Home · CCold Lake Hit Lits
12–15Final
Away · VADGVader Gungans

Jul 13, 2026 · West Division · Ferrrda Arena

MVP Tridoxity · 9.1 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Cold Lake Hit LitsvsVader Gungans

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Cold Lake Hit Lits

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Beefus33664752271700:131358.626.03
hit30340120261300:12596.734.02
Tridoxity651181345482601:481807.715.55
lacaaas0110223003500:00355.334.23

Vader Gungans

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Kajun72996785652400:431847.526.93
Filip Chytil Stan44860432031600:101209.353.94
Galalendon43770321121900:311088.383.65

Beefus Cold Lake Hit Lits

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.121.860.230.470.108
Assists31.681.610.190.820.156
Shots64.613.130.090.4430.04
Passes1716.097.970.080.1150.009
Saves42.492.580.190.5860.111
Blocks74.953.650.110.5620.062
Takeaways24.043.950.11-0.517-0.057

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.429 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.859, then −0.2 goals against → 6.7

Pucker+135
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.6731.6330.320.523
Shots64.6111.3010.080.104
Saves42.4861.6090.150.241
Blocks74.9491.4140.070.099
Takeaways24.0430.4950.120.059
Passes1716.0861.0570.080.085
Faceoff win rate0.5830.51.1670.030.035

Σ 1.146 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.348 → ×100 = 134.83 → 135

Offensive8.62
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.4620.0920.43.999
Shooting %0.50.4610.21.268
Assists per pass0.1760.1040.43.356

Σ contribution = 8.622

Defensive6.03
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.4868.1730.32.452
Blocks74.9497.5680.21.514
Takeaways24.0434.1350.251.034
Goals conceded157.2724.1040.251.026

Σ contribution = 6.026

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

hit Cold Lake Hit Lits

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.121.860.230.470.108
Assists01.681.610.19-1.045-0.199
Shots44.613.130.09-0.195-0.018
Passes1316.097.970.08-0.387-0.031
Saves02.492.580.19-0.963-0.183
Blocks64.953.650.110.2880.032
Takeaways04.043.950.11-1.024-0.113

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.403 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.194, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.2

Pucker+59
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.6730.8170.320.261
Shots44.6110.8680.080.069
Saves02.48600.150
Blocks64.9491.2120.070.085
Takeaways04.04300.120
Passes1316.0860.8080.080.065
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 0.5 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.589 → ×100 = 58.86 → 59

Offensive6.73
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.250.0920.43.899
Shooting %0.750.4610.21.645
Assists per pass00.1040.41.181

Σ contribution = 6.726

Defensive4.02
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.4862.9540.30.886
Blocks64.9496.8370.21.367
Takeaways04.0432.9540.250.738
Goals conceded157.2724.1040.251.026

Σ contribution = 4.017

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tridoxity Cold Lake Hit Lits

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR9.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals62.121.860.232.0810.479
Assists51.681.610.192.0640.392
Shots84.613.130.091.0810.097
Passes2616.097.970.081.2440.1
Saves12.492.580.19-0.575-0.109
Blocks84.953.650.110.8360.092
Takeaways54.043.950.110.2420.027

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.077 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.154, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.4 playmaker, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 9.1

Pucker+180
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution10.53.6732.8590.320.915
Shots84.6111.7350.080.139
Saves12.4860.4020.150.06
Blocks84.9491.6160.070.113
Takeaways54.0431.2370.120.148
Passes2616.0861.6160.080.129
Faceoff win rate0.4290.50.8570.030.026

Σ 1.53 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.801 → ×100 = 180.05 → 180

Offensive7.71
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1020.0920.42.568
Shooting %0.750.4610.21.645
Assists per pass0.1920.1040.43.498

Σ contribution = 7.711

Defensive5.55
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.4863.8580.31.157
Blocks84.9498.1940.21.639
Takeaways54.0436.930.251.732
Goals conceded157.2724.1040.251.026

Σ contribution = 5.554

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

lacaaas Cold Lake Hit Lits

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.121.860.23-1.141-0.262
Assists11.681.610.19-0.423-0.08
Shots04.613.130.09-1.471-0.132
Passes516.097.970.08-1.391-0.111
Saves22.492.580.19-0.188-0.036
Blocks34.953.650.11-0.534-0.059
Takeaways04.043.950.11-1.024-0.113

