LNHomeLondon Nights
4–14Final
Away · ZZZurich Zynners

Apr 20, 2026 · West Division · Bloodweiser Gardens

MVP Lucki · 8.7 performance rating

Writing the recap…

London NightsvsZurich Zynners

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

London Nights

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Fizzy21335280581000:06967.806.21
Saucy1122212474700:16587.025.32
lacaaas10118244761100:161004.876.91

Zurich Zynners

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Lucki5712130528333201:342137.606.11
X6C-729112733102500:391707.285.64
Tony25750208412701:161356.815.89

Fizzy London Nights

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.011.880.23-0.005-0.001
Assists11.651.70.19-0.381-0.072
Shots34.153.470.09-0.332-0.03
Passes1015.588.670.08-0.644-0.051
Saves52.142.630.191.0870.207
Blocks85.054.170.110.7080.078
Takeaways03.763.860.11-0.973-0.107

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.023 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.045, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.1

Pucker+96
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.4980.8580.320.274
Shots34.1540.7220.080.058
Saves52.1422.3340.150.35
Blocks85.0461.5850.070.111
Takeaways03.75900.120
Passes1015.580.6420.080.051
Faceoff win rate0.20.4990.4010.030.012

Σ 0.857 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.008 − 0.05 turnover penalty = 0.958 → ×100 = 95.82 → 96

Offensive7.80
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.50.0970.43.999
Shooting %0.6670.4840.21.489
Assists per pass0.10.1060.42.313

Σ contribution = 7.801

Defensive6.21
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.1429.4810.32.844
Blocks85.0468.1060.21.621
Takeaways03.7592.9540.250.738
Goals conceded146.344.0060.251.002

Σ contribution = 6.205

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Saucy London Nights

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.011.880.23-0.537-0.124
Assists11.651.70.19-0.381-0.072
Shots24.153.470.09-0.62-0.056
Passes715.588.670.08-0.989-0.079
Saves22.142.630.19-0.054-0.01
Blocks45.054.170.11-0.251-0.028
Takeaways43.763.860.110.0620.007

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.362 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.276, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 4.8

Pucker+58
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.4980.5720.320.183
Shots24.1540.4810.080.039
Saves22.1420.9340.150.14
Blocks45.0460.7930.070.055
Takeaways43.7591.0640.120.128
Passes715.580.4490.080.036
Faceoff win rate0.3330.4990.6690.030.02

Σ 0.601 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.707 − 0.13 turnover penalty = 0.577 → ×100 = 57.71 → 58

Offensive7.02
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1250.0970.42.858
Shooting %0.50.4840.21.227
Assists per pass0.1430.1060.42.939

Σ contribution = 7.024

Defensive5.32
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.1425.7350.31.721
Blocks45.0465.1820.21.036
Takeaways43.7596.2560.251.564
Goals conceded146.344.0060.251.002

Σ contribution = 5.323

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

lacaaas London Nights

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.011.880.23-0.537-0.124
Assists01.651.70.19-0.968-0.184
Shots14.153.470.09-0.908-0.082
Passes1115.588.670.08-0.528-0.042
Saves82.142.630.192.2290.423
Blocks65.054.170.110.2290.025
Takeaways43.763.860.110.0620.007

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.024 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.048, then +0.35 saves, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 6.1

Pucker+100
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.4980.2860.320.091
Shots14.1540.2410.080.019
Saves82.1423.7350.150.56
Blocks65.0461.1890.070.083
Takeaways43.7591.0640.120.128
Passes1115.580.7060.080.056
Faceoff win rate0.3330.4990.6690.030.02

Σ 0.958 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.128 − 0.13 turnover penalty = 0.998 → ×100 = 99.8 → 100

Offensive4.87
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0630.0970.41.858
Shooting %10.4840.21.831
Assists per pass00.1060.41.181

Σ contribution = 4.87

Defensive6.91
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves82.1429.9660.32.99
Blocks65.0466.7470.21.349
Takeaways43.7596.2560.251.564
Goals conceded146.344.0060.251.002

Σ contribution = 6.905

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Lucki Zurich Zynners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals52.011.880.231.5930.366
Assists71.651.70.193.1440.597
Shots134.153.470.092.5470.229
Passes3215.588.670.081.8930.151
Saves02.142.630.19-0.815-0.155
Blocks35.054.170.11-0.49-0.054
Takeaways83.763.860.111.0970.121

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.256 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.513, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.2 cold shooting → 8.7

Pucker+213
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution11.53.4983.2870.321.052
Shots134.1543.1290.080.25
Saves02.14200.150
Blocks35.0460.5940.070.042
Takeaways83.7592.1280.120.255
Passes3215.582.0540.080.164
Faceoff win rate0.7140.4991.4330.030.043

Σ 1.807 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 2.125 → ×100 = 212.53 → 213

Offensive7.60
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1280.0970.42.898
Shooting %0.3850.4840.21.038
Assists per pass0.2190.1060.43.662

Σ contribution = 7.598

Defensive6.11
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1422.9540.30.886
Blocks35.0464.4610.20.892
Takeaways83.7599.2410.252.31
Goals conceded46.348.1050.252.026

Σ contribution = 6.114

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

X6C- Zurich Zynners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals72.011.880.232.6580.611
Assists21.651.70.190.2070.039
Shots114.153.470.091.9710.177
Passes2515.588.670.081.0860.087
Saves22.142.630.19-0.054-0.01
Blocks05.054.170.11-1.209-0.133
Takeaways33.763.860.11-0.196-0.022

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.75 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.5, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting → 8.2

Pucker+170
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution93.4982.5730.320.823
Shots114.1542.6480.080.212
Saves22.1420.9340.150.14
Blocks05.04600.070
Takeaways33.7590.7980.120.096
Passes2515.581.6050.080.128
Faceoff win rate0.70.4991.4040.030.042

Σ 1.441 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.696 → ×100 = 169.57 → 170

Offensive7.28
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2310.0970.43.813
Shooting %0.6360.4840.21.444
Assists per pass0.080.1060.42.018

Σ contribution = 7.275

Defensive5.64
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.1425.7350.31.721
Blocks05.0462.9540.20.591
Takeaways33.7595.2030.251.301
Goals conceded46.348.1050.252.026

Σ contribution = 5.639

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tony Zurich Zynners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.011.880.23-0.005-0.001
Assists51.651.70.191.9690.374
Shots54.153.470.090.2430.022
Passes2715.588.670.081.3170.105
Saves02.142.630.19-0.815-0.155
Blocks15.054.170.11-0.969-0.107
Takeaways83.763.860.111.0970.121

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.36 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.719, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.2 cold shooting → 6.9

Pucker+135
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution6.53.4981.8580.320.595
Shots54.1541.2040.080.096
Saves02.14200.150
Blocks15.0460.1980.070.014
Takeaways83.7592.1280.120.255
Passes2715.581.7330.080.139
Faceoff win rate10.4992.0060.030.06

Σ 1.159 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.363 − 0.01 turnover penalty = 1.353 → ×100 = 135.36 → 135

Offensive6.81
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0920.0970.42.326
Shooting %0.40.4840.21.063
Assists per pass0.1850.1060.43.417

Σ contribution = 6.806

Defensive5.89
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1422.9540.30.886
Blocks15.0463.340.20.668
Takeaways83.7599.2410.252.31
Goals conceded46.348.1050.252.026

Σ contribution = 5.89

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.