TMHomeTuxedo Monkeys
3–8Final
Away · VADIVader Inquisitors

Jan 20, 2026 · Central B - South vs West · Tailor Place

MVP Nano · 7.0 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Tuxedo MonkeysvsVader Inquisitors

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Tuxedo Monkeys

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
maiaa^^🐙21340320562000:02546.914.18
Nano01138236393100:571493.398.22
Rosieyw12312125152200:59935.856.33

Vader Inquisitors

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Flc31481122451700:24886.165.79
Meenimizer51690111332100:221096.864.91
Galalendon03314536461101:061076.138.47

maiaa^^🐙 Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.072.070.23-0.036-0.008
Assists11.521.280.19-0.41-0.078
Shots44.113.420.09-0.033-0.003
Passes2016.526.440.080.540.043
Saves02.042.570.19-0.793-0.151
Blocks65.894.150.110.0270.003
Takeaways02.852.160.11-1.318-0.145

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.339 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.323, then −0.2 goals against → 5.1

Pucker+54
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.4860.8610.320.275
Shots44.1120.9730.080.078
Saves02.03700.150
Blocks65.8881.0190.070.071
Takeaways02.8500.120
Passes2016.5231.210.080.097
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 0.557 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.656 − 0.113 turnover penalty = 0.543 → ×100 = 54.26 → 54

Offensive6.91
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec1.50.1010.44
Shooting %0.50.5050.21.193
Assists per pass0.050.0920.41.715

Σ contribution = 6.908

Defensive4.18
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.0372.9540.30.886
Blocks65.8886.0760.21.215
Takeaways02.852.9540.250.738
Goals conceded86.6925.3520.251.338

Σ contribution = 4.177

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Nano Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.072.070.23-1.001-0.23
Assists11.521.280.19-0.41-0.078
Shots34.113.420.09-0.325-0.029
Passes3116.526.440.082.2470.18
Saves82.042.570.192.3210.441
Blocks95.894.150.110.7490.082
Takeaways62.852.160.111.4570.16

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.526 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.052, then +0.35 saves, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 7.0

Pucker+149
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.4860.2870.320.092
Shots34.1120.730.080.058
Saves82.0373.9270.150.589
Blocks95.8881.5290.070.107
Takeaways62.852.1050.120.253
Passes3116.5231.8760.080.15
Faceoff win rate0.40.50.80.030.024

Σ 1.273 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.497 − 0.008 turnover penalty = 1.489 → ×100 = 148.96 → 149

Offensive3.39
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0180.1010.41.315
Shooting %00.5050.20.591
Assists per pass0.0320.0920.41.485

Σ contribution = 3.391

Defensive8.22
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves82.0379.9770.32.993
Blocks95.8887.9370.21.587
Takeaways62.859.2090.252.302
Goals conceded86.6925.3520.251.338

Σ contribution = 8.22

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Rosieyw Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.072.070.23-0.519-0.119
Assists21.521.280.190.3730.071
Shots14.113.420.09-0.91-0.082
Passes2216.526.440.080.850.068
Saves22.042.570.19-0.015-0.003
Blocks55.894.150.11-0.214-0.024
Takeaways52.852.160.110.9940.109

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.021 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.042, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.1

Pucker+93
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution2.53.4860.7170.320.229
Shots14.1120.2430.080.019
Saves22.0370.9820.150.147
Blocks55.8880.8490.070.059
Takeaways52.851.7540.120.21
Passes2216.5231.3310.080.107
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 0.793 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.933 → ×100 = 93.25 → 93

Offensive5.85
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0510.1010.41.667
Shooting %10.5050.21.803
Assists per pass0.0910.0920.42.378

Σ contribution = 5.848

Defensive6.33
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.0375.9270.31.778
Blocks55.8885.4010.21.08
Takeaways52.858.550.252.138
Goals conceded86.6925.3520.251.338

Σ contribution = 6.334

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Flc Vader Inquisitors

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.072.070.230.4460.103
Assists11.521.280.19-0.41-0.078
Shots84.113.420.091.1360.102
Passes1716.526.440.080.0740.006
Saves12.042.570.19-0.404-0.077
Blocks55.894.150.11-0.214-0.024
Takeaways22.852.160.11-0.393-0.043

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.011 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.979, then −0.2 cold shooting → 5.8

Pucker+88
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.4861.0040.320.321
Shots84.1121.9450.080.156
Saves12.0370.4910.150.074
Blocks55.8880.8490.070.059
Takeaways22.850.7020.120.084
Passes1716.5231.0290.080.082
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 0.796 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.937 − 0.06 turnover penalty = 0.877 → ×100 = 87.66 → 88

Offensive6.16
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1670.1010.43.321
Shooting %0.3750.5050.20.999
Assists per pass0.0590.0920.41.845

Σ contribution = 6.165

Defensive5.79
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.0374.1230.31.237
Blocks55.8885.4010.21.08
Takeaways22.854.8410.251.21
Goals conceded36.6929.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 5.789

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Meenimizer Vader Inquisitors

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals52.072.070.231.4110.325
Assists11.521.280.19-0.41-0.078
Shots94.113.420.091.4290.129
Passes2116.526.440.080.6950.056
Saves02.042.570.19-0.793-0.151
Blocks35.894.150.11-0.695-0.076
Takeaways12.852.160.11-0.856-0.094

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.11 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.219, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.2

Pucker+109
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.4861.7210.320.551
Shots94.1122.1890.080.175
Saves02.03700.150
Blocks35.8880.510.070.036
Takeaways12.850.3510.120.042
Passes2116.5231.2710.080.102
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.935 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.1 − 0.008 turnover penalty = 1.092 → ×100 = 109.25 → 109

Offensive6.86
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2730.1010.43.899
Shooting %0.5560.5050.21.281
Assists per pass0.0480.0920.41.681

Σ contribution = 6.861

Defensive4.91
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.0372.9540.30.886
Blocks35.8884.1820.20.836
Takeaways12.853.7160.250.929
Goals conceded36.6929.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 4.913

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Galalendon Vader Inquisitors

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.072.070.23-1.001-0.23
Assists31.521.280.191.1570.22
Shots14.113.420.09-0.91-0.082
Passes1116.526.440.08-0.857-0.069
Saves42.042.570.190.7640.145
Blocks65.894.150.110.0270.003
Takeaways62.852.160.111.4570.16

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.147 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.295, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.1

Pucker+107
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution2.53.4860.7170.320.229
Shots14.1120.2430.080.019
Saves42.0371.9630.150.294
Blocks65.8881.0190.070.071
Takeaways62.852.1050.120.253
Passes1116.5230.6660.080.053
Faceoff win rate0.6250.51.250.030.037

Σ 0.958 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.127 − 0.06 turnover penalty = 1.067 → ×100 = 106.67 → 107

Offensive6.13
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0450.1010.41.601
Shooting %00.5050.20.591
Assists per pass0.2730.0920.43.938

Σ contribution = 6.129

Defensive8.47
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.0378.9830.32.695
Blocks65.8886.0760.21.215
Takeaways62.859.2090.252.302
Goals conceded36.6929.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 8.474

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.