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.794 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.413, then −0.2 goals against → 4.2

Pucker+35
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.6730.2720.320.087
Shots04.61100.080
Saves22.4860.8040.150.121
Blocks34.9490.6060.070.042
Takeaways04.04300.120
Passes516.0860.3110.080.025
Faceoff win rate0.40.50.80.030.024

Σ 0.299 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.352 → ×100 = 35.18 → 35

Offensive5.33
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec00.0920.41.181
Shooting %00.4610.20.591
Assists per pass0.20.1040.43.557

Σ contribution = 5.329

Defensive4.23
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.4865.2270.31.568
Blocks34.9494.5010.20.9
Takeaways04.0432.9540.250.738
Goals conceded157.2724.1040.251.026

Σ contribution = 4.232

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Kajun Vader Gungans

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals72.121.860.232.6180.602
Assists21.681.610.190.1980.038
Shots94.613.130.091.40.126
Passes2416.097.970.080.9930.079
Saves62.492.580.191.360.258
Blocks54.953.650.110.0140.002
Takeaways54.043.950.110.2420.027

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.132 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.264, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 8.5

Pucker+184
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution8.53.6732.3140.320.741
Shots94.6111.9520.080.156
Saves62.4862.4130.150.362
Blocks54.9491.010.070.071
Takeaways54.0431.2370.120.148
Passes2416.0861.4920.080.119
Faceoff win rate0.4670.50.9330.030.028

Σ 1.625 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.912 − 0.073 turnover penalty = 1.839 → ×100 = 183.91 → 184

Offensive7.52
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2090.0920.43.767
Shooting %0.7780.4610.21.677
Assists per pass0.0830.1040.42.08

Σ contribution = 7.525

Defensive6.93
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.4869.5530.32.866
Blocks54.9496.0410.21.208
Takeaways54.0436.930.251.732
Goals conceded127.2724.5010.251.125

Σ contribution = 6.931

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Filip Chytil Stan Vader Gungans

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.121.860.231.0070.232
Assists41.681.610.191.4420.274
Shots64.613.130.090.4430.04
Passes1616.097.970.08-0.011-0.001
Saves02.492.580.19-0.963-0.183
Blocks34.953.650.11-0.534-0.059
Takeaways24.043.950.11-0.517-0.057

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.246 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.492, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.5

Pucker+120
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution83.6732.1780.320.697
Shots64.6111.3010.080.104
Saves02.48600.150
Blocks34.9490.6060.070.042
Takeaways24.0430.4950.120.059
Passes1616.0860.9950.080.08
Faceoff win rate0.5710.51.1430.030.034

Σ 1.017 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.196 → ×100 = 119.61 → 120

Offensive9.35
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.80.0920.44
Shooting %0.6670.4610.21.536
Assists per pass0.250.1040.43.814

Σ contribution = 9.349

Defensive3.94
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.4862.9540.30.886
Blocks34.9494.5010.20.9
Takeaways24.0434.1350.251.034
Goals conceded127.2724.5010.251.125

Σ contribution = 3.945

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Galalendon Vader Gungans

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.121.860.231.0070.232
Assists31.681.610.190.820.156
Shots74.613.130.090.7620.069
Passes1916.097.970.080.3660.029
Saves02.492.580.19-0.963-0.183
Blocks24.953.650.11-0.808-0.089
Takeaways14.043.950.11-0.77-0.085

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.129 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.258, then −0.2 goals against → 6.1

Pucker+108
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.6731.9060.320.61
Shots74.6111.5180.080.121
Saves02.48600.150
Blocks24.9490.4040.070.028
Takeaways14.0430.2470.120.03
Passes1916.0861.1810.080.094
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 0.92 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.082 → ×100 = 108.21 → 108

Offensive8.38
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2260.0920.43.833
Shooting %0.5710.4610.21.389
Assists per pass0.1580.1040.43.153

Σ contribution = 8.375

Defensive3.65
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.4862.9540.30.886
Blocks24.9493.8630.20.773
Takeaways14.0433.4530.250.863
Goals conceded127.2724.5010.251.125

Σ contribution = 3.647

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.