VSHomeVader Starkillers Central
11–2Final
VRAwayVader Raiders

Apr 29, 2026 · Central C · The House of Marek

MVP Bread · 7.9 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Vader Starkillers CentralvsVader Raiders

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Vader Starkillers Central

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
grimace13471131461600:45906.475.71
Bread52794633081800:551876.738.06
qptreyqp538130034532700:311617.505.84

Vader Raiders

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
drpecker20263222471600:27954.136.09
goldrush_aej20000134142131100:281702.957.83
Epix00012343211800:17602.956.26

grimace Vader Starkillers Central

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.761.760.23-0.433-0.1
Assists31.471.450.191.0590.201
Shots73.72.90.091.1410.103
Passes1614.757.080.080.1770.014
Saves11.932.290.19-0.405-0.077
Blocks65.523.530.110.1350.015
Takeaways12.963.10.11-0.631-0.069

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.087 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.174, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.0

Pucker+90
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.0921.1320.320.362
Shots73.6951.8940.080.152
Saves11.9280.5190.150.078
Blocks65.5241.0860.070.076
Takeaways12.9570.3380.120.041
Passes1614.7461.0850.080.087
Faceoff win rate0.250.50.50.030.015

Σ 0.81 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.953 − 0.054 turnover penalty = 0.899 → ×100 = 89.91 → 90

Offensive6.47
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0890.1010.42.214
Shooting %0.1430.4770.20.716
Assists per pass0.1880.0990.43.536

Σ contribution = 6.466

Defensive5.71
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves11.9284.2110.31.263
Blocks65.5246.3440.21.269
Takeaways12.9573.6820.250.92
Goals conceded26.239.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 5.714

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Bread Vader Starkillers Central

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals51.761.760.231.8390.423
Assists21.471.450.190.3690.07
Shots93.72.90.091.8320.165
Passes1814.757.080.080.460.037
Saves41.932.290.190.9050.172
Blocks85.523.530.110.7020.077
Takeaways32.963.10.110.0140.002

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.945 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.891, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 7.9

Pucker+187
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.0922.2640.320.724
Shots93.6952.4360.080.195
Saves41.9282.0750.150.311
Blocks85.5241.4480.070.101
Takeaways32.9571.0140.120.122
Passes1814.7461.2210.080.098
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3330.030.04

Σ 1.591 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.872 → ×100 = 187.2 → 187

Offensive6.73
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1270.1010.42.814
Shooting %0.5560.4770.21.331
Assists per pass0.1110.0990.42.588

Σ contribution = 6.733

Defensive8.06
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves41.9289.1650.32.75
Blocks85.5247.6820.21.536
Takeaways32.9576.0580.251.514
Goals conceded26.239.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 8.062

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

qptreyqp Vader Starkillers Central

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals51.761.760.231.8390.423
Assists31.471.450.191.0590.201
Shots133.72.90.093.2140.289
Passes2714.757.080.081.7310.138
Saves01.932.290.19-0.842-0.16
Blocks35.523.530.11-0.715-0.079
Takeaways42.963.10.110.3360.037

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.85 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.701, then −0.2 cold shooting → 7.5

Pucker+161
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution83.0922.5870.320.828
Shots133.6953.5180.080.281
Saves01.92800.150
Blocks35.5240.5430.070.038
Takeaways42.9571.3530.120.162
Passes2714.7461.8310.080.146
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 1.456 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.713 − 0.105 turnover penalty = 1.608 → ×100 = 160.83 → 161

Offensive7.50
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2580.1010.43.866
Shooting %0.3850.4770.21.047
Assists per pass0.1110.0990.42.588

Σ contribution = 7.501

Defensive5.84
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves01.9282.9540.30.886
Blocks35.5244.290.20.858
Takeaways42.9577.3550.251.839
Goals conceded26.239.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 5.845

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

drpecker Vader Raiders

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.761.760.230.1350.031
Assists01.471.450.19-1.011-0.192
Shots63.72.90.090.7960.072
Passes1614.757.080.080.1770.014
Saves31.932.290.190.4680.089
Blocks75.523.530.110.4180.046
Takeaways22.963.10.11-0.309-0.034

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.026 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.051, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.7

Pucker+95
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.0920.6470.320.207
Shots63.6951.6240.080.13
Saves31.9281.5560.150.233
Blocks75.5241.2670.070.089
Takeaways22.9570.6760.120.081
Passes1614.7461.0850.080.087
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.857 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.008 − 0.054 turnover penalty = 0.954 → ×100 = 95.44 → 95

Offensive4.13
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0740.1010.41.987
Shooting %0.3330.4770.20.966
Assists per pass00.0990.41.181

Σ contribution = 4.135

Defensive6.09
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves31.9288.0210.32.406
Blocks75.5247.0440.21.409
Takeaways22.9574.7490.251.187
Goals conceded116.234.3670.251.092

Σ contribution = 6.094

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

goldrush_aej2 Vader Raiders

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.761.760.23-1.001-0.23
Assists01.471.450.19-1.011-0.192
Shots03.72.90.09-1.276-0.115
Passes1114.757.080.08-0.529-0.042
Saves131.932.290.194.8340.918
Blocks135.523.530.112.1180.233
Takeaways42.963.10.110.3360.037

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.609 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.218, then +0.35 saves, −0.2 goals against → 7.4

Pucker+170
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution03.09200.320
Shots03.69500.080
Saves131.9286.7430.151.012
Blocks135.5242.3530.070.165
Takeaways42.9571.3530.120.162
Passes1114.7460.7460.080.06
Faceoff win rate0.80.51.60.030.048

Σ 1.446 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.701 → ×100 = 170.15 → 170

Offensive2.95
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec00.1010.41.181
Shooting %00.4770.20.591
Assists per pass00.0990.41.181

Σ contribution = 2.954

Defensive7.83
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves131.928100.33
Blocks135.5249.4990.21.9
Takeaways42.9577.3550.251.839
Goals conceded116.234.3670.251.092

Σ contribution = 7.831

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Epix Vader Raiders

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.761.760.23-1.001-0.23
Assists01.471.450.19-1.011-0.192
Shots13.72.90.09-0.931-0.084
Passes814.757.080.08-0.953-0.076
Saves21.932.290.190.0320.006
Blocks115.523.530.111.5520.171
Takeaways32.963.10.110.0140.002

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.404 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.192, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.8

Pucker+60
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution03.09200.320
Shots13.6950.2710.080.022
Saves21.9281.0370.150.156
Blocks115.5241.9910.070.139
Takeaways32.9571.0140.120.122
Passes814.7460.5430.080.043
Faceoff win rate0.4290.50.8570.030.026

Σ 0.508 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.597 → ×100 = 59.71 → 60

Offensive2.95
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec00.1010.41.181
Shooting %00.4770.20.591
Assists per pass00.0990.41.181

Σ contribution = 2.954

Defensive6.26
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves21.9286.150.31.845
Blocks115.5249.0320.21.806
Takeaways32.9576.0580.251.514
Goals conceded116.234.3670.251.092

Σ contribution = 6.257

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.