Home · VADIVader Inquisitors
7–10Final
Away · ODOttawa Drinkers

Apr 20, 2026 · Central B · Mustafar Palace

MVP Skiztastic · 8.4 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Vader InquisitorsvsOttawa Drinkers

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Vader Inquisitors

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Shloompa22442144591000:351011.371.07
Ghostwalker516704651182200:32961.170.91
Galalendon04416224771800:371131.201.33

Ottawa Drinkers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Skiztastic459803410481900:561911.591.07
kman02200522441200:10451.390.61
BroBurgota516823184132001:001670.871.35
Cozbee1232310312500:33851.360.96

Shloompa Vader Inquisitors

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.821.760.230.1020.023
Assists21.571.650.190.2630.05
Shots44.053.350.09-0.014-0.001
Passes1016.518.460.08-0.769-0.061
Saves22.233.090.19-0.076-0.014
Blocks95.563.860.110.8890.098
Takeaways42.973.010.110.3440.038

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.132 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.264, then −0.2 goals against → 6.1

Pucker+101
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.2361.2360.320.396
Shots44.0480.9880.080.079
Saves22.2330.8960.150.134
Blocks95.5631.6180.070.113
Takeaways42.9651.3490.120.162
Passes1016.5070.6060.080.048
Faceoff win rate0.20.50.40.030.012

Σ 0.945 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.111 − 0.104 turnover penalty = 1.007 → ×100 = 100.71 → 101

Offensive1.37
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1140.1060.40.429
Shooting %0.50.450.20.222
Assists per pass0.20.0950.40.721

Σ contribution = 1.373

Defensive1.07
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.2330.8960.30.269
Blocks95.5631.550.20.31
Takeaways42.9651.3350.250.334
Goals conceded106.2760.6440.250.161

Σ contribution = 1.074

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Ghostwalker Vader Inquisitors

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals51.821.760.231.8030.415
Assists11.571.650.19-0.342-0.065
Shots74.053.350.090.880.079
Passes2216.518.460.080.6490.052
Saves02.233.090.19-0.723-0.137
Blocks85.563.860.110.6310.069
Takeaways52.973.010.110.6760.074

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.487 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.974, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 6.7

Pucker+96
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.2361.8540.320.593
Shots74.0481.7290.080.138
Saves02.23300.150
Blocks85.5631.4380.070.101
Takeaways52.9651.6860.120.202
Passes2216.5071.3330.080.107
Faceoff win rate0.40.50.80.030.024

Σ 1.165 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.371 − 0.409 turnover penalty = 0.962 → ×100 = 96.2 → 96

Offensive1.17
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1880.1060.40.657
Shooting %0.7140.450.20.306
Assists per pass0.0450.0950.40.209

Σ contribution = 1.171

Defensive0.91
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.2330.2380.30.072
Blocks85.5631.4120.20.282
Takeaways52.9651.5960.250.399
Goals conceded106.2760.6440.250.161

Σ contribution = 0.914

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Galalendon Vader Inquisitors

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.821.760.23-1.032-0.237
Assists41.571.650.191.4720.28
Shots14.053.350.09-0.909-0.082
Passes1816.518.460.080.1760.014
Saves62.233.090.191.220.232
Blocks75.563.860.110.3720.041
Takeaways42.973.010.110.3440.038

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.285 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.57, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.9

Pucker+113
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.2361.0820.320.346
Shots14.0480.2470.080.02
Saves62.2332.6870.150.403
Blocks75.5631.2580.070.088
Takeaways42.9651.3490.120.162
Passes1816.5071.090.080.087
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.136 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.337 − 0.206 turnover penalty = 1.131 → ×100 = 113.08 → 113

Offensive1.20
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1080.1060.40.406
Shooting %00.450.20.048
Assists per pass0.2220.0950.40.749

Σ contribution = 1.203

Defensive1.33
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.2331.9340.30.58
Blocks75.5631.2530.20.251
Takeaways42.9651.3350.250.334
Goals conceded106.2760.6440.250.161

Σ contribution = 1.326

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Skiztastic Ottawa Drinkers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.821.760.231.2360.284
Assists51.571.650.192.0760.395
Shots84.053.350.091.1780.106
Passes1916.518.460.080.2950.024
Saves02.233.090.19-0.723-0.137
Blocks85.563.860.110.6310.069
Takeaways102.973.010.112.3360.257

