Home · VADIVader Inquisitors
8–9Final
VVAwayVader Voltage - Central

May 25, 2026 · B Bowl Playoffs · Mustafar Palace

MVP Wind · 8.6 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Vader InquisitorsvsVader Voltage - Central

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Vader Inquisitors

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Ghostwalker628924341172300:111297.825.96
Filip Chytil Stan13431523191400:26947.785.42
Galalendon13435231491200:281067.766.54

Vader Voltage - Central

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Magix123102424111300:27597.605.09
Wind437742414183001:452045.707.90
SolaceThunders44893430354510:281627.375.34

Ghostwalker Vader Inquisitors

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals61.911.730.232.3720.546
Assists21.831.440.190.1210.023
Shots94.133.20.091.520.137
Passes2319.499.560.080.3670.029
Saves22.232.260.19-0.1-0.019
Blocks75.773.430.110.3580.039
Takeaways43.362.880.110.2220.024

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.779 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.559, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 7.8

Pucker+129
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution83.5472.2560.320.722
Shots94.1332.1770.080.174
Saves22.2270.8980.150.135
Blocks75.7731.2120.070.085
Takeaways43.361.190.120.143
Passes2319.4931.180.080.094
Faceoff win rate0.5710.51.1430.030.034

Σ 1.387 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.632 − 0.343 turnover penalty = 1.289 → ×100 = 128.89 → 129

Offensive7.82
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.7270.1090.44
Shooting %0.6670.4610.21.534
Assists per pass0.0870.0940.42.285

Σ contribution = 7.819

Defensive5.96
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.2275.5940.31.678
Blocks75.7736.8370.21.367
Takeaways43.366.7530.251.688
Goals conceded96.484.9080.251.227

Σ contribution = 5.96

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Filip Chytil Stan Vader Inquisitors

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.911.730.23-0.525-0.121
Assists31.831.440.190.8170.155
Shots34.133.20.09-0.354-0.032
Passes1419.499.560.08-0.575-0.046
Saves12.232.260.19-0.543-0.103
Blocks95.773.430.110.940.103
Takeaways33.362.880.11-0.125-0.014

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.057 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.886, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.5

Pucker+94
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.5471.1280.320.361
Shots34.1330.7260.080.058
Saves12.2270.4490.150.067
Blocks95.7731.5590.070.109
Takeaways33.360.8930.120.107
Passes1419.4930.7180.080.057
Faceoff win rate0.7140.51.4290.030.043

Σ 0.803 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.945 → ×100 = 94.46 → 94

Offensive7.78
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1540.1090.43.027
Shooting %0.3330.4610.20.984
Assists per pass0.2140.0940.43.773

Σ contribution = 7.784

Defensive5.42
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.2273.9950.31.199
Blocks95.7738.0290.21.606
Takeaways33.365.5730.251.393
Goals conceded96.484.9080.251.227

Σ contribution = 5.425

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Galalendon Vader Inquisitors

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.911.730.23-0.525-0.121
Assists31.831.440.190.8170.155
Shots34.133.20.09-0.354-0.032
Passes1219.499.560.08-0.784-0.063
Saves52.232.260.191.2280.233
Blocks95.773.430.110.940.103
Takeaways13.362.880.11-0.818-0.09

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.187 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.373, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.0

Pucker+106
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.5470.9870.320.316
Shots34.1330.7260.080.058
Saves52.2272.2460.150.337
Blocks95.7731.5590.070.109
Takeaways13.360.2980.120.036
Passes1219.4930.6160.080.049
Faceoff win rate0.40.50.80.030.024

Σ 0.929 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.093 − 0.029 turnover penalty = 1.064 → ×100 = 106.34 → 106

Offensive7.76
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1430.1090.42.885
Shooting %0.3330.4610.20.984
Assists per pass0.250.0940.43.89

Σ contribution = 7.759

Defensive6.54
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.2279.3880.32.816
Blocks95.7738.0290.21.606
Takeaways13.363.5760.250.894
Goals conceded96.484.9080.251.227

Σ contribution = 6.543

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Magix Vader Voltage - Central

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.911.730.23-0.525-0.121
Assists21.831.440.190.1210.023
Shots14.133.20.09-0.979-0.088
Passes1319.499.560.08-0.679-0.054
Saves02.232.260.19-0.986-0.187
Blocks115.773.430.111.5230.168
Takeaways23.362.880.11-0.472-0.052

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.312 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.376, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.4

Pucker+59
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution2.53.5470.7050.320.226
Shots14.1330.2420.080.019
Saves02.22700.150
Blocks115.7731.9050.070.133
Takeaways23.360.5950.120.071
Passes1319.4930.6670.080.053
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 0.523 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.615 − 0.029 turnover penalty = 0.586 → ×100 = 58.61 → 59

Offensive7.60
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1110.1090.42.434
Shooting %10.4610.21.859
Assists per pass0.1540.0940.43.306

Σ contribution = 7.599

Defensive5.09
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.2272.9540.30.886
Blocks115.7738.8750.21.775
Takeaways23.364.4640.251.116
Goals conceded86.485.2490.251.312

Σ contribution = 5.089

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Wind Vader Voltage - Central

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.911.730.231.2130.279
Assists31.831.440.190.8170.155
Shots74.133.20.090.8950.081
Passes3019.499.560.081.0990.088
Saves42.232.260.190.7860.149
Blocks85.773.430.110.6490.071
Takeaways143.362.880.113.690.406

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.229 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.458, then +0.3 takeaways, −0.2 goals against → 8.6

Pucker+204
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution6.53.5471.8330.320.586
Shots74.1331.6940.080.135
Saves42.2271.7960.150.269
Blocks85.7731.3860.070.097
Takeaways143.364.1670.120.5
Passes3019.4931.5390.080.123
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 1.732 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 2.037 → ×100 = 203.71 → 204

Offensive5.70
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0670.1090.41.81
Shooting %0.5710.4610.21.387
Assists per pass0.10.0940.42.507

Σ contribution = 5.705

Defensive7.90
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.2278.6480.32.594
Blocks85.7737.4710.21.494
Takeaways143.369.9860.252.496
Goals conceded86.485.2490.251.312

Σ contribution = 7.896

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

SolaceThunders Vader Voltage - Central

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.911.730.231.2130.279
Assists41.831.440.191.5130.287
Shots94.133.20.091.520.137
Passes4519.499.560.082.6690.213
Saves32.232.260.190.3430.065
Blocks55.773.430.11-0.225-0.025
Takeaways03.362.880.11-1.165-0.128

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.829 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.658, then −0.2 goals against → 7.5

Pucker+162
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution83.5472.2560.320.722
Shots94.1332.1770.080.174
Saves32.2271.3470.150.202
Blocks55.7730.8660.070.061
Takeaways03.3600.120
Passes4519.4932.3080.080.185
Faceoff win rate0.5710.51.1430.030.034

Σ 1.378 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.621 → ×100 = 162.08 → 162

Offensive7.37
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2860.1090.43.881
Shooting %0.4440.4610.21.171
Assists per pass0.0890.0940.42.318

Σ contribution = 7.37

Defensive5.34
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.2277.3360.32.201
Blocks55.7735.4670.21.093
Takeaways03.362.9540.250.738
Goals conceded86.485.2490.251.312

Σ contribution = 5.344

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.