TMHomeTuxedo Monkeys
4–10Final
BCAwayBrampton Cows

Jan 27, 2026 · Central B - East vs West · Tailor Place

MVP [CLUD/HHRS] Tactical Miss · 7.9 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Tuxedo MonkeysvsBrampton Cows

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Tuxedo Monkeys

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[QUE] Nayr[QC]20232164721900:28654.785.18
[TUX] Nano112295435141400:321415.217.38
[TUX] Rosieyw1013410139700:37803.606.28

Brampton Cows

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[CLUD/HHRS] Tactical Miss62890427412000:571557.235.76
[HHRS] Saucy31491233192801:181224.256.17
[OCP/BRC] lacaaas15673425362201:091596.877.35

Nayr[QC] Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.841.870.230.0850.019
Assists01.421.460.19-0.967-0.184
Shots34.013.570.09-0.283-0.025
Passes1915.147.310.080.5280.042
Saves22.172.790.19-0.06-0.011
Blocks25.514.310.11-0.815-0.09
Takeaways43.643.810.110.0940.01

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.238 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.524, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 5.3

Pucker+65
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.1530.6340.320.203
Shots34.010.7480.080.06
Saves22.1680.9220.150.138
Blocks25.5150.3630.070.025
Takeaways43.6441.0980.120.132
Passes1915.1391.2550.080.1
Faceoff win rate0.1430.50.2860.030.009

Σ 0.667 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.785 − 0.138 turnover penalty = 0.647 → ×100 = 64.68 → 65

Offensive4.78
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0710.0910.42.057
Shooting %0.6670.4590.21.539
Assists per pass00.0940.41.181

Σ contribution = 4.777

Defensive5.18
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.1685.690.31.707
Blocks25.5153.7480.20.75
Takeaways43.6446.390.251.598
Goals conceded106.1194.5210.251.13

Σ contribution = 5.185

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Nano Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.841.870.23-0.449-0.103
Assists11.421.460.19-0.284-0.054
Shots24.013.570.09-0.563-0.051
Passes1415.147.310.08-0.156-0.012
Saves92.172.790.192.4490.465
Blocks145.514.310.111.9670.216
Takeaways33.643.810.11-0.169-0.019

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.443 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.886, then +0.35 saves, +0.3 blocks, −0.2 goals against → 7.3

Pucker+141
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.1530.6340.320.203
Shots24.010.4990.080.04
Saves92.1684.1510.150.623
Blocks145.5152.5390.070.178
Takeaways33.6440.8230.120.099
Passes1415.1390.9250.080.074
Faceoff win rate0.5560.51.1110.030.033

Σ 1.249 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.47 − 0.056 turnover penalty = 1.414 → ×100 = 141.39 → 141

Offensive5.21
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0630.0910.41.911
Shooting %0.50.4590.21.271
Assists per pass0.0710.0940.42.029

Σ contribution = 5.211

Defensive7.38
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves92.1689.9850.32.996
Blocks145.5159.6480.21.93
Takeaways33.6445.3010.251.325
Goals conceded106.1194.5210.251.13

Σ contribution = 7.381

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Rosieyw Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.841.870.23-0.449-0.103
Assists01.421.460.19-0.967-0.184
Shots34.013.570.09-0.283-0.025
Passes715.147.310.08-1.113-0.089
Saves42.172.790.190.6570.125
Blocks95.514.310.110.8080.089
Takeaways13.643.810.11-0.693-0.076

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.264 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.472, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.1

Pucker+80
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.1530.3170.320.101
Shots34.010.7480.080.06
Saves42.1681.8450.150.277
Blocks95.5151.6320.070.114
Takeaways13.6440.2740.120.033
Passes715.1390.4620.080.037
Faceoff win rate10.520.030.06

Σ 0.682 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.803 → ×100 = 80.26 → 80

Offensive3.60
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0270.0910.41.429
Shooting %0.3330.4590.20.986
Assists per pass00.0940.41.181

Σ contribution = 3.596

Defensive6.28
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.1688.7530.32.626
Blocks95.5158.2380.21.648
Takeaways13.6443.5190.250.88
Goals conceded106.1194.5210.251.13

Σ contribution = 6.284

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tactical Miss Brampton Cows

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals61.841.870.232.2180.51
Assists21.421.460.190.3990.076
Shots94.013.570.091.3980.126
Passes2015.147.310.080.6650.053
Saves02.172.790.19-0.777-0.148
Blocks15.514.310.11-1.047-0.115
Takeaways73.643.810.110.880.097

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.599 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.198, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting → 7.9

Pucker+155
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution7.53.1532.3780.320.761
Shots94.012.2440.080.18
Saves02.16800.150
Blocks15.5150.1810.070.013
Takeaways73.6441.9210.120.231
Passes2015.1391.3210.080.106
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3330.030.04

Σ 1.33 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.564 − 0.015 turnover penalty = 1.549 → ×100 = 154.95 → 155

Offensive7.23
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.140.0910.43.185
Shooting %0.6670.4590.21.539
Assists per pass0.10.0940.42.511

Σ contribution = 7.234

Defensive5.76
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1682.9540.30.886
Blocks15.5153.3030.20.661
Takeaways73.6448.9060.252.226
Goals conceded46.1197.9410.251.985

Σ contribution = 5.758

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Saucy Brampton Cows

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.841.870.230.6180.142
Assists11.421.460.19-0.284-0.054
Shots94.013.570.091.3980.126
Passes2815.147.310.081.7590.141
Saves12.172.790.19-0.419-0.08
Blocks95.514.310.110.8080.089
Takeaways33.643.810.11-0.169-0.019

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.345 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.691, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.5

Pucker+122
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.1531.2680.320.406
Shots94.012.2440.080.18
Saves12.1680.4610.150.069
Blocks95.5151.6320.070.114
Takeaways33.6440.8230.120.099
Passes2815.1391.850.080.148
Faceoff win rate0.40.50.80.030.024

Σ 1.04 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.223 → ×100 = 122.31 → 122

Offensive4.25
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0510.0910.41.74
Shooting %0.3330.4590.20.986
Assists per pass0.0360.0940.41.52

Σ contribution = 4.247

Defensive6.17
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.1684.0320.31.209
Blocks95.5158.2380.21.648
Takeaways33.6445.3010.251.325
Goals conceded46.1197.9410.251.985

Σ contribution = 6.167

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

lacaaas Brampton Cows

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.841.870.23-0.449-0.103
Assists51.421.460.192.4470.465
Shots74.013.570.090.8370.075
Passes2215.147.310.080.9380.075
Saves32.172.790.190.2980.057
Blocks65.514.310.110.1120.012
Takeaways53.643.810.110.3560.039

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.62 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.241, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.2 cold shooting → 7.4

Pucker+159
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.1531.9030.320.609
Shots74.011.7460.080.14
Saves32.1681.3840.150.208
Blocks65.5151.0880.070.076
Takeaways53.6441.3720.120.165
Passes2215.1391.4530.080.116
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3330.030.04

Σ 1.353 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.592 → ×100 = 159.19 → 159

Offensive6.87
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0870.0910.42.324
Shooting %0.1430.4590.20.722
Assists per pass0.2270.0940.43.827

Σ contribution = 6.873

Defensive7.35
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.1687.4630.32.239
Blocks65.5156.3510.21.27
Takeaways53.6447.4240.251.856
Goals conceded46.1197.9410.251.985

Σ contribution = 7.35

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.