Home · MMichigan Malus
6–14Final
Away · BRRBarrie Rink Reapers

May 6, 2026 · Central A · Flower Power Arena

MVP [CHH] Lucki · 8.1 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Michigan MalusvsBarrie Rink Reapers

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Michigan Malus

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[CHH] Chaos21382338651301:011004.366.08
[CTB] Syy1452016734800:39847.885.08
[MICH] sweatshirt31462355591300:211046.556.10

Barrie Rink Reapers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[CHA] Tridoxity731081150622610:401317.974.32
[CHH] Lucki16738836481801:531726.658.20
[ORL] Mace606713251063100:441055.675.90

Chaos Michigan Malus

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.122.040.23-0.057-0.013
Assists11.991.870.19-0.529-0.1
Shots84.473.660.090.9650.087
Passes1317.958.030.08-0.616-0.049
Saves22.382.850.19-0.132-0.025
Blocks55.223.440.11-0.064-0.007
Takeaways83.943.510.111.1550.127

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.019 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.038, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.3

Pucker+100
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.9050.7680.320.246
Shots84.4721.7890.080.143
Saves22.3770.8420.150.126
Blocks55.2210.9580.070.067
Takeaways83.9442.0290.120.243
Passes1317.9480.7240.080.058
Faceoff win rate0.50.50.9990.030.03

Σ 0.914 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.075 − 0.079 turnover penalty = 0.996 → ×100 = 99.56 → 100

Offensive4.36
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0490.1110.41.589
Shooting %0.250.4730.20.848
Assists per pass0.0770.1110.41.924

Σ contribution = 4.361

Defensive6.08
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.3775.3710.31.611
Blocks55.2215.8310.21.166
Takeaways83.9449.0930.252.273
Goals conceded146.8924.1270.251.032

Σ contribution = 6.082

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Syy Michigan Malus

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.122.040.23-0.548-0.126
Assists41.991.870.191.0720.204
Shots24.473.660.09-0.676-0.061
Passes817.958.030.08-1.238-0.099
Saves02.382.850.19-0.833-0.158
Blocks45.223.440.11-0.355-0.039
Takeaways73.943.510.110.870.096

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.184 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.632, then −0.2 goals against → 5.4

Pucker+84
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution4.53.9051.1520.320.369
Shots24.4720.4470.080.036
Saves02.37700.150
Blocks45.2210.7660.070.054
Takeaways73.9441.7750.120.213
Passes817.9480.4460.080.036
Faceoff win rate0.1430.50.2850.030.009

Σ 0.715 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.842 → ×100 = 84.17 → 84

Offensive7.88
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1280.1110.42.64
Shooting %0.50.4730.21.245
Assists per pass0.50.1110.43.997

Σ contribution = 7.882

Defensive5.08
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.3772.9540.30.886
Blocks45.2215.0810.21.016
Takeaways73.9448.5990.252.15
Goals conceded146.8924.1270.251.032

Σ contribution = 5.084

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

sweatshirt Michigan Malus

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.122.040.230.4330.1
Assists11.991.870.19-0.529-0.1
Shots64.473.660.090.4180.038
Passes1317.958.030.08-0.616-0.049
Saves22.382.850.19-0.132-0.025
Blocks95.223.440.111.0990.121
Takeaways53.943.510.110.3010.033

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.116 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.233, then −0.2 goals against → 6.0

Pucker+104
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.9051.0240.320.328
Shots64.4721.3420.080.107
Saves22.3770.8420.150.126
Blocks95.2211.7240.070.121
Takeaways53.9441.2680.120.152
Passes1317.9480.7240.080.058
Faceoff win rate0.3750.50.7490.030.022

Σ 0.915 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.076 − 0.041 turnover penalty = 1.035 → ×100 = 103.5 → 104

Offensive6.55
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.190.1110.43.377
Shooting %0.50.4730.21.245
Assists per pass0.0770.1110.41.924

Σ contribution = 6.546

Defensive6.10
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.3775.3710.31.611
Blocks95.2218.4770.21.695
Takeaways53.9447.0460.251.762
Goals conceded146.8924.1270.251.032

Σ contribution = 6.1

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tridoxity Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals72.122.040.232.3950.551
Assists31.991.870.190.5380.102
Shots84.473.660.090.9650.087
Passes2617.958.030.081.0020.08
Saves12.382.850.19-0.483-0.092
Blocks25.223.440.11-0.937-0.103
Takeaways03.943.510.11-1.123-0.124

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.502 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.004, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers → 7.5

Pucker+131
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution103.9052.5610.320.82
Shots84.4721.7890.080.143
Saves12.3770.4210.150.063
Blocks25.2210.3830.070.027
Takeaways03.94400.120
Passes2617.9481.4490.080.116
Faceoff win rate0.1670.50.3330.030.01

Σ 1.178 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.386 − 0.079 turnover penalty = 1.307 → ×100 = 130.72 → 131

Offensive7.97
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.250.1110.43.755
Shooting %0.8750.4730.21.752
Assists per pass0.1150.1110.42.464

Σ contribution = 7.971

Defensive4.32
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.3773.9120.31.173
Blocks25.2213.8040.20.761
Takeaways03.9442.9540.250.738
Goals conceded66.8926.590.251.648

Σ contribution = 4.32

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Lucki Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.122.040.23-0.548-0.126
Assists61.991.870.192.1390.406
Shots34.473.660.09-0.403-0.036
Passes1817.958.030.080.0060.001
Saves82.382.850.191.9720.375
Blocks85.223.440.110.8080.089
Takeaways63.943.510.110.5860.064

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.773 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.545, then +0.4 playmaker, +0.35 saves, −0.2 cold shooting → 8.1

Pucker+172
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.9051.5370.320.492
Shots34.4720.6710.080.054
Saves82.3773.3660.150.505
Blocks85.2211.5320.070.107
Takeaways63.9441.5210.120.183
Passes1817.9481.0030.080.08
Faceoff win rate0.7270.51.4530.030.044

Σ 1.464 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.722 − 0.003 turnover penalty = 1.719 → ×100 = 171.95 → 172

Offensive6.65
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0620.1110.41.733
Shooting %0.3330.4730.20.97
Assists per pass0.3330.1110.43.943

Σ contribution = 6.646

Defensive8.20
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves82.3779.930.32.979
Blocks85.2217.9490.21.59
Takeaways63.9447.9150.251.979
Goals conceded66.8926.590.251.648

Σ contribution = 8.196

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Mace Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals62.122.040.231.9050.438
Assists01.991.870.19-1.062-0.202
Shots74.473.660.090.6910.062
Passes3117.958.030.081.6250.13
Saves12.382.850.19-0.483-0.092
Blocks65.223.440.110.2270.025
Takeaways53.943.510.110.3010.033

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.395 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.789, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers → 7.2

Pucker+105
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.9051.5370.320.492
Shots74.4721.5650.080.125
Saves12.3770.4210.150.063
Blocks65.2211.1490.070.08
Takeaways53.9441.2680.120.152
Passes3117.9481.7270.080.138
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.1990.030.036

Σ 1.087 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.279 − 0.232 turnover penalty = 1.047 → ×100 = 104.65 → 105

Offensive5.67
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1360.1110.42.753
Shooting %0.8570.4730.21.736
Assists per pass00.1110.41.181

Σ contribution = 5.67

Defensive5.90
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.3773.9120.31.173
Blocks65.2216.5930.21.319
Takeaways53.9447.0460.251.762
Goals conceded66.8926.590.251.648

Σ contribution = 5.902

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.