Home · PPSAPawnee Post Syrup Intake Authority
8–9Final
Away · VEAVader Eastern Attackers

Apr 15, 2026 · Challenger Division · The Waffle Iron

MVP Jakee · 7.8 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Pawnee Post Syrup Intake AuthorityvsVader Eastern Attackers

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Pawnee Post Syrup Intake Authority

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Securitron MK II31444342752600:111077.046.33
Gronk41592334472200:491384.886.36
Dionysus123151565171900:381386.108.42

Vader Eastern Attackers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Skiztastic32564123451710:251317.156.74
Jakee4378183104132301:291885.877.00
Akakattack24661323422900:081197.834.88

Securitron MK II Pawnee Post Syrup Intake Authority

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.81.870.230.6410.147
Assists11.731.580.19-0.463-0.088
Shots43.73.120.090.0960.009
Passes2616.398.250.081.1650.093
Saves41.92.270.190.9270.176
Blocks55.624.190.11-0.149-0.016
Takeaways22.962.930.11-0.328-0.036

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.285 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.57, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 6.3

Pucker+107
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.3451.1960.320.383
Shots43.7011.0810.080.086
Saves41.8982.1070.150.316
Blocks55.6240.8890.070.062
Takeaways22.9590.6760.120.081
Passes2616.3911.5860.080.127
Faceoff win rate0.4290.50.8570.030.026

Σ 1.081 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.272 − 0.207 turnover penalty = 1.065 → ×100 = 106.52 → 107

Offensive7.04
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3640.1190.43.949
Shooting %0.750.4870.21.595
Assists per pass0.0380.1060.41.501

Σ contribution = 7.044

Defensive6.33
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves41.8989.2120.32.764
Blocks55.6245.5580.21.112
Takeaways22.9594.7470.251.187
Goals conceded96.8125.0460.251.262

Σ contribution = 6.325

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Gronk Pawnee Post Syrup Intake Authority

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.81.870.231.1750.27
Assists11.731.580.19-0.463-0.088
Shots93.73.120.091.6990.153
Passes2216.398.250.080.680.054
Saves21.92.270.190.0450.009
Blocks75.624.190.110.3280.036
Takeaways42.962.930.110.3560.039

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.473 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.947, then −0.2 goals against → 6.7

Pucker+138
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.3451.4950.320.478
Shots93.7012.4320.080.195
Saves21.8981.0530.150.158
Blocks75.6241.2450.070.087
Takeaways42.9591.3520.120.162
Passes2216.3911.3420.080.107
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.218 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.432 − 0.054 turnover penalty = 1.378 → ×100 = 137.87 → 138

Offensive4.88
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1020.1190.42.177
Shooting %0.4440.4870.21.13
Assists per pass0.0450.1060.41.576

Σ contribution = 4.883

Defensive6.36
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves21.8986.2140.31.864
Blocks75.6246.9590.21.392
Takeaways42.9597.3510.251.838
Goals conceded96.8125.0460.251.262

Σ contribution = 6.356

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Dionysus Pawnee Post Syrup Intake Authority

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.81.870.23-0.429-0.099
Assists21.731.580.190.170.032
Shots13.73.120.09-0.866-0.078
Passes1916.398.250.080.3160.025
Saves51.92.270.191.3680.26
Blocks175.624.190.112.7130.298
Takeaways62.962.930.111.0390.114

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.554 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.107, then +0.3 blocks, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 7.5

Pucker+138
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.3450.8970.320.287
Shots13.7010.270.080.022
Saves51.8982.6340.150.395
Blocks175.6243.0230.070.212
Takeaways62.9592.0270.120.243
Passes1916.3911.1590.080.093
Faceoff win rate0.1670.50.3330.030.01

Σ 1.261 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.484 − 0.105 turnover penalty = 1.379 → ×100 = 137.91 → 138

Offensive6.10
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0790.1190.41.883
Shooting %10.4870.21.827
Assists per pass0.1050.1060.42.395

Σ contribution = 6.104

Defensive8.42
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves51.8989.7060.32.912
Blocks175.6249.8620.21.972
Takeaways62.9599.0920.252.273
Goals conceded96.8125.0460.251.262

Σ contribution = 8.419

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Skiztastic Vader Eastern Attackers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.81.870.230.6410.147
Assists21.731.580.190.170.032
Shots63.73.120.090.7370.066
Passes1716.398.250.080.0740.006
Saves41.92.270.190.9270.176
Blocks55.624.190.11-0.149-0.016
Takeaways32.962.930.110.0140.002

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.413 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.826, then −0.2 goals against → 6.6

Pucker+131
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution4.53.3451.3450.320.43
Shots63.7011.6210.080.13
Saves41.8982.1070.150.316
Blocks55.6240.8890.070.062
Takeaways32.9591.0140.120.122
Passes1716.3911.0370.080.083
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 1.163 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.368 − 0.054 turnover penalty = 1.314 → ×100 = 131.45 → 131

Offensive7.15
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.20.1190.43.351
Shooting %0.50.4870.21.221
Assists per pass0.1180.1060.42.582

Σ contribution = 7.154

Defensive6.74
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves41.8989.2120.32.764
Blocks55.6245.5580.21.112
Takeaways32.9596.0550.251.514
Goals conceded86.8125.410.251.353

Σ contribution = 6.743

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Jakee Vader Eastern Attackers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.81.870.231.1750.27
Assists31.731.580.190.8040.153
Shots83.73.120.091.3780.124
Passes2316.398.250.080.8010.064
Saves11.92.270.19-0.396-0.075
Blocks135.624.190.111.7590.193
Takeaways102.962.930.112.4060.265

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.994 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.988, then −0.2 goals against → 7.8

Pucker+188
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.3452.0930.320.67
Shots83.7012.1620.080.173
Saves11.8980.5270.150.079
Blocks135.6242.3110.070.162
Takeaways102.9593.3790.120.405
Passes2316.3911.4030.080.112
Faceoff win rate0.7270.51.4550.030.044

Σ 1.645 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.935 − 0.054 turnover penalty = 1.881 → ×100 = 188.12 → 188

Offensive5.87
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0790.1190.41.879
Shooting %0.50.4870.21.221
Assists per pass0.130.1060.42.769

Σ contribution = 5.87

Defensive7.00
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves11.8984.2370.31.271
Blocks135.6249.4580.21.892
Takeaways102.9599.9320.252.483
Goals conceded86.8125.410.251.353

Σ contribution = 6.999

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Akakattack Vader Eastern Attackers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.81.870.230.1060.024
Assists41.731.580.191.4370.273
Shots63.73.120.090.7370.066
Passes2916.398.250.081.5290.122
Saves11.92.270.19-0.396-0.075
Blocks25.624.190.11-0.864-0.095
Takeaways32.962.930.110.0140.002

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.317 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.634, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.2

Pucker+119
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution5.53.3451.6440.320.526
Shots63.7011.6210.080.13
Saves11.8980.5270.150.079
Blocks25.6240.3560.070.025
Takeaways32.9591.0140.120.122
Passes2916.3911.7690.080.142
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 1.059 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.246 − 0.054 turnover penalty = 1.192 → ×100 = 119.2 → 119

Offensive7.83
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.750.1190.44
Shooting %0.3330.4870.20.956
Assists per pass0.1380.1060.42.875

Σ contribution = 7.831

Defensive4.88
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves11.8984.2370.31.271
Blocks25.6243.7280.20.746
Takeaways32.9596.0550.251.514
Goals conceded86.8125.410.251.353

Σ contribution = 4.884

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.