Home · CSSChicago Sky Scrapers
6–4Final
Away · GGreensboro Goosans

May 30, 2026 · Genesis Cup Playoffs · The Rookery Arena

MVP danimal1059 · 7.8 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Chicago Sky ScrapersvsGreensboro Goosans

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Chicago Sky Scrapers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Rage Quitter202361313141700:111301.151.38
danimal1059134240444202200:261571.611.54
Zuke32540230491200:051041.850.75

Greensboro Goosans

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Epix21340425112900:48970.760.70
MacademySammy88112415041111801:34920.571.01
ScitruS12362112363000:121171.230.89

Rage Quitter Chicago Sky Scrapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.471.370.230.3890.089
Assists01.271.30.19-0.978-0.186
Shots33.322.210.09-0.144-0.013
Passes1716.826.740.080.0270.002
Saves61.852.180.191.8990.361
Blocks145.724.250.111.9490.214
Takeaways13.523.60.11-0.701-0.077

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.391 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.782, then +0.3 blocks, +0.25 hot shooting → 7.3

Pucker+130
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution22.5970.770.320.246
Shots33.3180.9040.080.072
Saves61.8523.2390.150.486
Blocks145.7162.4490.070.171
Takeaways13.5230.2840.120.034
Passes1716.8181.0110.080.081
Faceoff win rate0.250.50.50.030.015

Σ 1.106 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.301 → ×100 = 130.13 → 130

Offensive1.15
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1820.0750.40.756
Shooting %0.6670.4420.20.294
Assists per pass00.0760.40.095

Σ contribution = 1.145

Defensive1.38
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves61.8521.9780.30.593
Blocks145.7161.8960.20.379
Takeaways13.5230.3850.250.096
Goals conceded45.0571.2580.250.315

Σ contribution = 1.383

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

danimal1059 Chicago Sky Scrapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.471.370.23-0.339-0.078
Assists31.271.30.191.3270.252
Shots23.322.210.09-0.598-0.054
Passes2216.826.740.080.7690.062
Saves41.852.180.190.9830.187
Blocks205.724.250.113.360.37
Takeaways43.523.60.110.1330.015

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.753 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.506, then +0.3 blocks → 7.8

Pucker+157
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution42.5971.540.320.493
Shots23.3180.6030.080.048
Saves41.8522.160.150.324
Blocks205.7163.4990.070.245
Takeaways43.5231.1350.120.136
Passes2216.8181.3080.080.105
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 1.351 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.589 − 0.021 turnover penalty = 1.568 → ×100 = 156.79 → 157

Offensive1.61
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1540.0750.40.713
Shooting %0.50.4420.20.226
Assists per pass0.1360.0760.40.666

Σ contribution = 1.605

Defensive1.54
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves41.8521.8210.30.546
Blocks205.7161.9870.20.397
Takeaways43.5231.1350.250.284
Goals conceded45.0571.2580.250.315

Σ contribution = 1.542

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Zuke Chicago Sky Scrapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.471.370.231.1180.257
Assists21.271.30.190.5590.106
Shots43.322.210.090.3090.028
Passes1216.826.740.08-0.715-0.057
Saves01.852.180.19-0.848-0.161
Blocks95.724.250.110.7730.085
Takeaways03.523.60.11-0.978-0.108

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.15 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.3, then +0.25 hot shooting → 6.5

Pucker+104
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution52.5971.9260.320.616
Shots43.3181.2050.080.096
Saves01.85200.150
Blocks95.7161.5750.070.11
Takeaways03.52300.120
Passes1216.8180.7140.080.057
Faceoff win rate0.40.50.80.030.024

Σ 0.904 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.063 − 0.021 turnover penalty = 1.042 → ×100 = 104.2 → 104

Offensive1.85
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec10.0750.40.8
Shooting %0.750.4420.20.321
Assists per pass0.1670.0760.40.734

Σ contribution = 1.854

Defensive0.75
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves01.8520.2380.30.072
Blocks95.7161.5190.20.304
Takeaways03.5230.2380.250.06
Goals conceded45.0571.2580.250.315

Σ contribution = 0.751

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Epix Greensboro Goosans

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.471.370.230.3890.089
Assists11.271.30.19-0.209-0.04
Shots43.322.210.090.3090.028
Passes2916.826.740.081.8080.145
Saves01.852.180.19-0.848-0.161
Blocks15.724.250.11-1.109-0.122
Takeaways53.523.60.110.410.045

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.016 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.968, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.0

Pucker+97
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution32.5971.1550.320.37
Shots43.3181.2050.080.096
Saves01.85200.150
Blocks15.7160.1750.070.012
Takeaways53.5231.4190.120.17
Passes2916.8181.7240.080.138
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3330.030.04

Σ 0.827 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.973 → ×100 = 97.26 → 97

Offensive0.76
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0630.0750.40.334
Shooting %0.50.4420.20.226
Assists per pass0.0340.0760.40.202

Σ contribution = 0.762

Defensive0.70
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves01.8520.2380.30.072
Blocks15.7160.3220.20.064
Takeaways53.5231.3960.250.349
Goals conceded65.0570.8440.250.211

Σ contribution = 0.696

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

MacademySammy88 Greensboro Goosans

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.471.370.23-0.339-0.078
Assists11.271.30.19-0.209-0.04
Shots43.322.210.090.3090.028
Passes1816.826.740.080.1750.014
Saves11.852.180.19-0.39-0.074
Blocks115.724.250.111.2430.137
Takeaways43.523.60.110.1330.015

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.001 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.002, then −0.2 cold shooting → 5.8

Pucker+92
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution1.52.5970.5780.320.185
Shots43.3181.2050.080.096
Saves11.8520.540.150.081
Blocks115.7161.9240.070.135
Takeaways43.5231.1350.120.136
Passes1816.8181.070.080.086
Faceoff win rate10.520.030.06

Σ 0.779 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.916 → ×100 = 91.63 → 92

Offensive0.57
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0210.0750.40.154
Shooting %0.250.4420.20.118
Assists per pass0.0560.0760.40.296

Σ contribution = 0.569

Defensive1.01
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves11.8520.570.30.171
Blocks115.7161.7280.20.346
Takeaways43.5231.1350.250.284
Goals conceded65.0570.8440.250.211

Σ contribution = 1.012

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

ScitruS Greensboro Goosans

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.471.370.23-0.339-0.078
Assists21.271.30.190.5590.106
Shots63.322.210.091.2160.109
Passes3016.826.740.081.9560.156
Saves21.852.180.190.0680.013
Blocks65.724.250.110.0670.007
Takeaways23.523.60.11-0.423-0.047

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.268 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.535, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.3

Pucker+117
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution32.5971.1550.320.37
Shots63.3181.8080.080.145
Saves21.8521.080.150.162
Blocks65.7161.050.070.073
Takeaways23.5230.5680.120.068
Passes3016.8181.7840.080.143
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.991 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.165 → ×100 = 116.55 → 117

Offensive1.23
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.250.0750.40.793
Shooting %0.1670.4420.20.089
Assists per pass0.0670.0760.40.353

Σ contribution = 1.235

Defensive0.89
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves21.8521.080.30.324
Blocks65.7161.050.20.21
Takeaways23.5230.5930.250.148
Goals conceded65.0570.8440.250.211

Σ contribution = 0.893

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.