Home · DDDetroit Droids
12–2Final
TMAwayTuxedo Monkeys

Apr 6, 2026 · Central A · The Circuit Center

MVP Hydroid. · 8.1 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Detroit DroidsvsTuxedo Monkeys

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Detroit Droids

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Gold2810120444842301:041427.715.68
Hydroid.639934127111800:321418.517.26
NUTSACK644861216622300:591267.476.17

Tuxedo Monkeys

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Jenediah1123231124142200:491224.037.12
Bobby Orr10115255281700:18904.687.21
Nano01128144652200:201003.746.76

Gold Detroit Droids

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.122.040.23-0.057-0.013
Assists81.991.870.193.2060.609
Shots124.473.660.092.0590.185
Passes2317.958.030.080.6290.05
Saves02.382.850.19-0.833-0.158
Blocks45.223.440.11-0.355-0.039
Takeaways43.943.510.110.0160.002

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.636 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.272, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 7.2

Pucker+142
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution103.9052.5610.320.82
Shots124.4722.6830.080.215
Saves02.37700.150
Blocks45.2210.7660.070.054
Takeaways43.9441.0140.120.122
Passes2317.9481.2810.080.103
Faceoff win rate0.50.50.9990.030.03

Σ 1.342 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.579 − 0.156 turnover penalty = 1.423 → ×100 = 142.32 → 142

Offensive7.71
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1560.1110.43.011
Shooting %0.1670.4730.20.744
Assists per pass0.3480.1110.43.956

Σ contribution = 7.711

Defensive5.68
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.3772.9540.30.886
Blocks45.2215.0810.21.016
Takeaways43.9446.0570.251.514
Goals conceded26.8929.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 5.678

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Hydroid. Detroit Droids

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals62.122.040.231.9050.438
Assists31.991.870.190.5380.102
Shots94.473.660.091.2380.111
Passes1817.958.030.080.0060.001
Saves32.382.850.190.2190.042
Blocks115.223.440.111.6810.185
Takeaways23.943.510.11-0.554-0.061

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.818 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.636, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers → 8.1

Pucker+141
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution7.53.9051.9210.320.615
Shots94.4722.0130.080.161
Saves32.3771.2620.150.189
Blocks115.2212.1070.070.147
Takeaways23.9440.5070.120.061
Passes1817.9481.0030.080.08
Faceoff win rate0.80.51.5990.030.048

Σ 1.302 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.531 − 0.117 turnover penalty = 1.414 → ×100 = 141.38 → 141

Offensive8.51
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2810.1110.43.855
Shooting %0.6670.4730.21.51
Assists per pass0.1670.1110.43.142

Σ contribution = 8.507

Defensive7.26
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.3777.0260.32.108
Blocks115.2219.2120.21.842
Takeaways23.9444.1740.251.044
Goals conceded26.8929.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 7.256

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

NUTSACK6 Detroit Droids

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.122.040.230.9240.212
Assists41.991.870.191.0720.204
Shots64.473.660.090.4180.038
Passes2317.958.030.080.6290.05
Saves12.382.850.19-0.483-0.092
Blocks25.223.440.11-0.937-0.103
Takeaways63.943.510.110.5860.064

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.374 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.747, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers → 6.7

Pucker+126
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution7.53.9051.9210.320.615
Shots64.4721.3420.080.107
Saves12.3770.4210.150.063
Blocks25.2210.3830.070.027
Takeaways63.9441.5210.120.183
Passes2317.9481.2810.080.103
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3320.030.04

Σ 1.137 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.338 − 0.079 turnover penalty = 1.259 → ×100 = 125.84 → 126

Offensive7.47
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1360.1110.42.742
Shooting %0.6670.4730.21.51
Assists per pass0.1740.1110.43.222

Σ contribution = 7.473

Defensive6.17
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.3773.9120.31.173
Blocks25.2213.8040.20.761
Takeaways63.9447.9150.251.979
Goals conceded26.8929.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 6.175

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Jenediah Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.122.040.23-0.548-0.126
Assists11.991.870.19-0.529-0.1
Shots34.473.660.09-0.403-0.036
Passes2217.958.030.080.5040.04
Saves22.382.850.19-0.132-0.025
Blocks145.223.440.112.5530.281
Takeaways123.943.510.112.2940.252

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.286 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.571, then +0.3 blocks, +0.3 takeaways, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.8

Pucker+122
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.9050.5120.320.164
Shots34.4720.6710.080.054
Saves22.3770.8420.150.126
Blocks145.2212.6820.070.188
Takeaways123.9443.0430.120.365
Passes2217.9481.2260.080.098
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.4990.030.045

Σ 1.04 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.223 − 0.003 turnover penalty = 1.22 → ×100 = 122.03 → 122

Offensive4.03
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0410.1110.41.503
Shooting %0.3330.4730.20.97
Assists per pass0.0450.1110.41.552

Σ contribution = 4.025

Defensive7.12
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.3775.3710.31.611
Blocks145.2219.7320.21.946
Takeaways123.9449.8680.252.467
Goals conceded126.8924.3930.251.098

Σ contribution = 7.122

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Bobby Orr Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.122.040.23-0.548-0.126
Assists01.991.870.19-1.062-0.202
Shots14.473.660.09-0.949-0.085
Passes1717.958.030.08-0.118-0.009
Saves52.382.850.190.920.175
Blocks85.223.440.110.8080.089
Takeaways53.943.510.110.3010.033

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.126 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.748, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.8

Pucker+90
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.9050.2560.320.082
Shots14.4720.2240.080.018
Saves52.3772.1040.150.316
Blocks85.2211.5320.070.107
Takeaways53.9441.2680.120.152
Passes1717.9480.9470.080.076
Faceoff win rate0.2860.50.5710.030.017

Σ 0.768 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.903 → ×100 = 90.32 → 90

Offensive4.68
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0560.1110.41.659
Shooting %10.4730.21.844
Assists per pass00.1110.41.181

Σ contribution = 4.684

Defensive7.21
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.3779.2070.32.762
Blocks85.2217.9490.21.59
Takeaways53.9447.0460.251.762
Goals conceded126.8924.3930.251.098

Σ contribution = 7.212

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Nano Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.122.040.23-1.038-0.239
Assists11.991.870.19-0.529-0.1
Shots24.473.660.09-0.676-0.061
Passes2217.958.030.080.5040.04
Saves82.382.850.191.9720.375
Blocks55.223.440.11-0.064-0.007
Takeaways43.943.510.110.0160.002

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.01 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.019, then +0.35 saves, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.7

Pucker+100
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.9050.2560.320.082
Shots24.4720.4470.080.036
Saves82.3773.3660.150.505
Blocks55.2210.9580.070.067
Takeaways43.9441.0140.120.122
Passes2217.9481.2260.080.098
Faceoff win rate0.20.50.40.030.012

Σ 0.921 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.084 − 0.079 turnover penalty = 1.005 → ×100 = 100.48 → 100

Offensive3.74
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.050.1110.41.598
Shooting %00.4730.20.591
Assists per pass0.0450.1110.41.552

Σ contribution = 3.74

Defensive6.76
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves82.3779.930.32.979
Blocks55.2215.8310.21.166
Takeaways43.9446.0570.251.514
Goals conceded126.8924.3930.251.098

Σ contribution = 6.757

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.