BLHomeBeauport Lynx
8–4Final
Away · BIHBarrie Ice Hounds

Jul 27, 2026 · Open Division · Kittycat Center

MVP STIM · 8.3 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Beauport LynxvsBarrie Ice Hounds

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Beauport Lynx

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Bromanz51672021651800:071207.455.84
assassinje123055145357161301:031246.968.73
illumix2234753233951800:221349.266.99

Barrie Ice Hounds

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
napqleon00032220202400:20452.954.52
STIM1234253171192602:101934.587.67
special son31461125633400:381095.585.44

Bromanz Beauport Lynx

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals51.721.590.232.0550.473
Assists11.431.380.19-0.314-0.06
Shots73.472.470.091.4310.129
Passes1817.87.310.080.0270.002
Saves21.732.060.190.1310.025
Blocks55.994.080.11-0.242-0.027
Takeaways13.012.660.11-0.755-0.083

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.459 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.918, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers → 6.9

Pucker+120
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.0261.9830.320.635
Shots73.472.0170.080.161
Saves21.731.1560.150.173
Blocks55.9890.8350.070.058
Takeaways13.0110.3320.120.04
Passes1817.81.0110.080.081
Faceoff win rate00.50200.030

Σ 1.149 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.351 − 0.151 turnover penalty = 1.2 → ×100 = 120.02 → 120

Offensive7.45
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.8570.0810.44
Shooting %0.7140.4970.21.529
Assists per pass0.0560.080.41.92

Σ contribution = 7.449

Defensive5.84
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves21.736.620.31.986
Blocks55.9895.3450.21.069
Takeaways13.0113.6660.250.916
Goals conceded45.5657.490.251.872

Σ contribution = 5.843

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

assassinje123 Beauport Lynx

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.721.590.23-1.082-0.249
Assists51.431.380.192.5920.493
Shots13.472.470.09-1.002-0.09
Passes1317.87.310.08-0.657-0.053
Saves41.732.060.191.1010.209
Blocks165.994.080.112.4520.27
Takeaways53.012.660.110.7470.082

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.662 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.324, then +0.4 playmaker, +0.3 blocks, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 7.5

Pucker+124
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.0261.1570.320.37
Shots13.470.2880.080.023
Saves41.732.3120.150.347
Blocks165.9892.6710.070.187
Takeaways53.0111.6610.120.199
Passes1317.80.730.080.058
Faceoff win rate0.6250.5021.2460.030.037

Σ 1.222 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.438 − 0.201 turnover penalty = 1.237 → ×100 = 123.66 → 124

Offensive6.96
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0790.0810.42.373
Shooting %00.4970.20.591
Assists per pass0.3850.080.43.998

Σ contribution = 6.962

Defensive8.73
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves41.739.460.32.838
Blocks165.9899.7270.21.945
Takeaways53.0118.3150.252.079
Goals conceded45.5657.490.251.872

Σ contribution = 8.734

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

illumix22 Beauport Lynx

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.721.590.230.80.184
Assists41.431.380.191.8660.354
Shots53.472.470.090.620.056
Passes1817.87.310.080.0270.002
Saves31.732.060.190.6160.117
Blocks55.994.080.11-0.242-0.027
Takeaways33.012.660.11-0.0040

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.686 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.373, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers → 7.3

Pucker+134
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.0262.3140.320.74
Shots53.471.4410.080.115
Saves31.731.7340.150.26
Blocks55.9890.8350.070.058
Takeaways33.0110.9960.120.12
Passes1817.81.0110.080.081
Faceoff win rate0.40.5020.7970.030.024

Σ 1.399 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.645 − 0.302 turnover penalty = 1.343 → ×100 = 134.38 → 134

Offensive9.26
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3180.0810.43.991
Shooting %0.60.4970.21.364
Assists per pass0.2220.080.43.908

Σ contribution = 9.263

Defensive6.99
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves31.738.5030.32.551
Blocks55.9895.3450.21.069
Takeaways33.0115.9860.251.496
Goals conceded45.5657.490.251.872

Σ contribution = 6.988

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

napqleon Barrie Ice Hounds

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.721.590.23-1.082-0.249
Assists01.431.380.19-1.041-0.198
Shots33.472.470.09-0.191-0.017
Passes2417.87.310.080.8480.068
Saves21.732.060.190.1310.025
Blocks05.994.080.11-1.467-0.161
Takeaways03.012.660.11-1.131-0.124

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.657 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.687, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.3

Pucker+45
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution03.02600.320
Shots33.470.8640.080.069
Saves21.731.1560.150.173
Blocks05.98900.070
Takeaways03.01100.120
Passes2417.81.3480.080.108
Faceoff win rate0.50.5020.9970.030.03

Σ 0.38 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.447 → ×100 = 44.75 → 45

Offensive2.95
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec00.0810.41.181
Shooting %00.4970.20.591
Assists per pass00.080.41.181

Σ contribution = 2.954

Defensive4.52
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves21.736.620.31.986
Blocks05.9892.9540.20.591
Takeaways03.0112.9540.250.738
Goals conceded85.5654.8190.251.205

Σ contribution = 4.52

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

STIM Barrie Ice Hounds

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.721.590.23-0.454-0.104
Assists21.431.380.190.4120.078
Shots43.472.470.090.2150.019
Passes2617.87.310.081.1220.09
Saves21.732.060.190.1310.025
Blocks195.994.080.113.1870.351
Takeaways173.012.660.115.2540.578

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.036 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.073, then +0.3 blocks, +0.3 takeaways, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 8.3

Pucker+193
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.0260.9920.320.317
Shots43.471.1530.080.092
Saves21.731.1560.150.173
Blocks195.9893.1720.070.222
Takeaways173.0115.6460.120.678
Passes2617.81.4610.080.117
Faceoff win rate0.6250.5021.2460.030.037

Σ 1.637 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.926 → ×100 = 192.56 → 193

Offensive4.58
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0230.0810.41.419
Shooting %0.250.4970.20.832
Assists per pass0.0770.080.42.329

Σ contribution = 4.581

Defensive7.67
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves21.736.620.31.986
Blocks195.9899.8980.21.98
Takeaways173.0119.9990.252.5
Goals conceded85.5654.8190.251.205

Σ contribution = 7.671

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

special son Barrie Ice Hounds

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.721.590.230.80.184
Assists11.431.380.19-0.314-0.06
Shots63.472.470.091.0260.092
Passes3417.87.310.082.2160.177
Saves11.732.060.19-0.354-0.067
Blocks35.994.080.11-0.732-0.081
Takeaways53.012.660.110.7470.082

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.328 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.657, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 6.2

Pucker+109
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.0261.3220.320.423
Shots63.471.7290.080.138
Saves11.730.5780.150.087
Blocks35.9890.5010.070.035
Takeaways53.0111.6610.120.199
Passes3417.81.910.080.153
Faceoff win rate0.3330.5020.6650.030.02

Σ 1.055 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.241 − 0.151 turnover penalty = 1.09 → ×100 = 109.03 → 109

Offensive5.58
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1050.0810.42.872
Shooting %0.50.4970.21.205
Assists per pass0.0290.080.41.502

Σ contribution = 5.579

Defensive5.44
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves11.734.4060.31.322
Blocks35.9894.1540.20.831
Takeaways53.0118.3150.252.079
Goals conceded85.5654.8190.251.205

Σ contribution = 5.437

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.