Home · VVEVader Voltage Eastern
11–2Final
BBAwayBarrie Bobos

Apr 20, 2026 · Challenger Division - M1NNSNOWTA · The Lightning Dome

MVP SolaceThunders · 7.4 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Vader Voltage EasternvsBarrie Bobos

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Vader Voltage Eastern

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Magix71881502122100:261297.275.24
Wind14555326692801:121425.668.68
SolaceThunders336673311083000:251357.337.63

Barrie Bobos

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
hit20280041512200:05486.003.56
Jenediah022232413282602:081153.937.33
Bobby Orr01155333222300:31873.605.95

Magix Vader Voltage Eastern

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals72.161.930.232.5110.577
Assists11.941.720.19-0.548-0.104
Shots84.442.930.091.2160.109
Passes2119.849.20.080.1260.01
Saves12.282.430.19-0.526-0.1
Blocks25.513.620.11-0.969-0.107
Takeaways23.953.160.11-0.618-0.068

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.318 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.637, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting → 7.4

Pucker+129
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution83.8962.0530.320.657
Shots84.441.8020.080.144
Saves12.280.4390.150.066
Blocks25.5120.3630.070.025
Takeaways23.9520.5060.120.061
Passes2119.841.0580.080.085
Faceoff win rate10.520.030.06

Σ 1.098 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.292 → ×100 = 129.16 → 129

Offensive7.27
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3080.1150.43.893
Shooting %0.8750.4860.21.731
Assists per pass0.0480.0980.41.643

Σ contribution = 7.267

Defensive5.24
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.283.9640.31.189
Blocks25.5123.7480.20.75
Takeaways23.9524.1710.251.043
Goals conceded26.8729.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 5.244

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Wind Vader Voltage Eastern

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.161.930.23-0.602-0.138
Assists41.941.720.191.1920.227
Shots54.442.930.090.1910.017
Passes2819.849.20.080.8870.071
Saves52.282.430.191.1170.212
Blocks95.513.620.110.9620.106
Takeaways63.953.160.110.6490.071

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.566 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.132, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 6.6

Pucker+142
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.8961.2830.320.411
Shots54.441.1260.080.09
Saves52.282.1930.150.329
Blocks95.5121.6330.070.114
Takeaways63.9521.5180.120.182
Passes2819.841.4110.080.113
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 1.275 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.5 − 0.079 turnover penalty = 1.421 → ×100 = 142.15 → 142

Offensive5.66
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0690.1150.41.8
Shooting %0.20.4860.20.777
Assists per pass0.1430.0980.43.086

Σ contribution = 5.662

Defensive8.68
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.289.3260.32.798
Blocks95.5128.240.21.648
Takeaways63.9527.9050.251.976
Goals conceded26.8729.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 8.684

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

SolaceThunders Vader Voltage Eastern

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.161.930.230.4360.1
Assists31.941.720.190.6120.116
Shots64.442.930.090.5330.048
Passes3019.849.20.081.1050.088
Saves72.282.430.191.9380.368
Blocks85.513.620.110.6860.076
Takeaways13.953.160.11-0.935-0.103

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.694 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.388, then +0.35 saves, −0.3 turnovers → 7.4

Pucker+135
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.8961.540.320.493
Shots64.441.3510.080.108
Saves72.283.070.150.461
Blocks85.5121.4510.070.102
Takeaways13.9520.2530.120.03
Passes3019.841.5120.080.121
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.344 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.582 − 0.231 turnover penalty = 1.351 → ×100 = 135.05 → 135

Offensive7.33
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.240.1150.43.676
Shooting %0.50.4860.21.222
Assists per pass0.10.0980.42.433

Σ contribution = 7.332

Defensive7.63
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves72.289.8750.32.962
Blocks85.5127.6920.21.538
Takeaways13.9523.4670.250.867
Goals conceded26.8729.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 7.629

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

hit Barrie Bobos

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.161.930.23-0.083-0.019
Assists01.941.720.19-1.128-0.214
Shots84.442.930.091.2160.109
Passes2219.849.20.080.2350.019
Saves02.282.430.19-0.936-0.178
Blocks15.513.620.11-1.245-0.137
Takeaways13.953.160.11-0.935-0.103

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.523 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.954, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.6

Pucker+48
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.8960.5130.320.164
Shots84.441.8020.080.144
Saves02.2800.150
Blocks15.5120.1810.070.013
Takeaways13.9520.2530.120.03
Passes2219.841.1090.080.089
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.44 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.518 − 0.041 turnover penalty = 0.477 → ×100 = 47.73 → 48

Offensive6.00
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.40.1150.43.978
Shooting %0.250.4860.20.839
Assists per pass00.0980.41.181

Σ contribution = 5.999

Defensive3.56
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.282.9540.30.886
Blocks15.5123.3030.20.661
Takeaways13.9523.4670.250.867
Goals conceded116.8724.5660.251.141

Σ contribution = 3.555

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Jenediah Barrie Bobos

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.161.930.23-1.12-0.258
Assists21.941.720.190.0320.006
Shots24.442.930.09-0.833-0.075
Passes2619.849.20.080.670.054
Saves32.282.430.190.2960.056
Blocks85.513.620.110.6860.076
Takeaways133.953.160.112.8660.315

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.174 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.348, then +0.3 takeaways, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.2

Pucker+115
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution1.53.8960.3850.320.123
Shots24.440.450.080.036
Saves32.281.3160.150.197
Blocks85.5121.4510.070.102
Takeaways133.9523.2890.120.395
Passes2619.841.310.080.105
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 0.978 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.15 → ×100 = 115.03 → 115

Offensive3.93
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0160.1150.41.283
Shooting %00.4860.20.591
Assists per pass0.0770.0980.42.061

Σ contribution = 3.935

Defensive7.33
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.287.2230.32.167
Blocks85.5127.6920.21.538
Takeaways133.9529.9190.252.48
Goals conceded116.8724.5660.251.141

Σ contribution = 7.326

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Bobby Orr Barrie Bobos

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.161.930.23-1.12-0.258
Assists11.941.720.19-0.548-0.104
Shots54.442.930.090.1910.017
Passes2319.849.20.080.3440.027
Saves52.282.430.191.1170.212
Blocks25.513.620.11-0.969-0.107
Takeaways33.953.160.11-0.302-0.033

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.245 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.511, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.1

Pucker+87
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.8960.2570.320.082
Shots54.441.1260.080.09
Saves52.282.1930.150.329
Blocks25.5120.3630.070.025
Takeaways33.9520.7590.120.091
Passes2319.841.1590.080.093
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.74 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.871 → ×100 = 87.11 → 87

Offensive3.60
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0320.1150.41.414
Shooting %00.4860.20.591
Assists per pass0.0430.0980.41.592

Σ contribution = 3.597

Defensive5.95
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.289.3260.32.798
Blocks25.5123.7480.20.75
Takeaways33.9525.0550.251.264
Goals conceded116.8724.5660.251.141

Σ contribution = 5.953

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.