BBHomeBoston Bobos
8–13Final
Away · BBBBarrie Bald Boys

Jul 1, 2026 · Pro Division · Boston Bobo Stadium

MVP Tridoxity · 7.7 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Boston BobosvsBarrie Bald Boys

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Boston Bobos

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Echo12322269422500:50874.835.75
Jakee156335136112300:44997.166.13
Jeru61790356512800:321046.394.64

Barrie Bald Boys

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Beefus156367568102601:461245.988.00
Tridoxity10111110124673510:331407.045.26
meatballer36257404354132200:271118.576.02

Echo Boston Bobos

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.672.330.23-0.715-0.164
Assists22.41.860.19-0.218-0.041
Shots25.293.570.09-0.922-0.083
Passes2521.818.240.080.3870.031
Saves22.622.990.19-0.209-0.04
Blocks25.833.640.11-1.05-0.116
Takeaways94.033.010.111.6480.181

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.232 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.536, then −0.2 goals against → 5.3

Pucker+87
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution34.8070.6240.320.2
Shots25.2910.3780.080.03
Saves22.6240.7620.150.114
Blocks25.8250.3430.070.024
Takeaways94.0322.2320.120.268
Passes2521.8141.1460.080.092
Faceoff win rate0.250.5020.4980.030.015

Σ 0.743 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.874 → ×100 = 87.39 → 87

Offensive4.83
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.060.120.41.662
Shooting %0.50.5040.21.193
Assists per pass0.080.110.41.972

Σ contribution = 4.827

Defensive5.75
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.6245.0670.31.52
Blocks25.8253.6950.20.739
Takeaways94.0329.3730.252.343
Goals conceded138.2094.5890.251.147

Σ contribution = 5.749

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Jakee Boston Bobos

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.672.330.23-0.715-0.164
Assists52.41.860.191.3990.266
Shots35.293.570.09-0.642-0.058
Passes2321.818.240.080.1440.012
Saves32.622.990.190.1260.024
Blocks115.833.640.111.4210.156
Takeaways34.033.010.11-0.342-0.038

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.198 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.395, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.1

Pucker+99
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution54.8071.040.320.333
Shots35.2910.5670.080.045
Saves32.6241.1430.150.172
Blocks115.8251.8880.070.132
Takeaways34.0320.7440.120.089
Passes2321.8141.0540.080.084
Faceoff win rate0.8330.5021.6610.030.05

Σ 0.905 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.065 − 0.074 turnover penalty = 0.991 → ×100 = 99.15 → 99

Offensive7.16
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1360.120.42.62
Shooting %0.3330.5040.20.939
Assists per pass0.2170.110.43.599

Σ contribution = 7.158

Defensive6.13
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.6246.570.31.971
Blocks115.8258.8420.21.768
Takeaways34.0324.9980.251.249
Goals conceded138.2094.5890.251.147

Σ contribution = 6.135

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Jeru Boston Bobos

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals62.672.330.231.4290.329
Assists12.41.860.19-0.757-0.144
Shots95.293.570.091.0390.094
Passes2821.818.240.080.7510.06
Saves02.622.990.19-0.878-0.167
Blocks15.833.640.11-1.325-0.146
Takeaways64.033.010.110.6530.072

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.098 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.195, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.7

Pucker+104
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution74.8071.4560.320.466
Shots95.2911.7010.080.136
Saves02.62400.150
Blocks15.8250.1720.070.012
Takeaways64.0321.4880.120.179
Passes2821.8141.2840.080.103
Faceoff win rate0.3750.5020.7480.030.022

Σ 0.918 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.08 − 0.036 turnover penalty = 1.044 → ×100 = 104.34 → 104

Offensive6.39
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2190.120.43.485
Shooting %0.6670.5040.21.449
Assists per pass0.0360.110.41.458

Σ contribution = 6.392

Defensive4.64
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.6242.9540.30.886
Blocks15.8253.2820.20.656
Takeaways64.0327.810.251.953
Goals conceded138.2094.5890.251.147

Σ contribution = 4.642

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Beefus Barrie Bald Boys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.672.330.23-0.715-0.164
Assists52.41.860.191.3990.266
Shots35.293.570.09-0.642-0.058
Passes2621.818.240.080.5080.041
Saves62.622.990.191.1290.215
Blocks105.833.640.111.1460.126
Takeaways64.033.010.110.6530.072

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.497 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.993, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.7

Pucker+124
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution5.54.8071.1440.320.366
Shots35.2910.5670.080.045
Saves62.6242.2870.150.343
Blocks105.8251.7170.070.12
Takeaways64.0321.4880.120.179
Passes2621.8141.1920.080.095
Faceoff win rate0.5830.5021.1630.030.035

Σ 1.184 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.392 − 0.148 turnover penalty = 1.244 → ×100 = 124.42 → 124

Offensive5.98
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0570.120.41.626
Shooting %0.3330.5040.20.939
Assists per pass0.1920.110.43.411

Σ contribution = 5.976

Defensive8.00
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.6249.4330.32.83
Blocks105.8258.4590.21.692
Takeaways64.0327.810.251.953
Goals conceded88.2096.1050.251.526

Σ contribution = 8.001

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tridoxity Barrie Bald Boys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals102.672.330.233.1450.723
Assists12.41.860.19-0.757-0.144
Shots115.293.570.091.5990.144
Passes3521.818.240.081.60.128
Saves02.622.990.19-0.878-0.167
Blocks75.833.640.110.3230.035
Takeaways44.033.010.11-0.011-0.001

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.719 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.438, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 7.7

Pucker+140
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution114.8072.2880.320.732
Shots115.2912.0790.080.166
Saves02.62400.150
Blocks75.8251.2020.070.084
Takeaways44.0320.9920.120.119
Passes3521.8141.6040.080.128
Faceoff win rate0.3330.5020.6650.030.02

Σ 1.25 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.471 − 0.074 turnover penalty = 1.397 → ×100 = 139.7 → 140

Offensive7.04
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3330.120.43.912
Shooting %0.9090.5040.21.733
Assists per pass0.0290.110.41.393

Σ contribution = 7.037

Defensive5.26
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.6242.9540.30.886
Blocks75.8256.7960.21.359
Takeaways44.0325.9680.251.492
Goals conceded88.2096.1050.251.526

Σ contribution = 5.263

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

meatballer36 Barrie Bald Boys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.672.330.23-0.286-0.066
Assists52.41.860.191.3990.266
Shots45.293.570.09-0.362-0.033
Passes2221.818.240.080.0230.002
Saves02.622.990.19-0.878-0.167
Blocks135.833.640.111.970.217
Takeaways54.033.010.110.3210.035

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.254 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.509, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.2 goals against → 6.7

Pucker+111
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution74.8071.4560.320.466
Shots45.2910.7560.080.06
Saves02.62400.150
Blocks135.8252.2320.070.156
Takeaways54.0321.240.120.149
Passes2221.8141.0090.080.081
Faceoff win rate0.5710.5021.1390.030.034

Σ 0.946 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.113 → ×100 = 111.33 → 111

Offensive8.57
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2590.120.43.716
Shooting %0.50.5040.21.193
Assists per pass0.2270.110.43.658

Σ contribution = 8.567

Defensive6.02
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.6242.9540.30.886
Blocks135.8259.3720.21.874
Takeaways54.0326.9420.251.735
Goals conceded88.2096.1050.251.526

Σ contribution = 6.021

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.