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.997 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.995, then +0.4 playmaker → 8.4

Pucker+191
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution93.2362.7810.320.89
Shots84.0481.9760.080.158
Saves02.23300.150
Blocks85.5631.4380.070.101
Takeaways102.9653.3730.120.405
Passes1916.5071.1510.080.092
Faceoff win rate0.4290.50.8570.030.026

Σ 1.671 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.966 − 0.053 turnover penalty = 1.913 → ×100 = 191.29 → 191

Offensive1.59
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1610.1060.40.588
Shooting %0.50.450.20.222
Assists per pass0.2630.0950.40.778

Σ contribution = 1.588

Defensive1.07
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.2330.2380.30.072
Blocks85.5631.4120.20.282
Takeaways102.9651.9830.250.496
Goals conceded76.2760.8970.250.224

Σ contribution = 1.074

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

kman Ottawa Drinkers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.821.760.23-1.032-0.237
Assists21.571.650.190.2630.05
Shots04.053.350.09-1.207-0.109
Passes1216.518.460.08-0.532-0.043
Saves02.233.090.19-0.723-0.137
Blocks45.563.860.11-0.404-0.044
Takeaways22.973.010.11-0.321-0.035

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.556 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.888, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 4.9

Pucker+45
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.2360.6180.320.198
Shots04.04800.080
Saves02.23300.150
Blocks45.5630.7190.070.05
Takeaways22.9650.6750.120.081
Passes1216.5070.7270.080.058
Faceoff win rate0.7140.51.4290.030.043

Σ 0.43 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.506 − 0.053 turnover penalty = 0.453 → ×100 = 45.27 → 45

Offensive1.39
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.20.1060.40.682
Shooting %00.450.20.048
Assists per pass0.1670.0950.40.656

Σ contribution = 1.386

Defensive0.61
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.2330.2380.30.072
Blocks45.5630.7260.20.145
Takeaways22.9650.6860.250.171
Goals conceded76.2760.8970.250.224

Σ contribution = 0.612

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

BroBurgota Ottawa Drinkers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals51.821.760.231.8030.415
Assists11.571.650.19-0.342-0.065
Shots84.053.350.091.1780.106
Passes2016.518.460.080.4130.033
Saves22.233.090.19-0.076-0.014
Blocks135.563.860.111.9240.212
Takeaways82.973.010.111.6720.184

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.87 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.74, then +0.25 hot shooting → 8.0

Pucker+167
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution5.53.2361.70.320.544
Shots84.0481.9760.080.158
Saves22.2330.8960.150.134
Blocks135.5632.3370.070.164
Takeaways82.9652.6980.120.324
Passes2016.5071.2120.080.097
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.50.030.045

Σ 1.466 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.724 − 0.053 turnover penalty = 1.671 → ×100 = 167.1 → 167

Offensive0.87
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.10.1060.40.376
Shooting %0.6250.450.20.274
Assists per pass0.050.0950.40.224

Σ contribution = 0.874

Defensive1.35
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.2330.8960.30.269
Blocks135.5631.8710.20.374
Takeaways82.9651.9350.250.484
Goals conceded76.2760.8970.250.224

Σ contribution = 1.351

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Cozbee Ottawa Drinkers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.821.760.23-0.465-0.107
Assists21.571.650.190.2630.05
Shots24.053.350.09-0.611-0.055
Passes516.518.460.08-1.359-0.109
Saves32.233.090.190.2480.047
Blocks25.563.860.11-0.922-0.101
Takeaways32.973.010.110.0120.001

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.274 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.452, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 5.5

Pucker+85
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution2.53.2360.7730.320.247
Shots24.0480.4940.080.04
Saves32.2331.3430.150.202
Blocks25.5630.360.070.025
Takeaways32.9651.0120.120.121
Passes516.5070.3030.080.024
Faceoff win rate10.520.030.06

Σ 0.719 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.846 → ×100 = 84.6 → 85

Offensive1.36
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0910.1060.40.342
Shooting %0.50.450.20.222
Assists per pass0.40.0950.40.799

Σ contribution = 1.363

Defensive0.96
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.2331.330.30.399
Blocks25.5630.4350.20.087
Takeaways32.9651.0120.250.253
Goals conceded76.2760.8970.250.224

Σ contribution = 0.963

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.