Home · BRRBarrie Rink Reapers
13–5Final
Away · DDDetroit Droids

Feb 23, 2026 · Gazz Cup - Playoffs · Reaper’s Gate

MVP Tridoxity · 8.4 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Barrie Rink ReapersvsDetroit Droids

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Barrie Rink Reapers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Beefus1671143346101700:581761.591.60
Tridoxity741180430183300:071431.670.77
meatballer3654970423292100:141331.820.97

Detroit Droids

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Gold22461531532400:12701.290.49
Hydroid.13472147072000:291051.181.07
NUTSACK621360241262400:20650.880.54

Beefus Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.191.810.23-0.657-0.151
Assists62.081.720.192.2830.434
Shots153.130.09-1.28-0.115
Passes1722.257.990.08-0.656-0.053
Saves142.814.160.192.6920.512
Blocks105.493.530.111.2780.141
Takeaways43.172.850.110.2910.032

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.799 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.598, then +0.4 playmaker, +0.35 saves, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers → 8.3

Pucker+176
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution64.0381.4860.320.476
Shots150.20.080.016
Saves142.8114.980.150.747
Blocks105.4911.8210.070.127
Takeaways43.171.2620.120.151
Passes1722.2450.7640.080.061
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.609 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.892 − 0.134 turnover penalty = 1.758 → ×100 = 175.85 → 176

Offensive1.59
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1210.1130.40.426
Shooting %10.4380.20.371
Assists per pass0.3530.0930.40.797

Σ contribution = 1.594

Defensive1.60
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves142.8111.9990.30.6
Blocks105.4911.6760.20.335
Takeaways43.171.2560.250.314
Goals conceded57.171.4090.250.352

Σ contribution = 1.601

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tridoxity Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals72.191.810.232.660.612
Assists42.081.720.191.1190.213
Shots853.130.090.960.086
Passes3322.257.990.081.3460.108
Saves02.814.160.19-0.676-0.129
Blocks85.493.530.110.7110.078
Takeaways03.172.850.11-1.111-0.122

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.846 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.692, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting → 8.4

Pucker+143
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution10.54.0382.60.320.832
Shots851.60.080.128
Saves02.81100.150
Blocks85.4911.4570.070.102
Takeaways03.1700.120
Passes3322.2451.4830.080.119
Faceoff win rate0.5710.51.1430.030.034

Σ 1.215 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.43 → ×100 = 142.95 → 143

Offensive1.67
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec1.5710.1130.40.8
Shooting %0.8750.4380.20.352
Assists per pass0.1210.0930.40.516

Σ contribution = 1.669

Defensive0.77
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.8110.2380.30.072
Blocks85.4911.4280.20.286
Takeaways03.170.2380.250.06
Goals conceded57.171.4090.250.352

Σ contribution = 0.77

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

meatballer36 Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals52.191.810.231.5540.357
Assists42.081.720.191.1190.213
Shots753.130.090.640.058
Passes2122.257.990.08-0.156-0.012
Saves02.814.160.19-0.676-0.129
Blocks95.493.530.110.9950.109
Takeaways33.172.850.11-0.06-0.007

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.59 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.179, then +0.25 hot shooting → 7.4

Pucker+133
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution8.54.0382.1050.320.674
Shots751.40.080.112
Saves02.81100.150
Blocks95.4911.6390.070.115
Takeaways33.170.9460.120.114
Passes2122.2450.9440.080.076
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3330.030.04

Σ 1.129 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.329 → ×100 = 132.88 → 133

Offensive1.82
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.6430.1130.40.8
Shooting %0.7140.4380.20.312
Assists per pass0.190.0930.40.711

Σ contribution = 1.823

Defensive0.97
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.8110.2380.30.072
Blocks95.4911.5640.20.313
Takeaways33.170.9460.250.237
Goals conceded57.171.4090.250.352

Σ contribution = 0.974

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Gold Detroit Droids

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.191.810.23-0.104-0.024
Assists22.081.720.19-0.044-0.008
Shots653.130.090.320.029
Passes2422.257.990.080.220.018
Saves12.814.160.19-0.436-0.083
Blocks35.493.530.11-0.706-0.078
Takeaways13.172.850.11-0.76-0.084

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.23 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.54, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.1

Pucker+70
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution44.0380.9910.320.317
Shots651.20.080.096
Saves12.8110.3560.150.053
Blocks35.4910.5460.070.038
Takeaways13.170.3150.120.038
Passes2422.2451.0790.080.086
Faceoff win rate0.6250.51.250.030.037

Σ 0.666 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.784 − 0.087 turnover penalty = 0.697 → ×100 = 69.73 → 70

Offensive1.29
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3330.1130.40.784
Shooting %0.3330.4380.20.153
Assists per pass0.0830.0930.40.357

Σ contribution = 1.294

Defensive0.49
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.8110.4320.30.13
Blocks35.4910.5750.20.115
Takeaways13.170.4060.250.101
Goals conceded137.170.5790.250.145

Σ contribution = 0.491

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Hydroid. Detroit Droids

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.191.810.23-0.657-0.151
Assists32.081.720.190.5380.102
Shots753.130.090.640.058
Passes2022.257.990.08-0.281-0.022
Saves22.814.160.19-0.195-0.037
Blocks75.493.530.110.4280.047
Takeaways73.172.850.111.3420.148

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.144 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.287, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.9

Pucker+105
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution34.0380.7430.320.238
Shots751.40.080.112
Saves22.8110.7110.150.107
Blocks75.4911.2750.070.089
Takeaways73.172.2080.120.265
Passes2022.2450.8990.080.072
Faceoff win rate0.20.50.40.030.012

Σ 0.895 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.053 → ×100 = 105.25 → 105

Offensive1.18
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1380.1130.40.485
Shooting %0.1430.4380.20.083
Assists per pass0.150.0930.40.617

Σ contribution = 1.185

Defensive1.07
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.8110.7190.30.216
Blocks75.4911.2680.20.254
Takeaways73.171.8360.250.459
Goals conceded137.170.5790.250.145

Σ contribution = 1.074

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

NUTSACK6 Detroit Droids

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.191.810.23-0.104-0.024
Assists12.081.720.19-0.626-0.119
Shots653.130.090.320.029
Passes2422.257.990.080.220.018
Saves02.814.160.19-0.676-0.129
Blocks65.493.530.110.1440.016
Takeaways13.172.850.11-0.76-0.084

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.293 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.414, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.0

Pucker+65
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution34.0380.7430.320.238
Shots651.20.080.096
Saves02.81100.150
Blocks65.4911.0930.070.076
Takeaways13.170.3150.120.038
Passes2422.2451.0790.080.086
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 0.554 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.652 → ×100 = 65.23 → 65

Offensive0.88
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.150.1130.40.525
Shooting %0.3330.4380.20.153
Assists per pass0.0420.0930.40.199

Σ contribution = 0.877

Defensive0.54
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.8110.2380.30.072
Blocks65.4911.0930.20.219
Takeaways13.170.4060.250.101
Goals conceded137.170.5790.250.145

Σ contribution = 0.537

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.