VSHomeVader Starkillers Central
5–10Final
BBAwayBarrie Bag Chasers

Jul 6, 2026 · Central B · The House of Marek

MVP Looees · 8.0 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Vader Starkillers CentralvsBarrie Bag Chasers

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Vader Starkillers Central

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
oChase134163517111000:301038.756.83
qptreyqp2023412579800:45874.297.50
Kwispy(Batman)22461154262100:171087.305.44

Barrie Bag Chasers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
hit54990218302900:341698.445.69
Shloompa42671314462300:391286.946.07
Looees167547343102901:031737.177.96

oChase Vader Starkillers Central

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.921.80.23-0.511-0.118
Assists31.491.550.190.9770.186
Shots14.072.810.09-1.092-0.098
Passes1016.797.910.08-0.858-0.069
Saves62.152.570.191.50.285
Blocks115.364.030.111.3980.154
Takeaways13.152.870.11-0.748-0.082

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.258 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.515, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 6.3

Pucker+103
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.3111.0570.320.338
Shots14.0710.2460.080.02
Saves62.152.7910.150.419
Blocks115.3622.0510.070.144
Takeaways13.150.3180.120.038
Passes1016.7870.5960.080.048
Faceoff win rate0.3750.50.750.030.022

Σ 1.028 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.21 − 0.184 turnover penalty = 1.026 → ×100 = 102.57 → 103

Offensive8.75
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1330.0990.42.932
Shooting %10.4720.21.846
Assists per pass0.30.0890.43.973

Σ contribution = 8.751

Defensive6.83
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.159.7840.32.935
Blocks115.3629.1290.21.826
Takeaways13.153.6270.250.907
Goals conceded106.5354.6670.251.167

Σ contribution = 6.835

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

qptreyqp Vader Starkillers Central

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.921.80.230.0440.01
Assists01.491.550.19-0.962-0.183
Shots34.072.810.09-0.381-0.034
Passes816.797.910.08-1.111-0.089
Saves42.152.570.190.7210.137
Blocks95.364.030.110.9020.099
Takeaways53.152.870.110.6440.071

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.011 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.022, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 5.8

Pucker+87
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.3110.6040.320.193
Shots34.0710.7370.080.059
Saves42.151.8610.150.279
Blocks95.3621.6780.070.117
Takeaways53.151.5870.120.19
Passes816.7870.4770.080.038
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 0.897 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.056 − 0.184 turnover penalty = 0.872 → ×100 = 87.17 → 87

Offensive4.29
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0440.0990.41.597
Shooting %0.6670.4720.21.512
Assists per pass00.0890.41.181

Σ contribution = 4.291

Defensive7.50
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.158.7870.32.636
Blocks95.3628.3620.21.672
Takeaways53.158.1120.252.028
Goals conceded106.5354.6670.251.167

Σ contribution = 7.503

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Kwispy(Batman) Vader Starkillers Central

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.921.80.230.0440.01
Assists21.491.550.190.3310.063
Shots64.072.810.090.6860.062
Passes2116.797.910.080.5330.043
Saves12.152.570.19-0.448-0.085
Blocks65.364.030.110.1580.017
Takeaways43.152.870.110.2960.033

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.142 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.284, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.9

Pucker+108
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.3111.2080.320.387
Shots64.0711.4740.080.118
Saves12.150.4650.150.07
Blocks65.3621.1190.070.078
Takeaways43.151.270.120.152
Passes2116.7871.2510.080.1
Faceoff win rate0.1670.50.3330.030.01

Σ 0.915 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.077 → ×100 = 107.66 → 108

Offensive7.30
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2350.0990.43.808
Shooting %0.3330.4720.20.972
Assists per pass0.0950.0890.42.519

Σ contribution = 7.298

Defensive5.44
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.154.0440.31.213
Blocks65.3626.4740.21.295
Takeaways43.157.0540.251.764
Goals conceded106.5354.6670.251.167

Σ contribution = 5.439

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

hit Barrie Bag Chasers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals51.921.80.231.7080.393
Assists41.491.550.191.6230.308
Shots94.072.810.091.7530.158
Passes2916.797.910.081.5440.124
Saves02.152.570.19-0.837-0.159
Blocks05.364.030.11-1.33-0.146
Takeaways83.152.870.111.6880.186

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.863 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.726, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 7.7

Pucker+169
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution83.3112.4160.320.773
Shots94.0712.2110.080.177
Saves02.1500.150
Blocks05.36200.070
Takeaways83.152.540.120.305
Passes2916.7871.7270.080.138
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3330.030.04

Σ 1.433 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.686 → ×100 = 168.59 → 169

Offensive8.44
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2650.0990.43.891
Shooting %0.5560.4720.21.34
Assists per pass0.1380.0890.43.208

Σ contribution = 8.439

Defensive5.69
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.152.9540.30.886
Blocks05.3622.9540.20.591
Takeaways83.159.6480.252.412
Goals conceded56.5357.1910.251.798

Σ contribution = 5.687

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Shloompa Barrie Bag Chasers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.921.80.231.1530.265
Assists21.491.550.190.3310.063
Shots74.072.810.091.0420.094
Passes2316.797.910.080.7860.063
Saves12.152.570.19-0.448-0.085
Blocks65.364.030.110.1580.017
Takeaways43.152.870.110.2960.033

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.45 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.899, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.9

Pucker+128
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution5.53.3111.6610.320.532
Shots74.0711.720.080.138
Saves12.150.4650.150.07
Blocks65.3621.1190.070.078
Takeaways43.151.270.120.152
Passes2316.7871.370.080.11
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.50.030.045

Σ 1.124 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.323 − 0.041 turnover penalty = 1.282 → ×100 = 128.16 → 128

Offensive6.94
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1540.0990.43.204
Shooting %0.5710.4720.21.366
Assists per pass0.0870.0890.42.369

Σ contribution = 6.94

Defensive6.07
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.154.0440.31.213
Blocks65.3626.4740.21.295
Takeaways43.157.0540.251.764
Goals conceded56.5357.1910.251.798

Σ contribution = 6.07

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Looees Barrie Bag Chasers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.921.80.23-0.511-0.118
Assists61.491.550.192.9160.554
Shots54.072.810.090.330.03
Passes2916.797.910.081.5440.124
Saves42.152.570.190.7210.137
Blocks105.364.030.111.150.126
Takeaways43.152.870.110.2960.033

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.886 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.771, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.2 cold shooting → 8.0

Pucker+173
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution6.53.3111.9630.320.628
Shots54.0711.2280.080.098
Saves42.151.8610.150.279
Blocks105.3621.8650.070.131
Takeaways43.151.270.120.152
Passes2916.7871.7270.080.138
Faceoff win rate0.70.51.40.030.042

Σ 1.469 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.728 → ×100 = 172.79 → 173

Offensive7.17
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1110.0990.42.593
Shooting %0.20.4720.20.784
Assists per pass0.2070.0890.43.792

Σ contribution = 7.17

Defensive7.96
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.158.7870.32.636
Blocks105.3628.7950.21.759
Takeaways43.157.0540.251.764
Goals conceded56.5357.1910.251.798

Σ contribution = 7.957

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.