Home · BIHBarrie Ice Hounds
5–6Final
TMAwayToronto Maple Leaves

Feb 26, 2026 · Blade Cup - Playoffs · The Den

MVP Mollenkoffee · 6.4 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Barrie Ice HoundsvsToronto Maple Leaves

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Barrie Ice Hounds

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
ViiPeR12320224622400:48575.385.01
Flc31461221142800:43935.014.57
Echo12352417293001:041224.427.16

Toronto Maple Leaves

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
AlienManBanana516711301072010:08717.354.93
MonsieurGas011153341181400:501034.068.42
Mollenkoffee134121251101701:011117.327.21

ViiPeR Barrie Ice Hounds

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.861.670.23-0.512-0.118
Assists21.81.430.190.1420.027
Shots23.942.850.09-0.682-0.061
Passes24218.660.080.3460.028
Saves02.082.310.19-0.9-0.171
Blocks26.44.230.11-1.042-0.115
Takeaways42.792.550.110.4760.052

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.358 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.284, then −0.3 turnovers → 5.0

Pucker+57
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.4520.8690.320.278
Shots23.940.5080.080.041
Saves02.08300.150
Blocks26.4050.3120.070.022
Takeaways42.7861.4360.120.172
Passes24211.1430.080.091
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.634 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.746 − 0.174 turnover penalty = 0.572 → ×100 = 57.17 → 57

Offensive5.38
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0630.1060.41.775
Shooting %0.50.4710.21.249
Assists per pass0.0830.0860.42.358

Σ contribution = 5.382

Defensive5.01
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.0832.9540.30.886
Blocks26.4053.6140.20.723
Takeaways42.7867.6410.251.91
Goals conceded65.9645.9760.251.494

Σ contribution = 5.013

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Flc Barrie Ice Hounds

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.861.670.230.6830.157
Assists11.81.430.19-0.558-0.106
Shots63.942.850.090.7230.065
Passes28218.660.080.8080.065
Saves12.082.310.19-0.468-0.089
Blocks46.44.230.11-0.569-0.063
Takeaways12.792.550.11-0.7-0.077

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.048 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.905, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 5.9

Pucker+93
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.4521.1590.320.371
Shots63.941.5230.080.122
Saves12.0830.480.150.072
Blocks46.4050.6250.070.044
Takeaways12.7860.3590.120.043
Passes28211.3330.080.107
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.788 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.927 → ×100 = 92.71 → 93

Offensive5.01
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0930.1060.42.201
Shooting %0.50.4710.21.249
Assists per pass0.0360.0860.41.56

Σ contribution = 5.01

Defensive4.57
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.0834.0890.31.227
Blocks46.4054.5650.20.913
Takeaways12.7863.7380.250.934
Goals conceded65.9645.9760.251.494

Σ contribution = 4.568

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Echo Barrie Ice Hounds

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.861.670.23-0.512-0.118
Assists21.81.430.190.1420.027
Shots53.942.850.090.3720.033
Passes30218.660.081.0390.083
Saves22.082.310.19-0.036-0.007
Blocks96.44.230.110.6140.068
Takeaways72.792.550.111.6520.182

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.268 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.536, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.3

Pucker+122
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution2.53.4520.7240.320.232
Shots53.941.2690.080.102
Saves22.0830.960.150.144
Blocks96.4051.4050.070.098
Takeaways72.7862.5130.120.302
Passes30211.4290.080.114
Faceoff win rate0.80.51.60.030.048

Σ 1.039 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.223 → ×100 = 122.29 → 122

Offensive4.42
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0470.1060.41.588
Shooting %0.20.4710.20.784
Assists per pass0.0670.0860.42.052

Σ contribution = 4.424

Defensive7.16
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.0835.840.31.752
Blocks96.4057.5380.21.508
Takeaways72.7869.630.252.407
Goals conceded65.9645.9760.251.494

Σ contribution = 7.161

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

AlienManBanana Toronto Maple Leaves

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals51.861.670.231.8790.432
Assists11.81.430.19-0.558-0.106
Shots73.942.850.091.0750.097
Passes20218.660.08-0.115-0.009
Saves12.082.310.19-0.468-0.089
Blocks76.44.230.110.1410.015
Takeaways02.792.550.11-1.092-0.12

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.22 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.44, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers → 6.4

Pucker+71
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.4521.7380.320.556
Shots73.941.7760.080.142
Saves12.0830.480.150.072
Blocks76.4051.0930.070.077
Takeaways02.78600.120
Passes20210.9520.080.076
Faceoff win rate0.250.50.50.030.015

Σ 0.938 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.103 − 0.391 turnover penalty = 0.712 → ×100 = 71.27 → 71

Offensive7.35
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.750.1060.44
Shooting %0.7140.4710.21.579
Assists per pass0.050.0860.41.77

Σ contribution = 7.35

Defensive4.93
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.0834.0890.31.227
Blocks76.4056.3710.21.274
Takeaways02.7862.9540.250.738
Goals conceded55.9646.7620.251.691

Σ contribution = 4.93

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

MonsieurGas Toronto Maple Leaves

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.861.670.23-1.11-0.255
Assists11.81.430.19-0.558-0.106
Shots13.942.850.09-1.033-0.093
Passes14218.660.08-0.808-0.065
Saves52.082.310.191.260.239
Blocks186.44.230.112.7440.302
Takeaways42.792.550.110.4760.052

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.075 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.149, then +0.3 blocks, −0.2 cold shooting → 6.2

Pucker+103
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution0.53.4520.1450.320.046
Shots13.940.2540.080.02
Saves52.0832.40.150.36
Blocks186.4052.810.070.197
Takeaways42.7861.4360.120.172
Passes14210.6670.080.053
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.879 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.034 → ×100 = 103.41 → 103

Offensive4.06
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.020.1060.41.327
Shooting %00.4710.20.591
Assists per pass0.0710.0860.42.138

Σ contribution = 4.055

Defensive8.42
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.0839.5410.32.862
Blocks186.4059.7910.21.958
Takeaways42.7867.6410.251.91
Goals conceded55.9646.7620.251.691

Σ contribution = 8.421

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Mollenkoffee Toronto Maple Leaves

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.861.670.23-0.512-0.118
Assists31.81.430.190.8410.16
Shots13.942.850.09-1.033-0.093
Passes17218.660.08-0.462-0.037
Saves22.082.310.19-0.036-0.007
Blocks106.44.230.110.8510.094
Takeaways52.792.550.110.8680.095

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.094 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.189, then +0.25 hot shooting → 6.4

Pucker+111
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.4521.1590.320.371
Shots13.940.2540.080.02
Saves22.0830.960.150.144
Blocks106.4051.5610.070.109
Takeaways52.7861.7950.120.215
Passes17210.810.080.065
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 0.945 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.111 → ×100 = 111.12 → 111

Offensive7.32
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0660.1060.41.815
Shooting %10.4710.21.847
Assists per pass0.1760.0860.43.658

Σ contribution = 7.32

Defensive7.21
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.0835.840.31.752
Blocks106.4058.0360.21.607
Takeaways52.7868.6450.252.161
Goals conceded55.9646.7620.251.691

Σ contribution = 7.211

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.