Home · ACZAtlantic City Zootiez$
10–11Final
VVAwayVader Voltage - Central

May 5, 2026 · Central B · The Blackjack Table

MVP AddyP786 · 9.4 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Atlantic City Zootiez$vsVader Voltage - Central

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Atlantic City Zootiez$

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
coolin235414888142100:441236.946.65
AddyP786415424327171301:533125.537.87
Nayr[QC]42670344611900:131057.984.48

Vader Voltage - Central

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Magix178100232622900:171218.543.96
Wind641015176129133101:242206.656.73
SolaceThunders437114511493410:211657.296.29

coolin Atlantic City Zootiez$

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.821.760.230.1020.023
Assists31.571.650.190.8670.165
Shots44.053.350.09-0.014-0.001
Passes2116.518.460.080.5310.042
Saves12.233.090.19-0.399-0.076
Blocks145.563.860.112.1830.24
Takeaways82.973.010.111.6720.184

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.578 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.155, then +0.3 blocks, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 7.0

Pucker+123
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.2361.5450.320.494
Shots44.0480.9880.080.079
Saves12.2330.4480.150.067
Blocks145.5632.5170.070.176
Takeaways82.9652.6980.120.324
Passes2116.5071.2720.080.102
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 1.262 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.485 − 0.257 turnover penalty = 1.228 → ×100 = 122.86 → 123

Offensive6.94
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1140.1060.42.507
Shooting %0.50.450.21.289
Assists per pass0.1430.0950.43.147

Σ contribution = 6.943

Defensive6.65
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.2333.9910.31.197
Blocks145.5639.6320.21.926
Takeaways82.9659.7410.252.435
Goals conceded116.2764.3810.251.095

Σ contribution = 6.653

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

AddyP786 Atlantic City Zootiez$

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR9.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.821.760.231.2360.284
Assists11.571.650.19-0.342-0.065
Shots44.053.350.09-0.014-0.001
Passes1316.518.460.08-0.414-0.033
Saves242.233.090.197.0471.339
Blocks75.563.860.110.3720.041
Takeaways72.973.010.111.340.147

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.712 × 2, −3 to 3) = 9, then +0.35 saves, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 9.4

Pucker+312
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.2361.5450.320.494
Shots44.0480.9880.080.079
Saves242.23310.7470.151.612
Blocks75.5631.2580.070.088
Takeaways72.9652.3610.120.283
Passes1316.5070.7880.080.063
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 2.656 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 3.125 → ×100 = 312.46 → 312

Offensive5.53
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0440.1060.41.558
Shooting %10.450.21.873
Assists per pass0.0770.0950.42.101

Σ contribution = 5.532

Defensive7.87
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves242.233100.33
Blocks75.5637.0110.21.402
Takeaways72.9659.5060.252.377
Goals conceded116.2764.3810.251.095

Σ contribution = 7.874

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Nayr[QC] Atlantic City Zootiez$

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.821.760.231.2360.284
Assists21.571.650.190.2630.05
Shots74.053.350.090.880.079
Passes1916.518.460.080.2950.024
Saves02.233.090.19-0.723-0.137
Blocks15.563.860.11-1.181-0.13
Takeaways42.973.010.110.3440.038

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.207 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.415, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 5.9

Pucker+105
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.2361.8540.320.593
Shots74.0481.7290.080.138
Saves02.23300.150
Blocks15.5630.180.070.013
Takeaways42.9651.3490.120.162
Passes1916.5071.1510.080.092
Faceoff win rate0.4290.50.8570.030.026

Σ 1.024 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.205 − 0.155 turnover penalty = 1.05 → ×100 = 104.97 → 105

Offensive7.98
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.4620.1060.43.996
Shooting %0.5710.450.21.411
Assists per pass0.1050.0950.42.575

Σ contribution = 7.982

Defensive4.48
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.2332.9540.30.886
Blocks15.5633.2990.20.66
Takeaways42.9657.3420.251.835
Goals conceded116.2764.3810.251.095

Σ contribution = 4.476

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Magix Vader Voltage - Central

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.821.760.23-0.465-0.107
Assists71.571.650.193.2860.624
Shots104.053.350.091.7750.16
Passes2916.518.460.081.4760.118
Saves02.233.090.19-0.723-0.137
Blocks25.563.860.11-0.922-0.101
Takeaways22.973.010.11-0.321-0.035

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.521 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.042, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.7

Pucker+121
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.2362.1630.320.692
Shots104.0482.470.080.198
Saves02.23300.150
Blocks25.5630.360.070.025
Takeaways22.9650.6750.120.081
Passes2916.5071.7570.080.141
Faceoff win rate0.40.50.80.030.024

Σ 1.161 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.365 − 0.155 turnover penalty = 1.21 → ×100 = 121.04 → 121

Offensive8.54
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.4710.1060.43.997
Shooting %0.10.450.20.679
Assists per pass0.2410.0950.43.861

Σ contribution = 8.536

Defensive3.96
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.2332.9540.30.886
Blocks25.5633.7390.20.748
Takeaways22.9654.7420.251.186
Goals conceded106.2764.5760.251.144

Σ contribution = 3.964

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Wind Vader Voltage - Central

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR9.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals61.821.760.232.370.545
Assists41.571.650.191.4720.28
Shots154.053.350.093.2660.294
Passes3116.518.460.081.7120.137
Saves12.233.090.19-0.399-0.076
Blocks135.563.860.111.9240.212
Takeaways122.973.010.113.0010.33

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.722 × 2, −3 to 3) = 9, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.3 takeaways, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 9.1

Pucker+220
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution9.53.2362.9360.320.939
Shots154.0483.7050.080.296
Saves12.2330.4480.150.067
Blocks135.5632.3370.070.164
Takeaways122.9654.0470.120.486
Passes3116.5071.8780.080.15
Faceoff win rate0.5380.51.0770.030.032

Σ 2.135 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 2.512 − 0.307 turnover penalty = 2.205 → ×100 = 220.42 → 220

Offensive6.65
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1190.1060.42.588
Shooting %0.40.450.21.112
Assists per pass0.1290.0950.42.953

Σ contribution = 6.652

Defensive6.73
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.2333.9910.31.197
Blocks135.5639.4840.21.897
Takeaways122.9659.9820.252.495
Goals conceded106.2764.5760.251.144

Σ contribution = 6.733

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

SolaceThunders Vader Voltage - Central

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.821.760.231.2360.284
Assists31.571.650.190.8670.165
Shots114.053.350.092.0730.187
Passes3416.518.460.082.0670.165
Saves42.233.090.190.5720.109
Blocks95.563.860.110.8890.098
Takeaways12.973.010.11-0.653-0.072

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.936 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.871, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 7.5

Pucker+165
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.2361.8540.320.593
Shots114.0482.7170.080.217
Saves42.2331.7910.150.269
Blocks95.5631.6180.070.113
Takeaways12.9650.3370.120.04
Passes3416.5072.060.080.165
Faceoff win rate0.8330.51.6670.030.05

Σ 1.448 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.703 − 0.053 turnover penalty = 1.65 → ×100 = 165.01 → 165

Offensive7.29
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3330.1060.43.955
Shooting %0.3640.450.21.049
Assists per pass0.0880.0950.42.289

Σ contribution = 7.293

Defensive6.29
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.2338.6360.32.591
Blocks95.5638.1980.21.64
Takeaways12.9653.6790.250.92
Goals conceded106.2764.5760.251.144

Σ contribution = 6.295

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.