HHHomeHoboken Huncho$
9–6Final
KFAwayKenai Fjords Gents Association

Apr 7, 2026 · Challenger Cross-Conf · The Penthouse

MVP Withdrawals · 7.5 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Hoboken Huncho$vsKenai Fjords Gents Association

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Hoboken Huncho$

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Shloompa12330117221700:33835.735.58
Sylvatic51691514312310:321266.345.20
Nano03301005141100:27576.945.81
Withdrawals34762446392500:461577.467.16

Kenai Fjords Gents Association

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Lane Hutson0111110157800:09395.764.80
Kavi14544236561600:531306.887.33
Max5055437212142200:47985.446.91

Shloompa Hoboken Huncho$

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.971.630.23-0.597-0.137
Assists21.921.580.190.0510.01
Shots34.22.920.09-0.411-0.037
Passes1718.077.890.08-0.135-0.011
Saves02.252.370.19-0.947-0.18
Blocks25.263.330.11-0.979-0.108
Takeaways73.262.860.111.3070.144

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.319 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.361, then −0.2 cold shooting → 5.2

Pucker+83
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.6790.8150.320.261
Shots34.2030.7140.080.057
Saves02.24500.150
Blocks25.2590.380.070.027
Takeaways73.2642.1450.120.257
Passes1718.0660.9410.080.075
Faceoff win rate0.50.4981.0030.030.03

Σ 0.707 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.832 → ×100 = 83.22 → 83

Offensive5.73
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0910.1050.42.18
Shooting %0.3330.4690.20.975
Assists per pass0.1180.1060.42.571

Σ contribution = 5.726

Defensive5.58
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.2452.9540.30.886
Blocks25.2593.7960.20.759
Takeaways73.2649.2640.252.316
Goals conceded66.7126.4730.251.618

Σ contribution = 5.579

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Sylvatic Hoboken Huncho$

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals51.971.630.231.8590.428
Assists11.921.580.19-0.582-0.111
Shots94.22.920.091.640.148
Passes2318.077.890.080.6250.05
Saves12.252.370.19-0.525-0.1
Blocks15.263.330.11-1.279-0.141
Takeaways43.262.860.110.2570.028

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.303 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.605, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.6

Pucker+126
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.6791.6310.320.522
Shots94.2032.1410.080.171
Saves12.2450.4450.150.067
Blocks15.2590.190.070.013
Takeaways43.2641.2250.120.147
Passes2318.0661.2730.080.102
Faceoff win rate0.8330.4981.6720.030.05

Σ 1.072 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.262 → ×100 = 126.16 → 126

Offensive6.34
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1880.1050.43.442
Shooting %0.5560.4690.21.346
Assists per pass0.0430.1060.41.551

Σ contribution = 6.339

Defensive5.20
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.2453.9840.31.195
Blocks15.2593.3220.20.664
Takeaways43.2646.8870.251.722
Goals conceded66.7126.4730.251.618

Σ contribution = 5.199

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Nano Hoboken Huncho$

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.971.630.23-1.21-0.278
Assists31.921.580.190.6830.13
Shots04.22.920.09-1.437-0.129
Passes1118.077.890.08-0.895-0.072
Saves12.252.370.19-0.525-0.1
Blocks45.263.330.11-0.378-0.042
Takeaways53.262.860.110.6070.067

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.424 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.152, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 5.2

Pucker+57
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution1.53.6790.4080.320.13
Shots04.20300.080
Saves12.2450.4450.150.067
Blocks45.2590.7610.070.053
Takeaways53.2641.5320.120.184
Passes1118.0660.6090.080.049
Faceoff win rate00.49800.030

Σ 0.483 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.568 → ×100 = 56.83 → 57

Offensive6.94
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1110.1050.42.486
Shooting %00.4690.20.591
Assists per pass0.2730.1060.43.866

Σ contribution = 6.942

Defensive5.81
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.2453.9840.31.195
Blocks45.2595.060.21.012
Takeaways53.2647.9470.251.987
Goals conceded66.7126.4730.251.618

Σ contribution = 5.812

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Withdrawals Hoboken Huncho$

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.971.630.230.6310.145
Assists41.921.580.191.3150.25
Shots64.22.920.090.6150.055
Passes2518.077.890.080.8780.07
Saves22.252.370.19-0.103-0.02
Blocks95.263.330.111.1230.124
Takeaways63.262.860.110.9570.105

