.2080.320.387
Shots04.07100.080
Saves82.153.7220.150.558
Blocks135.3622.4240.070.17
Takeaways23.150.6350.120.076
Passes1916.7871.1320.080.091
Faceoff win rate0.250.50.50.030.015

Σ 1.296 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.525 → ×100 = 152.5 → 153

Offensive6.40
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0740.0990.42.005
Shooting %00.4720.20.591
Assists per pass0.2110.0890.43.808

Σ contribution = 6.403

Defensive8.11
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves82.159.9660.32.99
Blocks135.3629.5620.21.912
Takeaways23.154.6020.251.15
Goals conceded46.5358.2430.252.061

Σ contribution = 8.113

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tactical Miss Brampton Cows

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.921.80.230.0440.01
Assists21.491.550.190.3310.063
Shots84.072.810.091.3970.126
Passes3616.797.910.082.430.194
Saves02.152.570.19-0.837-0.159
Blocks35.364.030.11-0.586-0.064
Takeaways33.152.870.11-0.052-0.006

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.164 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.327, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.1

Pucker+107
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.3111.2080.320.387
Shots84.0711.9650.080.157
Saves02.1500.150
Blocks35.3620.5590.070.039
Takeaways33.150.9520.120.114
Passes3616.7872.1440.080.172
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3330.030.04

Σ 0.909 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.069 → ×100 = 106.92 → 107

Offensive5.05
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0980.0990.42.375
Shooting %0.250.4720.20.849
Assists per pass0.0560.0890.41.829

Σ contribution = 5.054

Defensive4.64
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.152.9540.30.886
Blocks35.3624.3440.20.869
Takeaways33.155.810.251.453
Goals conceded76.5355.7350.251.434

Σ contribution = 4.642

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Saucy Brampton Cows

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.921.80.230.0440.01
Assists11.491.550.19-0.315-0.06
Shots44.072.810.09-0.025-0.002
Passes2816.797.910.081.4180.113
Saves12.152.570.19-0.448-0.085
Blocks15.364.030.11-1.082-0.119
Takeaways13.152.870.11-0.748-0.082

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.225 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.55, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 5.5

Pucker+78
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.3110.9060.320.29
Shots44.0710.9830.080.079
Saves12.150.4650.150.07
Blocks15.3620.1860.070.013
Takeaways13.150.3180.120.038
Passes2816.7871.6680.080.133
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3330.030.04

Σ 0.663 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.78 → ×100 = 77.99 → 78

Offensive4.71
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0680.0990.41.917
Shooting %0.50.4720.21.248
Assists per pass0.0360.0890.41.544

Σ contribution = 4.708

Defensive4.22
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.154.0440.31.213
Blocks15.3623.3140.20.663
Takeaways13.153.6270.250.907
Goals conceded76.5355.7350.251.434

Σ contribution = 4.217

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

lacaaas Brampton Cows

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.921.80.23-1.066-0.245
Assists11.491.550.19-0.315-0.06
Shots74.072.810.091.0420.094
Passes2516.797.910.081.0390.083
Saves12.152.570.19-0.448-0.085
Blocks65.364.030.110.1580.017
Takeaways83.152.870.111.6880.186

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.01 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.979, then −0.2 cold shooting → 5.8

Pucker+102
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.3110.3020.320.097
Shots74.0711.720.080.138
Saves12.150.4650.150.07
Blocks65.3621.1190.070.078
Takeaways83.152.540.120.305
Passes2516.7871.4890.080.119
Faceoff win rate10.520.030.06

Σ 0.866 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.019 → ×100 = 101.91 → 102

Offensive3.44
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.010.0990.41.252
Shooting %00.4720.20.591
Assists per pass0.040.0890.41.601

Σ contribution = 3.443

Defensive6.35
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.154.0440.31.213
Blocks65.3626.4740.21.295
Takeaways83.159.6480.252.412
Goals conceded76.5355.7350.251.434

Σ contribution = 6.354

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.