Home · HHagerstown Heroes
10–6Final
GGAwayGary Glizzy Gobblers

Jul 15, 2026 · Intermediate Division · Frost Frontier Arena

MVP The Real Teddy Blueger · 9.1 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Hagerstown HeroesvsGary Glizzy Gobblers

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Hagerstown Heroes

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
The Real Teddy Blueger6281116010284001:232095.696.65
Yuvraj22441620162300:11847.744.67
awlden23523213332810:391187.795.98

Gary Glizzy Gobblers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
PleZo202401504111200:07536.414.50
Skeetshooter4202206250391100:25876.576.37
Looees41571046672100:411176.125.83

The Real Teddy Blueger Hagerstown Heroes

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR9.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals61.861.740.232.3830.548
Assists21.471.380.190.3820.073
Shots114.032.970.092.3450.211
Passes4017.817.390.083.0030.24
Saves12.172.580.19-0.454-0.086
Blocks85.983.870.110.5210.057
Takeaways103.373.110.112.1320.235

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.278 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.556, then +0.5 hat trick → 9.1

Pucker+209
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution83.22.50.320.8
Shots114.0272.7320.080.219
Saves12.1690.4610.150.069
Blocks85.9821.3370.070.094
Takeaways103.3682.9690.120.356
Passes4017.8112.2460.080.18
Faceoff win rate10.52.0010.030.06

Σ 1.777 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 2.091 → ×100 = 209.08 → 209

Offensive5.69
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0960.0890.42.542
Shooting %0.5450.4610.21.344
Assists per pass0.050.0830.41.799

Σ contribution = 5.685

Defensive6.65
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.1694.0310.31.209
Blocks85.9827.30.21.46
Takeaways103.3689.8470.252.462
Goals conceded66.1236.0820.251.52

Σ contribution = 6.651

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Yuvraj Hagerstown Heroes

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.861.740.230.0820.019
Assists21.471.380.190.3820.073
Shots44.032.970.09-0.009-0.001
Passes2317.817.390.080.7020.056
Saves12.172.580.19-0.454-0.086
Blocks65.983.870.110.0050.001
Takeaways03.373.110.11-1.083-0.119

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.058 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.884, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 5.9

Pucker+84
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.21.0940.320.35
Shots44.0270.9930.080.079
Saves12.1690.4610.150.069
Blocks65.9821.0030.070.07
Takeaways03.36800.120
Passes2317.8111.2910.080.103
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.5010.030.045

Σ 0.717 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.844 → ×100 = 84.37 → 84

Offensive7.74
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3640.0890.43.994
Shooting %0.50.4610.21.267
Assists per pass0.0870.0830.42.484

Σ contribution = 7.745

Defensive4.67
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.1694.0310.31.209
Blocks65.9826.0120.21.202
Takeaways03.3682.9540.250.738
Goals conceded66.1236.0820.251.52

Σ contribution = 4.669

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

awlden Hagerstown Heroes

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.861.740.230.0820.019
Assists31.471.380.191.1050.21
Shots24.032.970.09-0.682-0.061
Passes2817.817.390.081.3790.11
Saves32.172.580.190.3220.061
Blocks35.983.870.11-0.771-0.085
Takeaways33.373.110.11-0.118-0.013

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.241 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.482, then +0.25 hot shooting → 6.7

Pucker+118
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution4.53.21.4060.320.45
Shots24.0270.4970.080.04
Saves32.1691.3830.150.207
Blocks35.9820.5010.070.035
Takeaways33.3680.8910.120.107
Passes2817.8111.5720.080.126
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3340.030.04

Σ 1.005 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.182 → ×100 = 118.23 → 118

Offensive7.79
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1280.0890.43.073
Shooting %10.4610.21.859
Assists per pass0.1070.0830.42.861

Σ contribution = 7.793

Defensive5.98
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.1697.4620.32.238
Blocks35.9824.1560.20.831
Takeaways33.3685.5640.251.391
Goals conceded66.1236.0820.251.52

Σ contribution = 5.98

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

PleZo Gary Glizzy Gobblers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.861.740.230.0820.019
Assists01.471.380.19-1.064-0.202
Shots44.032.970.09-0.009-0.001
Passes1217.817.390.08-0.787-0.063
Saves02.172.580.19-0.842-0.16
Blocks115.983.870.111.2970.143
Takeaways03.373.110.11-1.083-0.119

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.383 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.233, then −0.2 goals against → 5.0

Pucker+53
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.20.6250.320.2
Shots44.0270.9930.080.079
Saves02.16900.150
Blocks115.9821.8390.070.129
Takeaways03.36800.120
Passes1217.8110.6740.080.054
Faceoff win rate0.1670.50.3330.030.01

Σ 0.472 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.555 − 0.029 turnover penalty = 0.526 → ×100 = 52.61 → 53

Offensive6.41
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2860.0890.43.963
Shooting %0.50.4610.21.267
Assists per pass00.0830.41.181

Σ contribution = 6.412

Defensive4.50
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1692.9540.30.886
Blocks115.9828.7410.21.748
Takeaways03.3682.9540.250.738
Goals conceded106.1234.5220.251.131

Σ contribution = 4.503

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Skeetshooter42 Gary Glizzy Gobblers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.861.740.23-1.069-0.246
Assists21.471.380.190.3820.073
Shots04.032.970.09-1.354-0.122
Passes1117.817.390.08-0.922-0.074
Saves62.172.580.191.4870.282
Blocks95.983.870.110.780.086
Takeaways03.373.110.11-1.083-0.119

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.12 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.76, then −0.2 goals against → 5.6

Pucker+87
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution1.53.20.4690.320.15
Shots04.02700.080
Saves62.1692.7660.150.415
Blocks95.9821.5040.070.105
Takeaways03.36800.120
Passes1117.8110.6180.080.049
Faceoff win rate0.2860.50.5720.030.017

Σ 0.737 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.867 → ×100 = 86.68 → 87

Offensive6.57
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.080.0890.42.246
Shooting %00.4610.20.591
Assists per pass0.1820.0830.43.734

Σ contribution = 6.571

Defensive6.37
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.1699.7730.32.932
Blocks95.9827.8620.21.572
Takeaways03.3682.9540.250.738
Goals conceded106.1234.5220.251.131

Σ contribution = 6.373

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Looees Gary Glizzy Gobblers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.861.740.231.2330.284
Assists11.471.380.19-0.341-0.065
Shots74.032.970.0910.09
Passes2117.817.390.080.4320.035
Saves12.172.580.19-0.454-0.086
Blocks75.983.870.110.2630.029
Takeaways63.373.110.110.8460.093

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.379 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.758, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 6.3

Pucker+117
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.21.5620.320.5
Shots74.0271.7380.080.139
Saves12.1690.4610.150.069
Blocks75.9821.170.070.082
Takeaways63.3681.7810.120.214
Passes2117.8111.1790.080.094
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 1.098 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.292 − 0.119 turnover penalty = 1.173 → ×100 = 117.31 → 117

Offensive6.12
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1220.0890.42.977
Shooting %0.5710.4610.21.387
Assists per pass0.0480.0830.41.76

Σ contribution = 6.124

Defensive5.83
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.1694.0310.31.209
Blocks75.9826.6740.21.335
Takeaways63.3688.6140.252.153
Goals conceded106.1234.5220.251.131

Σ contribution = 5.828

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.