Home · DDDDelco Dog Dads
8–7Final
Away · SEASeattle Cyclones

Jul 13, 2026 · Challenger Division · The Dog House

MVP Pissy Yonky · 7.3 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Delco Dog DadsvsSeattle Cyclones

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Delco Dog Dads

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
drewiou33631421202510:31978.453.98
Kavorka14523132322700:251108.315.32
Pissy Yonky42672447273001:511415.196.51

Seattle Cyclones

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Gronk15622433262500:471178.035.39
wads123202422112300:11687.574.89

drewiou Delco Dog Dads

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.841.540.230.7560.174
Assists31.751.510.190.8260.157
Shots34.23.390.09-0.354-0.032
Passes2519.027.730.080.7730.062
Saves12.23.10.19-0.387-0.074
Blocks06.093.670.11-1.658-0.182
Takeaways13.83.320.11-0.844-0.093

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.012 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.024, then +0.25 hot shooting → 6.3

Pucker+97
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution5.53.3751.630.320.521
Shots34.20.7140.080.057
Saves12.20.4550.150.068
Blocks06.08800.070
Takeaways13.80.2630.120.032
Passes2519.0251.3140.080.105
Faceoff win rate0.6670.5131.2990.030.039

Σ 0.822 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.968 → ×100 = 96.76 → 97

Offensive8.45
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1940.0920.43.689
Shooting %10.4370.21.886
Assists per pass0.120.0920.42.873

Σ contribution = 8.448

Defensive3.98
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.24.0120.31.203
Blocks06.0882.9540.20.591
Takeaways13.83.4910.250.873
Goals conceded75.655.2380.251.309

Σ contribution = 3.976

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Kavorka Delco Dog Dads

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.841.540.23-0.545-0.125
Assists41.751.510.191.4860.282
Shots24.23.390.09-0.649-0.058
Passes2719.027.730.081.0320.083
Saves32.23.10.190.2580.049
Blocks26.093.670.11-1.114-0.122
Takeaways23.83.320.11-0.543-0.06

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.048 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.096, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.1

Pucker+110
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.3751.4810.320.474
Shots24.20.4760.080.038
Saves32.21.3640.150.205
Blocks26.0880.3290.070.023
Takeaways23.80.5260.120.063
Passes2719.0251.4190.080.114
Faceoff win rate0.250.5130.4870.030.015

Σ 0.931 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.095 → ×100 = 109.53 → 110

Offensive8.31
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.20.0920.43.726
Shooting %0.50.4370.21.313
Assists per pass0.1480.0920.43.271

Σ contribution = 8.311

Defensive5.32
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.27.3940.32.218
Blocks26.0883.6560.20.731
Takeaways23.84.2350.251.059
Goals conceded75.655.2380.251.309

Σ contribution = 5.317

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Pissy Yonky Delco Dog Dads

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.841.540.231.4060.323
Assists21.751.510.190.1650.031
Shots74.23.390.090.8260.074
Passes3019.027.730.081.420.114
Saves22.23.10.19-0.065-0.012
Blocks76.093.670.110.2490.027
Takeaways73.83.320.110.9650.106

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.664 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.328, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 7.3

Pucker+141
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.3751.4810.320.474
Shots74.21.6670.080.133
Saves22.20.9090.150.136
Blocks76.0881.150.070.08
Takeaways73.81.8420.120.221
Passes3019.0251.5770.080.126
Faceoff win rate0.50.5130.9750.030.029

Σ 1.201 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.413 → ×100 = 141.26 → 141

Offensive5.19
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0540.0920.41.779
Shooting %0.5710.4370.21.438
Assists per pass0.0670.0920.41.97

Σ contribution = 5.187

Defensive6.51
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.25.6370.31.691
Blocks76.0886.5950.21.319
Takeaways73.88.7480.252.187
Goals conceded75.655.2380.251.309

Σ contribution = 6.506

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Gronk Seattle Cyclones

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.841.540.23-0.545-0.125
Assists51.751.510.192.1470.408
Shots24.23.390.09-0.649-0.058
Passes2519.027.730.080.7730.062
Saves22.23.10.19-0.065-0.012
Blocks66.093.670.11-0.024-0.003
Takeaways33.83.320.11-0.241-0.027

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.245 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.49, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.2 goals against → 6.7

Pucker+117
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution5.53.3751.630.320.521
Shots24.20.4760.080.038
Saves22.20.9090.150.136
Blocks66.0880.9860.070.069
Takeaways33.80.7890.120.095
Passes2519.0251.3140.080.105
Faceoff win rate0.5710.5131.1140.030.033

Σ 0.998 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.174 → ×100 = 117.44 → 117

Offensive8.03
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1280.0920.43
Shooting %0.50.4370.21.313
Assists per pass0.20.0920.43.721

Σ contribution = 8.035

Defensive5.39
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.25.6370.31.691
Blocks66.0885.9430.21.189
Takeaways33.85.170.251.293
Goals conceded85.654.8580.251.214

Σ contribution = 5.387

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

wads Seattle Cyclones

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.841.540.23-0.545-0.125
Assists21.751.510.190.1650.031
Shots24.23.390.09-0.649-0.058
Passes2319.027.730.080.5140.041
Saves02.23.10.19-0.71-0.135
Blocks116.093.670.111.3380.147
Takeaways23.83.320.11-0.543-0.06

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.158 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.683, then −0.2 goals against → 5.5

Pucker+68
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution2.53.3750.7410.320.237
Shots24.20.4760.080.038
Saves02.200.150
Blocks116.0881.8070.070.126
Takeaways23.80.5260.120.063
Passes2319.0251.2090.080.097
Faceoff win rate0.3330.5130.650.030.019

Σ 0.581 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.684 → ×100 = 68.35 → 68

Offensive7.57
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2730.0920.43.94
Shooting %0.50.4370.21.313
Assists per pass0.0870.0920.42.313

Σ contribution = 7.566

Defensive4.89
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.22.9540.30.886
Blocks116.0888.6720.21.734
Takeaways23.84.2350.251.059
Goals conceded85.654.8580.251.214

Σ contribution = 4.893

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.