VCHomeVancouver Chuds
5–8Final
LNAwayLondon Nights

Apr 21, 2026 · West Division · Chud Bowl

MVP Hill · 7.6 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Vancouver ChudsvsLondon Nights

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Vancouver Chuds

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Hill2134510177151501:041694.708.61
derpthemelon1012041140800:07295.523.65
jqkson22421643641200:25768.384.85

London Nights

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
hit51660133741800:30967.054.99
Saucy044332410682001:491255.658.07
lacaaas33650244862100:19938.295.56

Hill Vancouver Chuds

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.011.880.23-0.005-0.001
Assists11.651.70.19-0.381-0.072
Shots44.153.470.09-0.044-0.004
Passes1515.588.670.08-0.067-0.005
Saves52.142.630.191.0870.207
Blocks155.054.170.112.3850.262
Takeaways173.763.860.113.4260.377

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.763 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.526, then +0.3 blocks, +0.3 takeaways, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 7.6

Pucker+169
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution2.53.4980.7150.320.229
Shots44.1540.9630.080.077
Saves52.1422.3340.150.35
Blocks155.0462.9720.070.208
Takeaways173.7594.5220.120.543
Passes1515.580.9630.080.077
Faceoff win rate10.4992.0060.030.06

Σ 1.544 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.816 − 0.13 turnover penalty = 1.686 → ×100 = 168.67 → 169

Offensive4.70
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0470.0970.41.642
Shooting %0.50.4840.21.227
Assists per pass0.0670.1060.41.834

Σ contribution = 4.703

Defensive8.61
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.1429.4810.32.844
Blocks155.0469.8480.21.97
Takeaways173.7599.9930.252.498
Goals conceded86.345.1810.251.295

Σ contribution = 8.607

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

derpthemelon Vancouver Chuds

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.011.880.23-0.537-0.124
Assists01.651.70.19-0.968-0.184
Shots24.153.470.09-0.62-0.056
Passes815.588.670.08-0.874-0.07
Saves02.142.630.19-0.815-0.155
Blocks05.054.170.11-1.209-0.133
Takeaways13.763.860.11-0.714-0.079

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.8 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.401, then −0.2 goals against → 4.2

Pucker+29
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.4980.2860.320.091
Shots24.1540.4810.080.039
Saves02.14200.150
Blocks05.04600.070
Takeaways13.7590.2660.120.032
Passes815.580.5130.080.041
Faceoff win rate0.80.4991.6040.030.048

Σ 0.251 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.295 − 0.01 turnover penalty = 0.285 → ×100 = 28.57 → 29

Offensive5.52
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1430.0970.43.113
Shooting %0.50.4840.21.227
Assists per pass00.1060.41.181

Σ contribution = 5.522

Defensive3.65
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1422.9540.30.886
Blocks05.0462.9540.20.591
Takeaways13.7593.4980.250.874
Goals conceded86.345.1810.251.295

Σ contribution = 3.646

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

jqkson Vancouver Chuds

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.011.880.23-0.005-0.001
Assists21.651.70.190.2070.039
Shots24.153.470.09-0.62-0.056
Passes1215.588.670.08-0.413-0.033
Saves12.142.630.19-0.434-0.083
Blocks45.054.170.11-0.251-0.028
Takeaways33.763.860.11-0.196-0.022

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.182 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.635, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 5.4

Pucker+76
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.4981.1430.320.366
Shots24.1540.4810.080.039
Saves12.1420.4670.150.07
Blocks45.0460.7930.070.055
Takeaways33.7590.7980.120.096
Passes1215.580.770.080.062
Faceoff win rate0.60.4991.2030.030.036

Σ 0.723 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.851 − 0.09 turnover penalty = 0.761 → ×100 = 76.14 → 76

Offensive8.38
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.160.0970.43.322
Shooting %10.4840.21.831
Assists per pass0.1670.1060.43.231

Σ contribution = 8.384

Defensive4.85
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.1424.0490.31.215
Blocks45.0465.1820.21.036
Takeaways33.7595.2030.251.301
Goals conceded86.345.1810.251.295

Σ contribution = 4.847

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

hit London Nights

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals52.011.880.231.5930.366
Assists11.651.70.19-0.381-0.072
Shots64.153.470.090.5310.048
Passes1815.588.670.080.2790.022
Saves02.142.630.19-0.815-0.155
Blocks45.054.170.11-0.251-0.028
Takeaways33.763.860.11-0.196-0.022

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.16 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.32, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers → 6.3

Pucker+96
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.4981.7150.320.549
Shots64.1541.4440.080.116
Saves02.14200.150
Blocks45.0460.7930.070.055
Takeaways33.7590.7980.120.096
Passes1815.581.1550.080.092
Faceoff win rate0.250.4990.5010.030.015

Σ 0.923 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.086 − 0.13 turnover penalty = 0.956 → ×100 = 95.64 → 96

Offensive7.05
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.20.0970.43.664
Shooting %0.8330.4840.21.695
Assists per pass0.0560.1060.41.693

Σ contribution = 7.051

Defensive4.99
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1422.9540.30.886
Blocks45.0465.1820.21.036
Takeaways33.7595.2030.251.301
Goals conceded56.347.0470.251.762

Σ contribution = 4.985

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Saucy London Nights

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.011.880.23-1.07-0.246
Assists41.651.70.191.3820.263
Shots34.153.470.09-0.332-0.03
Passes2015.588.670.080.510.041
Saves32.142.630.190.3260.062
Blocks85.054.170.110.7080.078
Takeaways103.763.860.111.6150.178

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.345 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.69, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 6.2

Pucker+125
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.49810.320.32
Shots34.1540.7220.080.058
Saves32.1421.4010.150.21
Blocks85.0461.5850.070.111
Takeaways103.7592.660.120.319
Passes2015.581.2840.080.103
Faceoff win rate0.3330.4990.6690.030.02

Σ 1.141 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.342 − 0.09 turnover penalty = 1.252 → ×100 = 125.27 → 125

Offensive5.65
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0370.0970.41.518
Shooting %00.4840.20.591
Assists per pass0.20.1060.43.539

Σ contribution = 5.648

Defensive8.07
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.1427.5220.32.257
Blocks85.0468.1060.21.621
Takeaways103.7599.7210.252.43
Goals conceded56.347.0470.251.762

Σ contribution = 8.07

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

lacaaas London Nights

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.011.880.230.5280.121
Assists31.651.70.190.7940.151
Shots54.153.470.090.2430.022
Passes2115.588.670.080.6250.05
Saves02.142.630.19-0.815-0.155
Blocks65.054.170.110.2290.025
Takeaways43.763.860.110.0620.007

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.221 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.443, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers → 6.4

Pucker+93
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution5.53.4981.5720.320.503
Shots54.1541.2040.080.096
Saves02.14200.150
Blocks65.0461.1890.070.083
Takeaways43.7591.0640.120.128
Passes2115.581.3480.080.108
Faceoff win rate0.3330.4990.6690.030.02

Σ 0.938 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.104 − 0.169 turnover penalty = 0.935 → ×100 = 93.42 → 93

Offensive8.29
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3160.0970.43.966
Shooting %0.60.4840.21.389
Assists per pass0.1430.1060.42.939

Σ contribution = 8.294

Defensive5.56
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1422.9540.30.886
Blocks65.0466.7470.21.349
Takeaways43.7596.2560.251.564
Goals conceded56.347.0470.251.762

Σ contribution = 5.561

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.