VVHomeVader Vanquishers
7–6Final
OVAwayOttawa Valley Puck Masters

Jul 21, 2026 · Central C · The Thunderdome

MVP Inphidel · 7.5 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Vader VanquishersvsOttawa Valley Puck Masters

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Vader Vanquishers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
sharqq325312031122010:531201.111.05
Makar32594416152200:371660.991.42
_V14530612231700:16961.670.63

Ottawa Valley Puck Masters

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Inphidel505820403113600:071311.150.93
JG Wentworth13425253381600:411271.251.34
TheRealAmeriCam04411031561600:07691.620.71

sharqq Vader Vanquishers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.841.640.230.7090.163
Assists21.541.50.190.3030.058
Shots33.822.930.09-0.279-0.025
Passes2016.167.730.080.4960.04
Saves11.982.60.19-0.376-0.071
Blocks125.84.170.111.4850.163
Takeaways32.812.730.110.070.008

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.335 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.67, then +0.25 hot shooting → 6.9

Pucker+120
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution4.53.2341.3910.320.445
Shots33.8170.7860.080.063
Saves11.9790.5050.150.076
Blocks125.82.0690.070.145
Takeaways32.8091.0680.120.128
Passes2016.1621.2370.080.099
Faceoff win rate10.520.030.06

Σ 1.016 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.195 → ×100 = 119.52 → 120

Offensive1.11
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0940.1150.40.33
Shooting %10.4820.20.358
Assists per pass0.10.0960.40.418

Σ contribution = 1.107

Defensive1.05
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves11.9790.5420.30.163
Blocks125.81.7890.20.358
Takeaways32.8091.0680.250.267
Goals conceded66.3961.0660.250.266

Σ contribution = 1.054

League average is 6.0 on APR, 1.0 on Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Makar Vader Vanquishers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.841.640.230.7090.163
Assists21.541.50.190.3030.058
Shots93.822.930.091.7710.159
Passes2216.167.730.080.7550.06
Saves41.982.60.190.7770.148
Blocks55.84.170.11-0.192-0.021
Takeaways62.812.730.111.170.129

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.696 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.391, then −0.2 cold shooting → 7.2

Pucker+166
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution4.53.2341.3910.320.445
Shots93.8172.3580.080.189
Saves41.9792.0220.150.303
Blocks55.80.8620.070.06
Takeaways62.8092.1360.120.256
Passes2216.1621.3610.080.109
Faceoff win rate0.80.51.60.030.048

Σ 1.411 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.66 → ×100 = 165.97 → 166

Offensive0.99
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1350.1150.40.47
Shooting %0.3330.4820.20.14
Assists per pass0.0910.0960.40.381

Σ contribution = 0.991

Defensive1.42
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves41.9791.770.30.531
Blocks55.80.8630.20.173
Takeaways62.8091.8130.250.453
Goals conceded66.3961.0660.250.266

Σ contribution = 1.423

League average is 6.0 on APR, 1.0 on Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

_V Vader Vanquishers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.841.640.23-0.512-0.118
Assists41.541.50.191.6340.31
Shots33.822.930.09-0.279-0.025
Passes1716.167.730.080.1080.009
Saves01.982.60.19-0.76-0.144
Blocks35.84.170.11-0.671-0.074
Takeaways22.812.730.11-0.296-0.033

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.075 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.851, then −0.2 cold shooting → 5.7

Pucker+96
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.2341.5460.320.495
Shots33.8170.7860.080.063
Saves01.97900.150
Blocks35.80.5170.070.036
Takeaways22.8090.7120.120.085
Passes1716.1621.0520.080.084
Faceoff win rate0.8570.51.7140.030.051

Σ 0.815 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.959 → ×100 = 95.87 → 96

Offensive1.67
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3130.1150.40.775
Shooting %0.3330.4820.20.14
Assists per pass0.2350.0960.40.759

