GGHomeGary Glizzy Gobblers
5–13Final
VSAwayVader Starkillers Central

May 25, 2026 · Central C Playoffs · Meat Missile Stadium

MVP qptreyqp · 9.7 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Gary Glizzy GobblersvsVader Starkillers Central

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Gary Glizzy Gobblers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Cheddx02218320221600:051107.465.48
PleZo134152466141600:401297.748.03
Skeetshooter42404611751042700:43794.905.25

Vader Starkillers Central

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
grimace53873532091400:331579.116.77
qptreyqp65111505215652701:482456.996.18
Kwispy(Batman)25750311563200:241088.294.72

Cheddx Gary Glizzy Gobblers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.781.650.23-1.078-0.248
Assists21.641.410.190.2570.049
Shots13.842.680.09-1.058-0.095
Passes1617.186.440.08-0.183-0.015
Saves82.052.490.192.390.454
Blocks26.133.890.11-1.062-0.117
Takeaways03.052.970.11-1.028-0.113

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.085 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.831, then +0.35 saves, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.8

Pucker+110
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.2530.6150.320.197
Shots13.8350.2610.080.021
Saves82.0553.8930.150.584
Blocks26.1320.3260.070.023
Takeaways03.05500.120
Passes1617.1760.9320.080.075
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 0.935 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.1 → ×100 = 109.99 → 110

Offensive7.46
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.40.1070.43.986
Shooting %00.4640.20.591
Assists per pass0.1250.0950.42.882

Σ contribution = 7.46

Defensive5.48
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves82.0559.9760.32.993
Blocks26.1323.650.20.73
Takeaways03.0552.9540.250.738
Goals conceded136.2314.0870.251.022

Σ contribution = 5.483

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

PleZo Gary Glizzy Gobblers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.781.650.23-0.472-0.109
Assists31.641.410.190.9660.184
Shots13.842.680.09-1.058-0.095
Passes1617.186.440.08-0.183-0.015
Saves52.052.490.191.1840.225
Blocks146.133.890.112.0220.222
Takeaways63.052.970.110.9910.109

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.522 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.043, then +0.3 blocks, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 7.1

Pucker+129
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.2531.0760.320.344
Shots13.8350.2610.080.021
Saves52.0552.4330.150.365
Blocks146.1322.2830.070.16
Takeaways63.0551.9640.120.236
Passes1617.1760.9320.080.075
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 1.22 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.436 − 0.146 turnover penalty = 1.29 → ×100 = 128.98 → 129

Offensive7.74
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.10.1070.42.294
Shooting %10.4640.21.855
Assists per pass0.1880.0950.43.596

Σ contribution = 7.745

Defensive8.03
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.0559.5690.32.871
Blocks146.1329.4290.21.886
Takeaways63.0558.9840.252.246
Goals conceded136.2314.0870.251.022

Σ contribution = 8.025

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Skeetshooter42 Gary Glizzy Gobblers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.781.650.231.3440.309
Assists01.641.410.19-1.161-0.221
Shots63.842.680.090.8080.073
Passes2717.186.440.081.5270.122
Saves12.052.490.19-0.424-0.081
Blocks46.133.890.11-0.548-0.06
Takeaways53.052.970.110.6550.072

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.214 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.429, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 6.2

Pucker+79
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.2531.230.320.394
Shots63.8351.5640.080.125
Saves12.0550.4870.150.073
Blocks46.1320.6520.070.046
Takeaways53.0551.6370.120.196
Passes2717.1761.5720.080.126
Faceoff win rate0.1250.50.250.030.007

Σ 0.967 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.138 − 0.343 turnover penalty = 0.795 → ×100 = 79.49 → 79

Offensive4.90
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0930.1070.42.191
Shooting %0.6670.4640.21.528
Assists per pass00.0950.41.181

Σ contribution = 4.9

Defensive5.25
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.0554.110.31.233
Blocks46.1324.6630.20.933
Takeaways53.0558.2510.252.063
Goals conceded136.2314.0870.251.022

Σ contribution = 5.251

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

grimace Vader Starkillers Central

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals51.781.650.231.9490.448
Assists31.641.410.190.9660.184
Shots73.842.680.091.1810.106
Passes1417.186.440.08-0.493-0.039
Saves32.052.490.190.380.072
Blocks96.133.890.110.7370.081
Takeaways23.052.970.11-0.355-0.039

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.813 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.626, then +0.25 hot shooting → 7.9

Pucker+157
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.2532.1520.320.689
Shots73.8351.8250.080.146
Saves32.0551.460.150.219
Blocks96.1321.4680.070.103
Takeaways23.0550.6550.120.079
Passes1417.1760.8150.080.065
Faceoff win rate0.6250.51.250.030.037

Σ 1.338 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.574 → ×100 = 157.37 → 157

Offensive9.11
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2420.1070.43.763
Shooting %0.7140.4640.21.594
Assists per pass0.2140.0950.43.756

Σ contribution = 9.113

Defensive6.77
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.0557.720.32.316
Blocks96.1327.7450.21.549
Takeaways23.0554.6710.251.168
Goals conceded56.2316.9650.251.741

Σ contribution = 6.774

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

qptreyqp Vader Starkillers Central

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR9.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals61.781.650.232.5540.588
Assists51.641.410.192.3840.453
Shots153.842.680.094.1660.375
Passes2717.186.440.081.5270.122
Saves02.052.490.19-0.826-0.157
Blocks56.133.890.11-0.291-0.032
Takeaways153.052.970.114.020.442

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.791 × 2, −3 to 3) = 9, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.4 playmaker, +0.3 takeaways, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 9.7

Pucker+245
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution113.2533.3820.321.082
Shots153.8353.9110.080.313
Saves02.05500.150
Blocks56.1320.8150.070.057
Takeaways153.0554.910.120.589
Passes2717.1761.5720.080.126
Faceoff win rate0.7140.51.4290.030.043

Σ 2.21 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 2.6 − 0.146 turnover penalty = 2.454 → ×100 = 245.43 → 245

Offensive6.99
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1020.1070.42.321
Shooting %0.40.4640.21.09
Assists per pass0.1850.0950.43.578

Σ contribution = 6.99

Defensive6.18
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.0552.9540.30.886
Blocks56.1325.270.21.054
Takeaways153.0559.9970.252.499
Goals conceded56.2316.9650.251.741

Σ contribution = 6.18

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Kwispy(Batman) Vader Starkillers Central

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.781.650.230.1330.031
Assists51.641.410.192.3840.453
Shots53.842.680.090.4350.039
Passes3217.186.440.082.3040.184
Saves02.052.490.19-0.826-0.157
Blocks66.133.890.11-0.034-0.004
Takeaways13.052.970.11-0.692-0.076

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.47 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.94, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.2 cold shooting → 7.1

Pucker+108
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.2531.8450.320.59
Shots53.8351.3040.080.104
Saves02.05500.150
Blocks66.1320.9780.070.068
Takeaways13.0550.3270.120.039
Passes3217.1761.8630.080.149
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.50.030.045

Σ 0.996 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.172 − 0.096 turnover penalty = 1.076 → ×100 = 107.58 → 108

Offensive8.29
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2920.1070.43.901
Shooting %0.40.4640.21.09
Assists per pass0.1560.0950.43.303

Σ contribution = 8.294

Defensive4.72
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.0552.9540.30.886
Blocks66.1325.9140.21.183
Takeaways13.0553.6530.250.913
Goals conceded56.2316.9650.251.741

Σ contribution = 4.723

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.