Home · CLUDCold Lake Upper Deckies
9–3Final
Away · PPSAPawnee Post Syrup Intake Authority

Jul 8, 2026 · Challenger Division - M1NNSNOWTA · Ferda Arena

MVP Tactical Miss · 6.5 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Cold Lake Upper DeckiesvsPawnee Post Syrup Intake Authority

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Cold Lake Upper Deckies

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
hit31480228023201:311294.046.34
Tactical Miss42670312413600:181157.075.03
lacaaas21332606132501:281144.517.24

Pawnee Post Syrup Intake Authority

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
GiraffeKiller21330252261700:30715.604.61
RIGSjr101230215191900:24743.936.54
Dionysus011061429101200:20594.437.15

hit Cold Lake Upper Deckies

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.861.840.230.620.143
Assists11.651.640.19-0.394-0.075
Shots83.832.970.091.4040.126
Passes3217.558.620.081.6770.134
Saves01.972.520.19-0.782-0.149
Blocks25.643.980.11-0.913-0.1
Takeaways82.812.460.112.1120.232

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.311 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.623, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.4

Pucker+129
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.3261.2030.320.385
Shots83.8292.0890.080.167
Saves01.97300.150
Blocks25.6360.3550.070.025
Takeaways82.8132.8440.120.341
Passes3217.5451.8240.080.146
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.094 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.287 → ×100 = 128.71 → 129

Offensive4.04
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0440.1080.41.549
Shooting %0.3750.4850.21.022
Assists per pass0.0310.0940.41.467

Σ contribution = 4.038

Defensive6.34
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves01.9732.9540.30.886
Blocks25.6363.7260.20.745
Takeaways82.8139.8050.252.451
Goals conceded36.6959.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 6.344

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tactical Miss Cold Lake Upper Deckies

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.861.840.231.1620.267
Assists21.651.640.190.2150.041
Shots73.832.970.091.0670.096
Passes3617.558.620.082.1410.171
Saves01.972.520.19-0.782-0.149
Blocks15.643.980.11-1.164-0.128
Takeaways22.812.460.11-0.331-0.036

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.262 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.525, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.5

Pucker+115
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.3261.8040.320.577
Shots73.8291.8280.080.146
Saves01.97300.150
Blocks15.6360.1770.070.012
Takeaways22.8130.7110.120.085
Passes3617.5452.0520.080.164
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.50.030.045

Σ 1.03 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.212 − 0.063 turnover penalty = 1.149 → ×100 = 114.89 → 115

Offensive7.07
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3330.1080.43.951
Shooting %0.5710.4850.21.342
Assists per pass0.0560.0940.41.781

Σ contribution = 7.074

Defensive5.03
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves01.9732.9540.30.886
Blocks15.6363.2940.20.659
Takeaways22.8134.8750.251.219
Goals conceded36.6959.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 5.026

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

lacaaas Cold Lake Upper Deckies

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.861.840.230.0780.018
Assists11.651.640.19-0.394-0.075
Shots33.832.970.09-0.279-0.025
Passes2517.558.620.080.8650.069
Saves21.972.520.190.0110.002
Blocks35.643.980.11-0.662-0.073
Takeaways62.812.460.111.2970.143

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.059 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.118, then +0.25 hot shooting → 6.4

Pucker+114
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.3260.9020.320.289
Shots33.8290.7840.080.063
Saves21.9731.0140.150.152
Blocks35.6360.5320.070.037
Takeaways62.8132.1330.120.256
Passes2517.5451.4250.080.114
Faceoff win rate10.520.030.06

Σ 0.971 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.142 → ×100 = 114.18 → 114

Offensive4.51
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0340.1080.41.449
Shooting %0.6670.4850.21.487
Assists per pass0.040.0940.41.571

Σ contribution = 4.507

Defensive7.24
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves21.9736.0540.31.816
Blocks35.6364.2550.20.851
Takeaways62.8139.2480.252.312
Goals conceded36.6959.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 7.241

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

GiraffeKiller Pawnee Post Syrup Intake Authority

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.861.840.230.0780.018
Assists11.651.640.19-0.394-0.075
Shots33.832.970.09-0.279-0.025
Passes1717.558.620.08-0.063-0.005
Saves01.972.520.19-0.782-0.149
Blocks65.643.980.110.0910.01
Takeaways22.812.460.11-0.331-0.036

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.262 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.476, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.5

Pucker+71
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.3260.9020.320.289
Shots33.8290.7840.080.063
Saves01.97300.150
Blocks65.6361.0650.070.075
Takeaways22.8130.7110.120.085
Passes1717.5450.9690.080.078
Faceoff win rate0.2860.50.5710.030.017

Σ 0.606 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.713 → ×100 = 71.27 → 71

Offensive5.60
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.10.1080.42.282
Shooting %0.6670.4850.21.487
Assists per pass0.0590.0940.41.829

Σ contribution = 5.598

Defensive4.61
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves01.9732.9540.30.886
Blocks65.6366.2580.21.252
Takeaways22.8134.8750.251.219
Goals conceded96.6954.9970.251.249

Σ contribution = 4.606

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

RIGSjr Pawnee Post Syrup Intake Authority

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.861.840.23-0.464-0.107
Assists01.651.640.19-1.004-0.191
Shots23.832.970.09-0.615-0.055
Passes1917.558.620.080.1690.014
Saves31.972.520.190.4070.077
Blocks195.643.980.113.3560.369
Takeaways12.812.460.11-0.738-0.081

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.026 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.052, then +0.3 blocks, −0.2 goals against → 6.2

Pucker+74
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.3260.3010.320.096
Shots23.8290.5220.080.042
Saves31.9731.520.150.228
Blocks195.6363.3710.070.236
Takeaways12.8130.3560.120.043
Passes1917.5451.0830.080.087
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.731 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.86 − 0.117 turnover penalty = 0.743 → ×100 = 74.37 → 74

Offensive3.93
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0420.1080.41.525
Shooting %0.50.4850.21.225
Assists per pass00.0940.41.181

Σ contribution = 3.932

Defensive6.54
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves31.9737.9120.32.374
Blocks195.6369.9310.21.986
Takeaways12.8133.7280.250.932
Goals conceded96.6954.9970.251.249

Σ contribution = 6.541

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Dionysus Pawnee Post Syrup Intake Authority

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.861.840.23-1.006-0.231
Assists11.651.640.19-0.394-0.075
Shots03.832.970.09-1.288-0.116
Passes1217.558.620.08-0.643-0.051
Saves61.972.520.191.5970.303
Blocks105.643.980.111.0960.121
Takeaways22.812.460.11-0.331-0.036

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.086 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.828, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 5.3

Pucker+59
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution0.53.3260.150.320.048
Shots03.82900.080
Saves61.9733.0410.150.456
Blocks105.6361.7740.070.124
Takeaways22.8130.7110.120.085
Passes1217.5450.6840.080.055
Faceoff win rate0.20.50.40.030.012

Σ 0.78 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.918 − 0.33 turnover penalty = 0.588 → ×100 = 58.82 → 59

Offensive4.43
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.050.1080.41.615
Shooting %00.4850.20.591
Assists per pass0.0830.0940.42.221

Σ contribution = 4.427

Defensive7.15
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves61.9739.8670.32.96
Blocks105.6368.5970.21.719
Takeaways22.8134.8750.251.219
Goals conceded96.6954.9970.251.249

Σ contribution = 7.147

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.