Home · SSNSeattle Slap Nuts
12–2Final
Away · ACZAtlantic City Zootiez$

Jan 27, 2026 · Central B - West vs North · Get Money Here Arena

MVP [SSN] Jakee · 8.1 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Seattle Slap NutsvsAtlantic City Zootiez$

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Seattle Slap Nuts

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[BCB] TMNNational22441124161700:47895.566.42
[BOS] King527825210362601:081555.417.58
[SSN] Jakee55101014251112101:011737.707.20

Atlantic City Zootiez$

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[MAL] Cape20261023591400:31653.815.39
[QUE] AddyP7860000954275800:36692.956.43
[QUE] Nayr[QC]01100140722000:13103.943.54

TMNNational Seattle Slap Nuts

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.282.260.23-0.124-0.029
Assists21.981.740.190.0140.003
Shots44.984.330.09-0.225-0.02
Passes1717.189.180.08-0.02-0.002
Saves12.663.250.19-0.511-0.097
Blocks65.073.810.110.2430.027
Takeaways43.383.570.110.1740.019

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.099 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.802, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 5.8

Pucker+89
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution44.0790.9810.320.314
Shots44.9760.8040.080.064
Saves12.6590.3760.150.056
Blocks65.0731.1830.070.083
Takeaways43.3781.1840.120.142
Passes1717.1830.9890.080.079
Faceoff win rate0.3330.4960.6720.030.02

Σ 0.759 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.893 → ×100 = 89.26 → 89

Offensive5.56
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0850.1330.41.848
Shooting %0.50.4580.21.272
Assists per pass0.1180.1150.42.437

Σ contribution = 5.558

Defensive6.42
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.6593.7850.31.135
Blocks65.0736.7230.21.345
Takeaways43.3786.7280.251.682
Goals conceded27.619.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 6.424

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

King Seattle Slap Nuts

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals52.282.260.231.2050.277
Assists21.981.740.190.0140.003
Shots84.984.330.090.6980.063
Passes2617.189.180.080.960.077
Saves22.663.250.19-0.203-0.039
Blocks65.073.810.110.2430.027
Takeaways103.383.570.111.8560.204

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.612 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.224, then +0.25 hot shooting → 7.5

Pucker+155
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution64.0791.4710.320.471
Shots84.9761.6080.080.129
Saves22.6590.7520.150.113
Blocks65.0731.1830.070.083
Takeaways103.3782.960.120.355
Passes2617.1831.5130.080.121
Faceoff win rate0.7140.4961.4390.030.043

Σ 1.314 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.546 → ×100 = 154.63 → 155

Offensive5.41
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1030.1330.42.045
Shooting %0.6250.4580.21.479
Assists per pass0.0770.1150.41.889

Σ contribution = 5.413

Defensive7.58
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.6595.0290.31.509
Blocks65.0736.7230.21.345
Takeaways103.3789.8440.252.461
Goals conceded27.619.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 7.577

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Jakee Seattle Slap Nuts

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals52.282.260.231.2050.277
Assists51.981.740.191.7360.33
Shots104.984.330.091.1590.104
Passes2117.189.180.080.4160.033
Saves12.663.250.19-0.511-0.097
Blocks115.073.810.111.5560.171
Takeaways53.383.570.110.4550.05

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.869 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.737, then +0.4 playmaker → 8.1

Pucker+173
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution104.0792.4510.320.784
Shots104.9762.010.080.161
Saves12.6590.3760.150.056
Blocks115.0732.1680.070.152
Takeaways53.3781.480.120.178
Passes2117.1831.2220.080.098
Faceoff win rate0.6670.4961.3430.030.04

Σ 1.469 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.728 → ×100 = 172.84 → 173

Offensive7.70
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1640.1330.42.767
Shooting %0.50.4580.21.272
Assists per pass0.2380.1150.43.664

Σ contribution = 7.703

Defensive7.20
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.6593.7850.31.135
Blocks115.0739.2950.21.859
Takeaways53.3787.7850.251.946
Goals conceded27.619.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 7.202

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Cape Atlantic City Zootiez$

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.282.260.23-0.124-0.029
Assists01.981.740.19-1.134-0.215
Shots64.984.330.090.2360.021
Passes1417.189.180.08-0.347-0.028
Saves12.663.250.19-0.511-0.097
Blocks95.073.810.111.0310.113
Takeaways33.383.570.11-0.106-0.012

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.246 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.509, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.1

Pucker+65
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution24.0790.490.320.157
Shots64.9761.2060.080.096
Saves12.6590.3760.150.056
Blocks95.0731.7740.070.124
Takeaways33.3780.8880.120.107
Passes1417.1830.8150.080.065
Faceoff win rate00.49600.030

Σ 0.606 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.713 − 0.067 turnover penalty = 0.646 → ×100 = 64.61 → 65

Offensive3.81
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0650.1330.41.642
Shooting %0.3330.4580.20.987
Assists per pass00.1150.41.181

Σ contribution = 3.811

Defensive5.39
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.6593.7850.31.135
Blocks95.0738.5970.21.719
Takeaways33.3785.5540.251.389
Goals conceded127.614.5990.251.15

Σ contribution = 5.393

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

AddyP786 Atlantic City Zootiez$

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.282.260.23-1.01-0.232
Assists01.981.740.19-1.134-0.215
Shots04.984.330.09-1.148-0.103
Passes817.189.180.08-1-0.08
Saves92.663.250.191.9530.371
Blocks55.073.810.11-0.019-0.002
Takeaways23.383.570.11-0.386-0.042

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.305 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.391, then +0.35 saves, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 5.2

Pucker+69
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution04.07900.320
Shots04.97600.080
Saves92.6593.3850.150.508
Blocks55.0730.9860.070.069
Takeaways23.3780.5920.120.071
Passes817.1830.4660.080.037
Faceoff win rate0.5560.4961.1190.030.034

Σ 0.719 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.845 − 0.153 turnover penalty = 0.692 → ×100 = 69.23 → 69

Offensive2.95
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec00.1330.41.181
Shooting %00.4580.20.591
Assists per pass00.1150.41.181

Σ contribution = 2.954

Defensive6.43
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves92.6599.9330.32.98
Blocks55.0735.9420.21.188
Takeaways23.3784.4530.251.113
Goals conceded127.614.5990.251.15

Σ contribution = 6.431

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Nayr[QC] Atlantic City Zootiez$

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.282.260.23-1.01-0.232
Assists11.981.740.19-0.56-0.106
Shots04.984.330.09-1.148-0.103
Passes2017.189.180.080.3070.025
Saves02.663.250.19-0.819-0.156
Blocks25.073.810.11-0.807-0.089
Takeaways03.383.570.11-0.947-0.104

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.766 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.468, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 4.0

Pucker+10
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution14.0790.2450.320.078
Shots04.97600.080
Saves02.65900.150
Blocks25.0730.3940.070.028
Takeaways03.37800.120
Passes2017.1831.1640.080.093
Faceoff win rate0.20.4960.4030.030.012

Σ 0.211 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.249 − 0.153 turnover penalty = 0.096 → ×100 = 9.54 → 10

Offensive3.94
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0770.1330.41.763
Shooting %00.4580.20.591
Assists per pass0.050.1150.41.581

Σ contribution = 3.935

Defensive3.54
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.6592.9540.30.886
Blocks25.0733.8350.20.767
Takeaways03.3782.9540.250.738
Goals conceded127.614.5990.251.15

Σ contribution = 3.541

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.