YYHomeYukon Yetis
4–10Final
CCAwayCamrose Cats

Jul 15, 2026 · Central A · The Hog Hole

MVP Tweek · 8.1 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Yukon YetisvsCamrose Cats

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Yukon Yetis

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Syy011335284112301:02913.467.15
Bey20252133572100:22684.385.31
AboveAverageJoe21360412642500:28604.864.12

Camrose Cats

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Kajun055262412371701:541386.068.80
Hill31442211641300:13687.575.50
Tweek731092252462700:141428.225.92

Syy Yukon Yetis

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.432.020.23-1.199-0.276
Assists12.081.750.19-0.616-0.117
Shots35.183.510.09-0.622-0.056
Passes2320.577.680.080.3170.025
Saves32.753.20.190.0780.015
Blocks115.933.980.111.2730.14
Takeaways84.163.130.111.2260.135

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.134 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.732, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.3

Pucker+91
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution14.2970.2330.320.074
Shots35.1810.5790.080.046
Saves32.7511.090.150.164
Blocks115.9281.8560.070.13
Takeaways84.1651.9210.120.231
Passes2320.5651.1180.080.089
Faceoff win rate0.7140.51.4290.030.043

Σ 0.777 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.914 → ×100 = 91.42 → 91

Offensive3.46
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0160.1110.41.291
Shooting %00.4680.20.591
Assists per pass0.0430.1010.41.575

Σ contribution = 3.457

Defensive7.15
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.7516.3610.31.908
Blocks115.9288.7760.21.755
Takeaways84.1658.9050.252.226
Goals conceded107.5575.0420.251.26

Σ contribution = 7.149

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Bey Yukon Yetis

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.432.020.23-0.211-0.048
Assists02.081.750.19-1.186-0.225
Shots55.183.510.09-0.052-0.005
Passes2120.577.680.080.0570.005
Saves22.753.20.19-0.234-0.045
Blocks75.933.980.110.2690.03
Takeaways34.163.130.11-0.372-0.041

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.33 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.34, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.9

Pucker+68
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution24.2970.4650.320.149
Shots55.1810.9650.080.077
Saves22.7510.7270.150.109
Blocks75.9281.1810.070.083
Takeaways34.1650.720.120.086
Passes2120.5651.0210.080.082
Faceoff win rate0.250.50.50.030.015

Σ 0.601 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.707 − 0.031 turnover penalty = 0.676 → ×100 = 67.64 → 68

Offensive4.38
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0910.1110.42.116
Shooting %0.40.4680.21.084
Assists per pass00.1010.41.181

Σ contribution = 4.381

Defensive5.31
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.7514.9340.31.48
Blocks75.9286.7150.21.343
Takeaways34.1654.910.251.227
Goals conceded107.5575.0420.251.26

Σ contribution = 5.31

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

AboveAverageJoe Yukon Yetis

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.432.020.23-0.211-0.048
Assists12.081.750.19-0.616-0.117
Shots65.183.510.090.2330.021
Passes2520.577.680.080.5770.046
Saves02.753.20.19-0.859-0.163
Blocks45.933.980.11-0.484-0.053
Takeaways24.163.130.11-0.692-0.076

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.391 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.218, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.5

Pucker+60
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution34.2970.6980.320.223
Shots65.1811.1580.080.093
Saves02.75100.150
Blocks45.9280.6750.070.047
Takeaways24.1650.480.120.058
Passes2520.5651.2160.080.097
Faceoff win rate0.80.51.60.030.048

Σ 0.566 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.666 − 0.067 turnover penalty = 0.599 → ×100 = 59.93 → 60

Offensive4.86
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1070.1110.42.347
Shooting %0.3330.4680.20.976
Assists per pass0.040.1010.41.536

Σ contribution = 4.859

Defensive4.12
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.7512.9540.30.886
Blocks45.9284.7430.20.949
Takeaways24.1654.090.251.022
Goals conceded107.5575.0420.251.26

Σ contribution = 4.117

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Kajun Camrose Cats

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.432.020.23-1.199-0.276
Assists52.081.750.191.6650.316
Shots25.183.510.09-0.907-0.082
Passes1720.577.680.08-0.464-0.037
Saves62.753.20.191.0140.193
Blocks75.933.980.110.2690.03
Takeaways124.163.130.112.5040.275

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.42 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.839, then +0.4 playmaker, +0.3 takeaways, −0.2 cold shooting → 7.3

Pucker+138
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution44.2970.9310.320.298
Shots25.1810.3860.080.031
Saves62.7512.1810.150.327
Blocks75.9281.1810.070.083
Takeaways124.1652.8810.120.346
Passes1720.5650.8270.080.066
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 1.17 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.377 → ×100 = 137.7 → 138

Offensive6.06
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0440.1110.41.536
Shooting %00.4680.20.591
Assists per pass0.2940.1010.43.931

Σ contribution = 6.058

Defensive8.80
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.7519.3110.32.793
Blocks75.9286.7150.21.343
Takeaways124.1659.8180.252.455
Goals conceded47.5578.8440.252.211

Σ contribution = 8.802

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Hill Camrose Cats

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.432.020.230.2840.065
Assists12.081.750.19-0.616-0.117
Shots45.183.510.09-0.337-0.03
Passes1320.577.680.08-0.985-0.079
Saves22.753.20.19-0.234-0.045
Blocks45.933.980.11-0.484-0.053
Takeaways14.163.130.11-1.011-0.111

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.37 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.26, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers → 5.2

Pucker+68
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution44.2970.9310.320.298
Shots45.1810.7720.080.062
Saves22.7510.7270.150.109
Blocks45.9280.6750.070.047
Takeaways14.1650.240.120.029
Passes1320.5650.6320.080.051
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3330.030.04

Σ 0.635 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.747 − 0.067 turnover penalty = 0.68 → ×100 = 68.06 → 68

Offensive7.57
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3080.1110.43.911
Shooting %0.750.4680.21.631
Assists per pass0.0770.1010.42.024

Σ contribution = 7.566

Defensive5.50
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.7514.9340.31.48
Blocks45.9284.7430.20.949
Takeaways14.1653.4360.250.859
Goals conceded47.5578.8440.252.211

Σ contribution = 5.499

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tweek Camrose Cats

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals72.432.020.232.2610.52
Assists32.081.750.190.5250.1
Shots95.183.510.091.0880.098
Passes2720.577.680.080.8380.067
Saves22.753.20.19-0.234-0.045
Blocks65.933.980.110.0180.002
Takeaways24.163.130.11-0.692-0.076

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.666 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.332, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting → 8.1

Pucker+142
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution9.54.2972.2110.320.707
Shots95.1811.7370.080.139
Saves22.7510.7270.150.109
Blocks65.9281.0120.070.071
Takeaways24.1650.480.120.058
Passes2720.5651.3130.080.105
Faceoff win rate0.2860.50.5710.030.017

Σ 1.206 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.419 → ×100 = 141.89 → 142

Offensive8.22
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.7140.1110.44
Shooting %0.7780.4680.21.663
Assists per pass0.1110.1010.42.557

Σ contribution = 8.22

Defensive5.92
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.7514.9340.31.48
Blocks65.9286.0480.21.21
Takeaways24.1654.090.251.022
Goals conceded47.5578.8440.252.211

Σ contribution = 5.923

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.