Home · BRRBarrie Rink Reapers
6–7Final
Away · MMichigan Malus

Jun 4, 2026 · Gazz Cup Playoffs · Reaper’s Gate

MVP [CHH] Chaos · 8.2 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Barrie Rink ReapersvsMichigan Malus

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Barrie Rink Reapers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[CHA] Tridoxity32561142542500:271027.574.56
[CHH] Lucki123233551142300:541075.877.12
[ORL] Mace23572123333100:171157.695.08

Michigan Malus

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[CHH] Chaos325495162121902:371756.188.33
[MICH] sweatshirt0000000000700:0232.953.75
[SQRT] Tweek11230321332610:12556.394.14
[YY/LIL] Graves325603225103000:201097.445.18

Tridoxity Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.861.660.230.6830.157
Assists21.531.330.190.3540.067
Shots64.212.870.090.6230.056
Passes2519.568.230.080.6610.053
Saves12.443.430.19-0.42-0.08
Blocks45.643.80.11-0.43-0.047
Takeaways24.023.480.11-0.579-0.064

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.143 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.285, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.3

Pucker+102
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.2121.5570.320.498
Shots64.2121.4240.080.114
Saves12.4390.410.150.061
Blocks45.6360.710.070.05
Takeaways24.0150.4980.120.06
Passes2519.5611.2780.080.102
Faceoff win rate0.20.50.40.030.012

Σ 0.897 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.056 − 0.037 turnover penalty = 1.019 → ×100 = 101.81 → 102

Offensive7.57
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1850.0760.43.832
Shooting %0.50.4420.21.304
Assists per pass0.080.0780.42.436

Σ contribution = 7.572

Defensive4.56
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.4393.880.31.164
Blocks45.6364.870.20.974
Takeaways24.0154.1460.251.036
Goals conceded76.2275.560.251.39

Σ contribution = 4.564

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Lucki Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.861.660.23-0.519-0.119
Assists21.531.330.190.3540.067
Shots24.212.870.09-0.771-0.069
Passes2319.568.230.080.4180.033
Saves32.443.430.190.1630.031
Blocks145.643.80.112.20.242
Takeaways54.023.480.110.2830.031

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.216 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.432, then +0.3 blocks → 6.7

Pucker+107
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution2.53.2120.7780.320.249
Shots24.2120.4750.080.038
Saves32.4391.230.150.184
Blocks145.6362.4840.070.174
Takeaways54.0151.2450.120.149
Passes2319.5611.1760.080.094
Faceoff win rate0.3750.50.750.030.022

Σ 0.911 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.072 → ×100 = 107.22 → 107

Offensive5.87
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0560.0760.41.984
Shooting %0.50.4420.21.304
Assists per pass0.0870.0780.42.578

Σ contribution = 5.865

Defensive7.12
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.4396.9030.32.071
Blocks145.6369.6090.21.922
Takeaways54.0156.9620.251.74
Goals conceded76.2275.560.251.39

Σ contribution = 7.123

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Mace Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.861.660.230.0820.019
Assists31.531.330.191.1080.21
Shots74.212.870.090.9720.087
Passes3119.568.230.081.390.111
Saves22.443.430.19-0.128-0.024
Blocks35.643.80.11-0.694-0.076
Takeaways34.023.480.11-0.292-0.032

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.295 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.591, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.4

Pucker+115
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution4.53.2121.4010.320.448
Shots74.2121.6620.080.133
Saves22.4390.820.150.123
Blocks35.6360.5320.070.037
Takeaways34.0150.7470.120.09
Passes3119.5611.5850.080.127
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 0.978 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.151 → ×100 = 115.05 → 115

Offensive7.69
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2940.0760.43.99
Shooting %0.2860.4420.20.928
Assists per pass0.0970.0780.42.772

Σ contribution = 7.69

Defensive5.08
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.4395.2870.31.586
Blocks35.6364.2550.20.851
Takeaways34.0155.010.251.252
Goals conceded76.2275.560.251.39

Σ contribution = 5.079

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Chaos Michigan Malus

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.861.660.230.6830.157
Assists21.531.330.190.3540.067
Shots44.212.870.09-0.074-0.007
Passes1919.568.230.08-0.068-0.005
Saves92.443.430.191.9130.364
Blocks125.643.80.111.6740.184
Takeaways64.023.480.110.570.063