Σ contribution = 1.675

Defensive0.63
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves01.9790.2380.30.072
Blocks35.80.5520.20.11
Takeaways22.8090.720.250.18
Goals conceded66.3961.0660.250.266

Σ contribution = 0.628

League average is 6.0 on APR, 1.0 on Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Inphidel Ottawa Valley Puck Masters

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals51.841.640.231.930.444
Assists01.541.50.19-1.028-0.195
Shots83.822.930.091.430.129
Passes3616.167.730.082.5660.205
Saves21.982.60.190.0080.002
Blocks115.84.170.111.2460.137
Takeaways02.812.730.11-1.029-0.113

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.608 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.216, then +0.25 hot shooting → 7.5

Pucker+131
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.2341.5460.320.495
Shots83.8172.0960.080.168
Saves21.9791.0110.150.152
Blocks115.81.8970.070.133
Takeaways02.80900.120
Passes3616.1622.2270.080.178
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 1.125 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.324 − 0.011 turnover penalty = 1.313 → ×100 = 131.28 → 131

Offensive1.15
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.7140.1150.40.8
Shooting %0.6250.4820.20.258
Assists per pass00.0960.40.095

Σ contribution = 1.153

Defensive0.93
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves21.9791.0110.30.303
Blocks115.81.7150.20.343
Takeaways02.8090.2380.250.06
Goals conceded76.3960.9140.250.228

Σ contribution = 0.934

League average is 6.0 on APR, 1.0 on Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

JG Wentworth Ottawa Valley Puck Masters

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.841.640.23-0.512-0.118
Assists31.541.50.190.9690.184
Shots23.822.930.09-0.621-0.056
Passes1616.167.730.08-0.021-0.002
Saves51.982.60.191.1610.221
Blocks85.84.170.110.5270.058
Takeaways32.812.730.110.070.008

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.295 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.59, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.6

Pucker+127
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.2341.0820.320.346
Shots23.8170.5240.080.042
Saves51.9792.5270.150.379
Blocks85.81.3790.070.097
Takeaways32.8091.0680.120.128
Passes1616.1620.990.080.079
Faceoff win rate0.2860.50.5710.030.017

Σ 1.088 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.28 − 0.011 turnover penalty = 1.269 → ×100 = 126.97 → 127

Offensive1.25
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0980.1150.40.341
Shooting %0.50.4820.20.208
Assists per pass0.1880.0960.40.698

Σ contribution = 1.246

Defensive1.34
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves51.9791.910.30.573
Blocks85.81.3620.20.272
Takeaways32.8091.0680.250.267
Goals conceded76.3960.9140.250.228

Σ contribution = 1.34

League average is 6.0 on APR, 1.0 on Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

TheRealAmeriCam Ottawa Valley Puck Masters

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.841.640.23-1.122-0.258
Assists41.541.50.191.6340.31
Shots13.822.930.09-0.963-0.087
Passes1616.167.730.08-0.021-0.002
Saves11.982.60.19-0.376-0.071
Blocks65.84.170.110.0480.005
Takeaways12.812.730.11-0.663-0.073

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.175 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.65, then −0.2 cold shooting → 5.5

Pucker+69
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.2341.2370.320.396
Shots13.8170.2620.080.021
Saves11.9790.5050.150.076
Blocks65.81.0340.070.072
Takeaways12.8090.3560.120.043
Passes1616.1620.990.080.079
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.687 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.808 − 0.118 turnover penalty = 0.69 → ×100 = 69.03 → 69

Offensive1.62
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.5710.1150.40.8
Shooting %00.4820.20.048
Assists per pass0.250.0960.40.77

Σ contribution = 1.617

Defensive0.71
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves11.9790.5420.30.163
Blocks65.81.0340.20.207
Takeaways12.8090.4320.250.108
Goals conceded76.3960.9140.250.228

Σ contribution = 0.706

League average is 6.0 on APR, 1.0 on Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.