VBHomeVader Bens
10–4Final
NJAwayNew Jersey Dragons

Feb 23, 2026 · Erveon Cup - Playoffs · Phone Call Stadium

MVP Lucki · 7.1 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Vader BensvsNew Jersey Dragons

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Vader Bens

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
TEE44880134652700:461108.145.45
Lucki26865424653700:581347.587.08
9th coming of Jesus43781605443100:131277.835.79

New Jersey Dragons

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Mace03317249592000:331216.257.86
Ridge11243333381100:13726.595.61
hex30352044542300:39744.824.97

TEE Vader Bens

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.161.810.231.0150.234
Assists42.181.790.191.0190.194
Shots85.112.570.091.1240.101
Passes2723.737.690.080.4240.034
Saves02.953.320.19-0.887-0.169
Blocks56.433.140.11-0.455-0.05
Takeaways44.162.510.11-0.065-0.007

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.336 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.673, then −0.3 turnovers → 6.4

Pucker+110
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution7.54.0821.8370.320.588
Shots85.1141.5640.080.125
Saves02.94900.150
Blocks56.430.7780.070.054
Takeaways44.1650.960.120.115
Passes2723.7341.1380.080.091
Faceoff win rate0.250.50.50.030.015

Σ 0.989 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.163 − 0.067 turnover penalty = 1.096 → ×100 = 109.65 → 110

Offensive8.14
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1740.0930.43.517
Shooting %0.50.4230.21.343
Assists per pass0.1480.0920.43.276

Σ contribution = 8.137

Defensive5.45
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.9492.9540.30.886
Blocks56.435.1250.21.025
Takeaways44.1655.8420.251.461
Goals conceded46.6338.3090.252.077

Σ contribution = 5.449

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Lucki Vader Bens

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.161.810.23-0.091-0.021
Assists62.181.790.192.1370.406
Shots65.112.570.090.3450.031
Passes3723.737.690.081.7240.138
Saves52.953.320.190.6170.117
Blocks56.433.140.11-0.455-0.05
Takeaways44.162.510.11-0.065-0.007

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.614 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.228, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 7.1

Pucker+134
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution6.54.0821.5920.320.51
Shots65.1141.1730.080.094
Saves52.9491.6950.150.254
Blocks56.430.7780.070.054
Takeaways44.1650.960.120.115
Passes3723.7341.5590.080.125
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3330.030.04

Σ 1.192 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.402 − 0.067 turnover penalty = 1.335 → ×100 = 133.57 → 134

Offensive7.58
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1380.0930.43.112
Shooting %0.3330.4230.21.032
Assists per pass0.1620.0920.43.433

Σ contribution = 7.577

Defensive7.08
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.9498.4050.32.522
Blocks56.435.1250.21.025
Takeaways44.1655.8420.251.461
Goals conceded46.6338.3090.252.077

Σ contribution = 7.085

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

9th coming of Jesus Vader Bens

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.161.810.231.0150.234
Assists32.181.790.190.460.087
Shots85.112.570.091.1240.101
Passes3123.737.690.080.9440.076
Saves12.953.320.19-0.586-0.111
Blocks46.433.140.11-0.773-0.085
Takeaways54.162.510.110.3320.037

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.338 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.676, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.7

Pucker+127
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution74.0821.7150.320.549
Shots85.1141.5640.080.125
Saves12.9490.3390.150.051
Blocks46.430.6220.070.044
Takeaways54.1651.2010.120.144
Passes3123.7341.3060.080.104
Faceoff win rate10.520.030.06

Σ 1.077 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.267 → ×100 = 126.69 → 127

Offensive7.83
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.5380.0930.44
Shooting %0.50.4230.21.343
Assists per pass0.0970.0920.42.488

Σ contribution = 7.831

Defensive5.79
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.9493.6840.31.105
Blocks46.434.5560.20.911
Takeaways54.1656.7920.251.698
Goals conceded46.6338.3090.252.077

Σ contribution = 5.791

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Mace New Jersey Dragons

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.161.810.23-1.197-0.275
Assists32.181.790.190.460.087
Shots15.112.570.09-1.603-0.144
Passes2023.737.690.08-0.485-0.039
Saves72.953.320.191.2190.232
Blocks96.433.140.110.8170.09
Takeaways94.162.510.111.9240.212

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.162 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.324, then +0.35 saves, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.3

Pucker+121
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution34.0820.7350.320.235
Shots15.1140.1960.080.016
Saves72.9492.3730.150.356
Blocks96.431.40.070.098
Takeaways94.1652.1610.120.259
Passes2023.7340.8430.080.067
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 1.052 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.237 − 0.031 turnover penalty = 1.206 → ×100 = 120.65 → 121

Offensive6.25
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0910.0930.42.359
Shooting %00.4230.20.591
Assists per pass0.150.0920.43.299

Σ contribution = 6.248

Defensive7.86
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves72.9499.5180.32.855
Blocks96.437.5180.21.504
Takeaways94.1659.2860.252.321
Goals conceded106.6334.7020.251.175

Σ contribution = 7.855

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Ridge New Jersey Dragons

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.161.810.23-0.644-0.148
Assists12.181.790.19-0.658-0.125
Shots45.112.570.09-0.434-0.039
Passes1123.737.690.08-1.655-0.132
Saves32.953.320.190.0150.003
Blocks86.433.140.110.4990.055
Takeaways34.162.510.11-0.463-0.051

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.438 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.124, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.7

Pucker+72
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution24.0820.490.320.157
Shots45.1140.7820.080.063
Saves32.9491.0170.150.153
Blocks86.431.2440.070.087
Takeaways34.1650.720.120.086
Passes1123.7340.4630.080.037
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.613 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.721 → ×100 = 72.06 → 72

Offensive6.59
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1540.0930.43.313
Shooting %0.250.4230.20.89
Assists per pass0.0910.0920.42.386

Σ contribution = 6.589

Defensive5.61
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.9496.0690.31.821
Blocks86.436.9570.21.391
Takeaways34.1654.910.251.227
Goals conceded106.6334.7020.251.175

Σ contribution = 5.614

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

hex New Jersey Dragons

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.161.810.230.4620.106
Assists02.181.790.19-1.217-0.231
Shots55.112.570.09-0.044-0.004
Passes2323.737.690.08-0.095-0.008
Saves22.953.320.19-0.286-0.054
Blocks46.433.140.11-0.773-0.085
Takeaways44.162.510.11-0.065-0.007

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.283 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.434, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.5

Pucker+74
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution34.0820.7350.320.235
Shots55.1140.9780.080.078
Saves22.9490.6780.150.102
Blocks46.430.6220.070.044
Takeaways44.1650.960.120.115
Passes2323.7340.9690.080.078
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.651 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.766 − 0.031 turnover penalty = 0.735 → ×100 = 73.57 → 74

Offensive4.82
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0770.0930.42.122
Shooting %0.60.4230.21.516
Assists per pass00.0920.41.181

Σ contribution = 4.819

Defensive4.97
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.9494.7550.31.427
Blocks46.434.5560.20.911
Takeaways44.1655.8420.251.461
Goals conceded106.6334.7020.251.175

Σ contribution = 4.974

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.