Home · WCWWindy City Walruses
7–8Final
TMAwayTuxedo Monkeys

Feb 24, 2026 · B Bowl - Playoffs · Ice Bear Arena

MVP Nano · 7.7 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Windy City WalrusesvsTuxedo Monkeys

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Windy City Walruses

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
LilPrecip2464102144900:12791.800.62
My Rick Fell Off4261032713113200:371280.891.03
plsstankrate134391534132400:421360.861.44

Tuxedo Monkeys

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
PoppaNut34770917362400:511301.161.01
Square426120212023310:211111.090.59
Nano1452103132132001:181571.061.48

LilPrecip Windy City Walruses

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.332.10.23-0.155-0.036
Assists42.111.810.191.0470.199
Shots44.853.560.09-0.237-0.021
Passes917.477.150.08-1.185-0.095
Saves12.522.970.19-0.512-0.097
Blocks46.074.280.11-0.485-0.053
Takeaways13.143.040.11-0.704-0.077

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.181 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.638, then −0.2 goals against → 5.4

Pucker+79
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution64.2361.4170.320.453
Shots44.8460.8260.080.066
Saves12.520.3970.150.06
Blocks46.0730.6590.070.046
Takeaways13.1380.3190.120.038
Passes917.4720.5150.080.041
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.704 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.829 − 0.043 turnover penalty = 0.786 → ×100 = 78.6 → 79

Offensive1.80
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.50.1280.40.798
Shooting %0.50.480.20.208
Assists per pass0.4440.1210.40.796

Σ contribution = 1.802

Defensive0.62
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.520.4610.30.138
Blocks46.0730.6710.20.134
Takeaways13.1380.4080.250.102
Goals conceded87.7320.9660.250.242

Σ contribution = 0.616

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

My Rick Fell Off Windy City Walruses

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.332.10.230.7970.183
Assists22.111.810.19-0.058-0.011
Shots104.853.560.091.4470.13
Passes3217.477.150.082.0320.163
Saves32.522.970.190.1610.031
Blocks116.074.280.111.1520.127
Takeaways13.143.040.11-0.704-0.077

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.545 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.09, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.7

Pucker+128
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution5.54.2361.2980.320.416
Shots104.8462.0640.080.165
Saves32.521.190.150.179
Blocks116.0731.8110.070.127
Takeaways13.1380.3190.120.038
Passes3217.4721.8320.080.147
Faceoff win rate0.2220.50.4440.030.013

Σ 1.084 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.275 → ×100 = 127.53 → 128

Offensive0.89
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1620.1280.40.506
Shooting %0.40.480.20.167
Assists per pass0.0620.1210.40.221

Σ contribution = 0.894

Defensive1.03
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.521.1880.30.356
Blocks116.0731.670.20.334
Takeaways13.1380.4080.250.102
Goals conceded87.7320.9660.250.242

Σ contribution = 1.034

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

plsstankrate Windy City Walruses

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.332.10.23-0.63-0.145
Assists32.111.810.190.4940.094
Shots34.853.560.09-0.518-0.047
Passes2417.477.150.080.9130.073
Saves92.522.970.192.1810.414
Blocks136.074.280.111.620.178
Takeaways33.143.040.11-0.046-0.005

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.563 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.126, then +0.35 saves, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 7.1

Pucker+136
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution34.2360.7080.320.227
Shots34.8460.6190.080.05
Saves92.523.5710.150.536
Blocks136.0732.1410.070.15
Takeaways33.1380.9560.120.115
Passes2417.4721.3740.080.11
Faceoff win rate0.1670.50.3330.030.01

Σ 1.196 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.407 − 0.043 turnover penalty = 1.364 → ×100 = 136.47 → 136

Offensive0.86
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0950.1280.40.301
Shooting %0.3330.480.20.141
Assists per pass0.1250.1210.40.415

Σ contribution = 0.856

Defensive1.44
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves92.521.9880.30.597
Blocks136.0731.8150.20.363
Takeaways33.1380.9560.250.239
Goals conceded87.7320.9660.250.242

Σ contribution = 1.441

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

PoppaNut Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.332.10.230.3210.074
Assists42.111.810.191.0470.199
Shots74.853.560.090.6050.054
Passes2417.477.150.080.9130.073
Saves02.522.970.19-0.848-0.161
Blocks66.074.280.11-0.017-0.002
Takeaways73.143.040.111.2720.14

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.377 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.754, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.8

Pucker+130
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution6.54.2361.5350.320.491
Shots74.8461.4450.080.116
Saves02.5200.150
Blocks66.0730.9880.070.069
Takeaways73.1382.2310.120.268
Passes2417.4721.3740.080.11
Faceoff win rate0.90.51.80.030.054

Σ 1.107 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.303 → ×100 = 130.28 → 130

Offensive1.16
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1370.1280.40.43
Shooting %0.4290.480.20.179
Assists per pass0.1670.1210.40.546

Σ contribution = 1.155

Defensive1.01
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.520.2380.30.072
Blocks66.0730.9880.20.198
Takeaways73.1381.8430.250.461
Goals conceded77.7321.1040.250.276

Σ contribution = 1.007

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Square Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.332.10.230.7970.183
Assists22.111.810.19-0.058-0.011
Shots124.853.560.092.0080.181
Passes3317.477.150.082.1720.174
Saves02.522.970.19-0.848-0.161
Blocks26.074.280.11-0.953-0.105
Takeaways23.143.040.11-0.375-0.041

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.219 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.439, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.2

Pucker+111
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution64.2361.4170.320.453
Shots124.8462.4770.080.198
Saves02.5200.150
Blocks26.0730.3290.070.023
Takeaways23.1380.6370.120.076
Passes3317.4721.8890.080.151
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3330.030.04

Σ 0.942 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.108 → ×100 = 110.83 → 111

Offensive1.09
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2860.1280.40.738
Shooting %0.3330.480.20.141
Assists per pass0.0610.1210.40.216

Σ contribution = 1.095

Defensive0.59
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.520.2380.30.072
Blocks26.0730.4150.20.083
Takeaways23.1380.6520.250.163
Goals conceded77.7321.1040.250.276

Σ contribution = 0.594

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Nano Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.332.10.23-0.63-0.145
Assists42.111.810.191.0470.199
Shots24.853.560.09-0.799-0.072
Passes2017.477.150.080.3540.028
Saves102.522.970.192.5180.478
Blocks136.074.280.111.620.178
Takeaways33.143.040.11-0.046-0.005

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.662 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.324, then +0.35 saves → 7.7

Pucker+157
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution44.2360.9440.320.302
Shots24.8460.4130.080.033
Saves102.523.9680.150.595
Blocks136.0732.1410.070.15
Takeaways33.1380.9560.120.115
Passes2017.4721.1450.080.092
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.50.030.045

Σ 1.332 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.566 → ×100 = 156.65 → 157

Offensive1.06
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0640.1280.40.216
Shooting %0.50.480.20.208
Assists per pass0.20.1210.40.631

Σ contribution = 1.056

Defensive1.48
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves102.521.9950.30.598
Blocks136.0731.8150.20.363
Takeaways33.1380.9560.250.239
Goals conceded77.7321.1040.250.276

Σ contribution = 1.476

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.