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.823 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.645, then +0.35 saves, +0.25 hot shooting → 8.2

Pucker+175
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.2121.2450.320.398
Shots44.2120.950.080.076
Saves92.4393.6890.150.553
Blocks125.6362.1290.070.149
Takeaways64.0151.4940.120.179
Passes1919.5610.9710.080.078
Faceoff win rate0.8330.51.6670.030.05

Σ 1.484 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.746 → ×100 = 174.58 → 175

Offensive6.18
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0320.0760.41.565
Shooting %0.750.4420.21.681
Assists per pass0.1050.0780.42.932

Σ contribution = 6.178

Defensive8.33
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves92.4399.9630.32.989
Blocks125.6369.2430.21.849
Takeaways64.0157.8310.251.958
Goals conceded66.2276.1510.251.538

Σ contribution = 8.334

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

sweatshirt Michigan Malus

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR3.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.861.660.23-1.121-0.258
Assists01.531.330.19-1.153-0.219
Shots04.212.870.09-1.468-0.132
Passes719.568.230.08-1.527-0.122
Saves02.443.430.19-0.711-0.135
Blocks05.643.80.11-1.483-0.163
Takeaways04.023.480.11-1.154-0.127

6.0 + clip(Σ −1.156 × 2, −3 to 3) = 3.687, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 3.7

Pucker+3
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution03.21200.320
Shots04.21200.080
Saves02.43900.150
Blocks05.63600.070
Takeaways04.01500.120
Passes719.5610.3580.080.029
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.029 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.034 → ×100 = 3.37 → 3

Offensive2.95
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec00.0760.41.181
Shooting %00.4420.20.591
Assists per pass00.0780.41.181

Σ contribution = 2.954

Defensive3.75
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.4392.9540.30.886
Blocks05.6362.9540.20.591
Takeaways04.0152.9540.250.738
Goals conceded66.2276.1510.251.538

Σ contribution = 3.753

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tweek Michigan Malus

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.861.660.23-0.519-0.119
Assists11.531.330.19-0.4-0.076
Shots34.212.870.09-0.422-0.038
Passes2619.568.230.080.7830.063
Saves02.443.430.19-0.711-0.135
Blocks35.643.80.11-0.694-0.076
Takeaways14.023.480.11-0.867-0.095

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.478 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.045, then −0.2 cold shooting → 4.8

Pucker+55
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.2120.6230.320.199
Shots34.2120.7120.080.057
Saves02.43900.150
Blocks35.6360.5320.070.037
Takeaways14.0150.2490.120.03
Passes2619.5611.3290.080.106
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 0.466 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.548 → ×100 = 54.79 → 55

Offensive6.39
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1670.0760.43.735
Shooting %0.3330.4420.21.007
Assists per pass0.0380.0780.41.65

Σ contribution = 6.392

Defensive4.14
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.4392.9540.30.886
Blocks35.6364.2550.20.851
Takeaways14.0153.4570.250.864
Goals conceded66.2276.1510.251.538

Σ contribution = 4.139

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Graves Michigan Malus

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.861.660.230.6830.157
Assists21.531.330.190.3540.067
Shots64.212.870.090.6230.056
Passes3019.568.230.081.2690.102
Saves02.443.430.19-0.711-0.135
Blocks105.643.80.111.1480.126
Takeaways24.023.480.11-0.579-0.064

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.309 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.619, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.6

Pucker+109
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.2121.5570.320.498
Shots64.2121.4240.080.114
Saves02.43900.150
Blocks105.6361.7740.070.124
Takeaways24.0150.4980.120.06
Passes3019.5611.5340.080.123
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 0.955 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.123 − 0.037 turnover penalty = 1.086 → ×100 = 108.57 → 109

Offensive7.44
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.250.0760.43.968
Shooting %0.50.4420.21.304
Assists per pass0.0670.0780.42.165

Σ contribution = 7.437

Defensive5.18
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.4392.9540.30.886
Blocks105.6368.5970.21.719
Takeaways24.0154.1460.251.036
Goals conceded66.2276.1510.251.538

Σ contribution = 5.179

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.