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.73 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.46, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 7.5

Pucker+157
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.6791.9030.320.609
Shots64.2031.4280.080.114
Saves22.2450.8910.150.134
Blocks95.2591.7110.070.12
Takeaways63.2641.8380.120.221
Passes2518.0661.3840.080.111
Faceoff win rate0.50.4981.0030.030.03

Σ 1.338 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.574 → ×100 = 157.39 → 157

Offensive7.46
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1520.1050.43.066
Shooting %0.50.4690.21.253
Assists per pass0.160.1060.43.147

Σ contribution = 7.465

Defensive7.16
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.2455.5650.31.669
Blocks95.2598.4460.21.689
Takeaways63.2648.7390.252.185
Goals conceded66.7126.4730.251.618

Σ contribution = 7.161

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Lane Hutson Kenai Fjords Gents Association

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.971.630.23-1.21-0.278
Assists11.921.580.19-0.582-0.111
Shots14.22.920.09-1.095-0.099
Passes818.077.890.08-1.275-0.102
Saves12.252.370.19-0.525-0.1
Blocks75.263.330.110.5230.057
Takeaways13.262.860.11-0.792-0.087

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.719 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.562, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.2

Pucker+39
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.6790.2720.320.087
Shots14.2030.2380.080.019
Saves12.2450.4450.150.067
Blocks75.2591.3310.070.093
Takeaways13.2640.3060.120.037
Passes818.0660.4430.080.035
Faceoff win rate10.4982.0060.030.06

Σ 0.398 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.469 − 0.081 turnover penalty = 0.388 → ×100 = 38.79 → 39

Offensive5.76
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1110.1050.42.486
Shooting %00.4690.20.591
Assists per pass0.1250.1060.42.679

Σ contribution = 5.755

Defensive4.80
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.2453.9840.31.195
Blocks75.2597.2770.21.455
Takeaways13.2643.5990.250.9
Goals conceded96.7125.0050.251.251

Σ contribution = 4.801

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Kavi Kenai Fjords Gents Association

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.971.630.23-0.597-0.137
Assists41.921.580.191.3150.25
Shots44.22.920.09-0.069-0.006
Passes1618.077.890.08-0.262-0.021
Saves42.252.370.190.740.141
Blocks65.263.330.110.2220.024
Takeaways63.262.860.110.9570.105

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.356 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.712, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.3

Pucker+130
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.6791.3590.320.435
Shots44.2030.9520.080.076
Saves42.2451.7820.150.267
Blocks65.2591.1410.070.08
Takeaways63.2641.8380.120.221
Passes1618.0660.8860.080.071
Faceoff win rate0.40.4980.8020.030.024

Σ 1.174 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.381 − 0.081 turnover penalty = 1.3 → ×100 = 129.99 → 130

Offensive6.88
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0940.1050.42.232
Shooting %0.250.4690.20.851
Assists per pass0.250.1060.43.8

Σ contribution = 6.883

Defensive7.33
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.2458.6140.32.584
Blocks65.2596.560.21.312
Takeaways63.2648.7390.252.185
Goals conceded96.7125.0050.251.251

Σ contribution = 7.332

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Max Kenai Fjords Gents Association

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals51.971.630.231.8590.428
Assists01.921.580.19-1.214-0.231
Shots54.22.920.090.2730.025
Passes2218.077.890.080.4980.04
Saves42.252.370.190.740.141
Blocks145.263.330.112.6240.289
Takeaways23.262.860.11-0.442-0.049

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.642 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.284, then +0.3 blocks, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 7.3

Pucker+98
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.6791.3590.320.435
Shots54.2031.190.080.095
Saves42.2451.7820.150.267
Blocks145.2592.6620.070.186
Takeaways23.2640.6130.120.074
Passes2218.0661.2180.080.097
Faceoff win rate0.30.4980.6020.030.018

Σ 1.173 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.38 − 0.404 turnover penalty = 0.976 → ×100 = 97.57 → 98

Offensive5.44
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1060.1050.42.414
Shooting %10.4690.21.849
Assists per pass00.1060.41.181

Σ contribution = 5.444

Defensive6.91
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.2458.6140.32.584
Blocks145.2599.7220.21.944
Takeaways23.2644.5240.251.131
Goals conceded96.7125.0050.251.251

Σ contribution = 6.91

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.