MMHomeMiami Muffins
8–10Final
Away · CHAChampaign Champagne

Aug 5, 2026 · Pro Division · The Hog Hole

MVP sweatshirt · 7.6 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Miami MuffinsvsChampaign Champagne

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Miami Muffins

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Fadster10134247331000:19753.716.67
Gold5276235102101800:251397.876.94
Hydroid.224554141381500:29786.416.96

Champaign Champagne

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Chaos36960036873800:481107.465.72
Couture34791514413000:391126.814.81
sweatshirt45965558943111:231276.797.40

Fadster Miami Muffins

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.672.330.23-0.715-0.164
Assists02.41.860.19-1.296-0.246
Shots35.293.570.09-0.642-0.058
Passes1021.818.240.08-1.433-0.115
Saves42.622.990.190.460.087
Blocks35.833.640.11-0.776-0.085
Takeaways74.033.010.110.9850.108

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.473 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.055, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.7

Pucker+75
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution14.8070.2080.320.067
Shots35.2910.5670.080.045
Saves42.6241.5250.150.229
Blocks35.8250.5150.070.036
Takeaways74.0321.7360.120.208
Passes1021.8140.4580.080.037
Faceoff win rate0.3330.5020.6650.030.02

Σ 0.642 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.755 → ×100 = 75.48 → 75

Offensive3.71
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0530.120.41.586
Shooting %0.3330.5040.20.939
Assists per pass00.110.41.181

Σ contribution = 3.707

Defensive6.67
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.6247.9250.32.378
Blocks35.8254.1990.20.84
Takeaways74.0328.5070.252.127
Goals conceded108.2095.2910.251.323

Σ contribution = 6.668

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Gold Miami Muffins

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals52.672.330.2310.23
Assists22.41.860.19-0.218-0.041
Shots65.293.570.090.1990.018
Passes1821.818.240.08-0.463-0.037
Saves22.622.990.19-0.209-0.04
Blocks105.833.640.111.1460.126
Takeaways104.033.010.111.980.218

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.474 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.947, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 7.0

Pucker+139
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution74.8071.4560.320.466
Shots65.2911.1340.080.091
Saves22.6240.7620.150.114
Blocks105.8251.7170.070.12
Takeaways104.0322.480.120.298
Passes1821.8140.8250.080.066
Faceoff win rate0.3750.5020.7480.030.022

Σ 1.177 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.385 → ×100 = 138.5 → 139

Offensive7.87
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.280.120.43.793
Shooting %0.8330.5040.21.659
Assists per pass0.1110.110.42.413

Σ contribution = 7.865

Defensive6.94
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.6245.0670.31.52
Blocks105.8258.4590.21.692
Takeaways104.0329.6060.252.401
Goals conceded108.2095.2910.251.323

Σ contribution = 6.936

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Hydroid. Miami Muffins

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.672.330.23-0.286-0.066
Assists22.41.860.19-0.218-0.041
Shots55.293.570.09-0.081-0.007
Passes1521.818.240.08-0.827-0.066
Saves52.622.990.190.7950.151
Blocks85.833.640.110.5970.066
Takeaways44.033.010.11-0.011-0.001

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.035 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.07, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.4

Pucker+78
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution44.8070.8320.320.266
Shots55.2910.9450.080.076
Saves52.6241.9060.150.286
Blocks85.8251.3730.070.096
Takeaways44.0320.9920.120.119
Passes1521.8140.6880.080.055
Faceoff win rate0.80.5021.5950.030.048

Σ 0.946 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.113 − 0.335 turnover penalty = 0.778 → ×100 = 77.82 → 78

Offensive6.41
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1380.120.42.64
Shooting %0.40.5040.21.037
Assists per pass0.1330.110.42.73

Σ contribution = 6.407

Defensive6.96
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.6248.8760.32.663
Blocks85.8257.4280.21.486
Takeaways44.0325.9680.251.492
Goals conceded108.2095.2910.251.323

Σ contribution = 6.964

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Chaos Champaign Champagne

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.672.330.230.1430.033
Assists62.41.860.191.9380.368
Shots65.293.570.090.1990.018
Passes3821.818.240.081.9640.157
Saves02.622.990.19-0.878-0.167
Blocks75.833.640.110.3230.035
Takeaways64.033.010.110.6530.072

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.517 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.033, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 6.9

Pucker+110
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution8.54.8071.7680.320.566
Shots65.2911.1340.080.091
Saves02.62400.150
Blocks75.8251.2020.070.084
Takeaways64.0321.4880.120.179
Passes3821.8141.7420.080.139
Faceoff win rate00.50200.030

Σ 1.059 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.245 − 0.148 turnover penalty = 1.097 → ×100 = 109.73 → 110

Offensive7.46
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1880.120.43.219
Shooting %0.50.5040.21.193
Assists per pass0.1580.110.43.051

Σ contribution = 7.463

Defensive5.72
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.6242.9540.30.886
Blocks75.8256.7960.21.359
Takeaways64.0327.810.251.953
Goals conceded88.2096.1050.251.526

Σ contribution = 5.724

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Couture Champaign Champagne

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.672.330.230.1430.033
Assists42.41.860.190.860.163
Shots95.293.570.091.0390.094
Passes3021.818.240.080.9930.079
Saves12.622.990.19-0.543-0.103
Blocks15.833.640.11-1.325-0.146
Takeaways44.033.010.11-0.011-0.001

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.119 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.238, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.8

Pucker+112
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution74.8071.4560.320.466
Shots95.2911.7010.080.136
Saves12.6240.3810.150.057
Blocks15.8250.1720.070.012
Takeaways44.0320.9920.120.119
Passes3021.8141.3750.080.11
Faceoff win rate0.8330.5021.6610.030.05

Σ 0.95 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.118 → ×100 = 111.78 → 112

Offensive6.81
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1790.120.43.137
Shooting %0.3330.5040.20.939
Assists per pass0.1330.110.42.73

Σ contribution = 6.806

Defensive4.81
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.6243.7990.31.14
Blocks15.8253.2820.20.656
Takeaways44.0325.9680.251.492
Goals conceded88.2096.1050.251.526

Σ contribution = 4.814

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

sweatshirt Champaign Champagne

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.672.330.230.5720.131
Assists52.41.860.191.3990.266
Shots65.293.570.090.1990.018
Passes3121.818.240.081.1150.089
Saves52.622.990.190.7950.151
Blocks45.833.640.11-0.501-0.055
Takeaways84.033.010.111.3160.145

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.745 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.49, then +0.4 playmaker, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 7.6

Pucker+127
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution6.54.8071.3520.320.433
Shots65.2911.1340.080.091
Saves52.6241.9060.150.286
Blocks45.8250.6870.070.048
Takeaways84.0321.9840.120.238
Passes3121.8141.4210.080.114
Faceoff win rate0.50.5020.9970.030.03

Σ 1.239 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.458 − 0.185 turnover penalty = 1.273 → ×100 = 127.23 → 127

Offensive6.79
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1080.120.42.249
Shooting %0.6670.5040.21.449
Assists per pass0.1610.110.43.092

Σ contribution = 6.79

Defensive7.40
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.6248.8760.32.663
Blocks45.8254.7860.20.957
Takeaways84.0329.0190.252.255
Goals conceded88.2096.1050.251.526

Σ contribution = 7.401

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.