Home · HHagerstown Heroes
5–6Final
Away · BBBBarrie Beaver Brigade

Jul 7, 2026 · Intermediate Division · Frost Frontier Arena

MVP semen slayer · 7.5 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Hagerstown HeroesvsBarrie Beaver Brigade

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Hagerstown Heroes

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Cavitee03300051031600:44526.404.13
The Real Teddy Blueger404103318142101:511503.827.08
awlden11220133851400:44365.134.87

Barrie Beaver Brigade

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
semen slayer24635227371201:271617.588.19
Shloompa22431301562000:35797.125.03
ScitruS22431421402210:21807.804.42

Cavitee Hagerstown Heroes

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.861.740.23-1.069-0.246
Assists31.471.380.191.1050.21
Shots04.032.970.09-1.354-0.122
Passes1617.817.390.08-0.245-0.02
Saves02.172.580.19-0.842-0.16
Blocks35.983.870.11-0.771-0.085
Takeaways13.373.110.11-0.761-0.084

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.506 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.988, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 5.0

Pucker+52
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.20.9370.320.3
Shots04.02700.080
Saves02.16900.150
Blocks35.9820.5010.070.035
Takeaways13.3680.2970.120.036
Passes1617.8110.8980.080.072
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.443 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.521 → ×100 = 52.07 → 52

Offensive6.40
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0680.0890.42.039
Shooting %00.4610.20.591
Assists per pass0.1880.0830.43.766

Σ contribution = 6.395

Defensive4.13
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1692.9540.30.886
Blocks35.9824.1560.20.831
Takeaways13.3683.5750.250.894
Goals conceded66.1236.0820.251.52

Σ contribution = 4.131

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

The Real Teddy Blueger Hagerstown Heroes

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.861.740.231.2330.284
Assists01.471.380.19-1.064-0.202
Shots104.032.970.092.0090.181
Passes2117.817.390.080.4320.035
Saves32.172.580.190.3220.061
Blocks45.983.870.11-0.512-0.056
Takeaways83.373.110.111.4890.164

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.465 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.931, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.7

Pucker+150
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.21.250.320.4
Shots104.0272.4830.080.199
Saves32.1691.3830.150.207
Blocks45.9820.6690.070.047
Takeaways83.3682.3750.120.285
Passes2117.8111.1790.080.094
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.5010.030.045

Σ 1.277 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.503 → ×100 = 150.27 → 150

Offensive3.82
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0360.0890.41.549
Shooting %0.40.4610.21.094
Assists per pass00.0830.41.181

Σ contribution = 3.825

Defensive7.08
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.1697.4620.32.238
Blocks45.9824.7210.20.944
Takeaways83.3689.5190.252.38
Goals conceded66.1236.0820.251.52

Σ contribution = 7.082

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

awlden Hagerstown Heroes

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.861.740.23-0.493-0.113
Assists11.471.380.19-0.341-0.065
Shots24.032.970.09-0.682-0.061
Passes1417.817.390.08-0.516-0.041
Saves02.172.580.19-0.842-0.16
Blocks55.983.870.11-0.254-0.028
Takeaways33.373.110.11-0.118-0.013

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.482 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.037, then −0.3 turnovers → 4.7

Pucker+36
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.20.6250.320.2
Shots24.0270.4970.080.04
Saves02.16900.150
Blocks55.9820.8360.070.059
Takeaways33.3680.8910.120.107
Passes1417.8110.7860.080.063
Faceoff win rate0.250.50.50.030.015

Σ 0.483 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.568 − 0.209 turnover penalty = 0.359 → ×100 = 35.97 → 36

Offensive5.13
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0450.0890.41.678
Shooting %0.50.4610.21.267
Assists per pass0.0710.0830.42.185

Σ contribution = 5.129

Defensive4.87
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1692.9540.30.886
Blocks55.9825.3490.21.07
Takeaways33.3685.5640.251.391
Goals conceded66.1236.0820.251.52

Σ contribution = 4.867

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

semen slayer Barrie Beaver Brigade

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.861.740.230.0820.019
Assists41.471.380.191.8270.347
Shots34.032.970.09-0.345-0.031
Passes1217.817.390.08-0.787-0.063
Saves52.172.580.191.0990.209
Blocks75.983.870.110.2630.029
Takeaways73.373.110.111.1680.128

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.638 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.276, then +0.25 hot shooting → 7.5

Pucker+161
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution5.53.21.7190.320.55
Shots34.0270.7450.080.06
Saves52.1692.3050.150.346
Blocks75.9821.170.070.082
Takeaways73.3682.0780.120.249
Passes1217.8110.6740.080.054
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.371 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.612 → ×100 = 161.24 → 161

Offensive7.58
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0690.0890.42.052
Shooting %0.6670.4610.21.534
Assists per pass0.3330.0830.43.993

Σ contribution = 7.579

Defensive8.19
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.1699.4520.32.836
Blocks75.9826.6740.21.335
Takeaways73.3689.170.252.293
Goals conceded56.1236.8830.251.721

Σ contribution = 8.185

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Shloompa Barrie Beaver Brigade

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.861.740.230.0820.019
Assists21.471.380.190.3820.073
Shots34.032.970.09-0.345-0.031
Passes2017.817.390.080.2960.024
Saves12.172.580.19-0.454-0.086
Blocks65.983.870.110.0050.001
Takeaways13.373.110.11-0.761-0.084

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.085 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.829, then +0.25 hot shooting → 6.1

Pucker+79
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.21.0940.320.35
Shots34.0270.7450.080.06
Saves12.1690.4610.150.069
Blocks65.9821.0030.070.07
Takeaways13.3680.2970.120.036
Passes2017.8111.1230.080.09
Faceoff win rate10.52.0010.030.06

Σ 0.734 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.864 − 0.074 turnover penalty = 0.79 → ×100 = 78.99 → 79

Offensive7.12
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1140.0890.42.853
Shooting %0.6670.4610.21.534
Assists per pass0.10.0830.42.732

Σ contribution = 7.119

Defensive5.03
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.1694.0310.31.209
Blocks65.9826.0120.21.202
Takeaways13.3683.5750.250.894
Goals conceded56.1236.8830.251.721

Σ contribution = 5.026

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

ScitruS Barrie Beaver Brigade

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.861.740.230.0820.019
Assists21.471.380.190.3820.073
Shots34.032.970.09-0.345-0.031
Passes2217.817.390.080.5670.045
Saves12.172.580.19-0.454-0.086
Blocks05.983.870.11-1.546-0.17
Takeaways13.373.110.11-0.761-0.084

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.234 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.531, then +0.25 hot shooting → 5.8

Pucker+80
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.21.250.320.4
Shots34.0270.7450.080.06
Saves12.1690.4610.150.069
Blocks05.98200.070
Takeaways13.3680.2970.120.036
Passes2217.8111.2350.080.099
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3340.030.04

Σ 0.703 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.827 − 0.029 turnover penalty = 0.798 → ×100 = 79.8 → 80

Offensive7.80
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.190.0890.43.709
Shooting %0.6670.4610.21.534
Assists per pass0.0910.0830.42.56

Σ contribution = 7.803

Defensive4.42
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.1694.0310.31.209
Blocks05.9822.9540.20.591
Takeaways13.3683.5750.250.894
Goals conceded56.1236.8830.251.721

Σ contribution = 4.415

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.