TMHomeTuxedo Monkeys
6–5Final
Away · DDDallas Donners

Jan 14, 2026 · Central B - East vs West · Tailor Place

MVP [TUX] Nano · 8.8 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Tuxedo MonkeysvsDallas Donners

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Tuxedo Monkeys

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[QUE] Nayr[QC]21340445532900:17796.355.32
[TUX] Nano2246112234192501:072095.028.03
[TUX] Rosieyw20241113272610:26834.605.66

Dallas Donners

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[CHA] Richard Tantrum314832264221900:441555.197.82
[EWC] BiggieBag21385434081300:231356.027.49
[EWC] Shloompa01110121791000:08266.074.93

Nayr[QC] Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.841.870.230.0850.019
Assists11.421.460.19-0.284-0.054
Shots44.013.570.09-0.0030
Passes2915.147.310.081.8950.152
Saves02.172.790.19-0.777-0.148
Blocks35.514.310.11-0.583-0.064
Takeaways53.643.810.110.3560.039

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.056 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.888, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 5.9

Pucker+79
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution2.53.1530.7930.320.254
Shots44.010.9980.080.08
Saves02.16800.150
Blocks35.5150.5440.070.038
Takeaways53.6441.3720.120.165
Passes2915.1391.9160.080.153
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.719 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.846 − 0.056 turnover penalty = 0.79 → ×100 = 79.06 → 79

Offensive6.35
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1760.0910.43.571
Shooting %0.50.4590.21.271
Assists per pass0.0340.0940.41.506

Σ contribution = 6.347

Defensive5.32
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1682.9540.30.886
Blocks35.5154.2930.20.859
Takeaways53.6447.4240.251.856
Goals conceded56.1196.880.251.72

Σ contribution = 5.321

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Nano Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.841.870.230.0850.019
Assists21.421.460.190.3990.076
Shots64.013.570.090.5570.05
Passes2515.147.310.081.3480.108
Saves112.172.790.193.1660.602
Blocks195.514.310.113.1260.344
Takeaways33.643.810.11-0.169-0.019

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.18 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.36, then +0.35 saves, +0.3 blocks, −0.2 cold shooting → 8.8

Pucker+209
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.1531.2680.320.406
Shots64.011.4960.080.12
Saves112.1685.0730.150.761
Blocks195.5153.4450.070.241
Takeaways33.6440.8230.120.099
Passes2515.1391.6510.080.132
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.789 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 2.104 − 0.015 turnover penalty = 2.089 → ×100 = 208.96 → 209

Offensive5.02
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.060.0910.41.867
Shooting %0.3330.4590.20.986
Assists per pass0.080.0940.42.17

Σ contribution = 5.023

Defensive8.03
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves112.1689.9980.32.999
Blocks195.5159.940.21.988
Takeaways33.6445.3010.251.325
Goals conceded56.1196.880.251.72

Σ contribution = 8.032

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Rosieyw Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.841.870.230.0850.019
Assists01.421.460.19-0.967-0.184
Shots44.013.570.09-0.0030
Passes2615.147.310.081.4850.119
Saves12.172.790.19-0.419-0.08
Blocks75.514.310.110.3440.038
Takeaways33.643.810.11-0.169-0.019

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.106 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.788, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 5.8

Pucker+83
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.1530.6340.320.203
Shots44.010.9980.080.08
Saves12.1680.4610.150.069
Blocks75.5151.2690.070.089
Takeaways33.6440.8230.120.099
Passes2615.1391.7170.080.137
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.707 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.832 → ×100 = 83.17 → 83

Offensive4.60
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0770.0910.42.15
Shooting %0.50.4590.21.271
Assists per pass00.0940.41.181

Σ contribution = 4.602

Defensive5.66
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.1684.0320.31.209
Blocks75.5157.0520.21.41
Takeaways33.6445.3010.251.325
Goals conceded56.1196.880.251.72

Σ contribution = 5.664

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Richard Tantrum Dallas Donners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.841.870.230.6180.142
Assists11.421.460.19-0.284-0.054
Shots84.013.570.091.1170.101
Passes1915.147.310.080.5280.042
Saves32.172.790.190.2980.057
Blocks225.514.310.113.8210.42
Takeaways63.643.810.110.6180.068

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.776 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.552, then +0.3 blocks, −0.2 cold shooting → 7.7

Pucker+155
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.1531.110.320.355
Shots84.011.9950.080.16
Saves32.1681.3840.150.208
Blocks225.5153.9890.070.279
Takeaways63.6441.6470.120.198
Passes1915.1391.2550.080.1
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.33 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.564 − 0.015 turnover penalty = 1.549 → ×100 = 154.95 → 155

Offensive5.19
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0910.0910.42.393
Shooting %0.3750.4590.21.055
Assists per pass0.0530.0940.41.742

Σ contribution = 5.19

Defensive7.82
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.1687.4630.32.239
Blocks225.5159.980.21.996
Takeaways63.6448.2780.252.069
Goals conceded66.1196.0790.251.52

Σ contribution = 7.824

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

BiggieBag Dallas Donners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.841.870.230.0850.019
Assists11.421.460.19-0.284-0.054
Shots84.013.570.091.1170.101
Passes1315.147.310.08-0.292-0.023
Saves52.172.790.191.0150.193
Blocks85.514.310.110.5760.063
Takeaways43.643.810.110.0940.01

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.309 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.618, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.4

Pucker+135
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.1530.9510.320.304
Shots84.011.9950.080.16
Saves52.1682.3060.150.346
Blocks85.5151.4510.070.102
Takeaways43.6441.0980.120.132
Passes1315.1390.8590.080.069
Faceoff win rate0.5710.51.1430.030.034

Σ 1.146 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.348 → ×100 = 134.85 → 135

Offensive6.02
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.130.0910.43.046
Shooting %0.250.4590.20.859
Assists per pass0.0770.0940.42.119

Σ contribution = 6.024

Defensive7.49
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.1689.4530.32.836
Blocks85.5157.690.21.538
Takeaways43.6446.390.251.598
Goals conceded66.1196.0790.251.52

Σ contribution = 7.492

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Shloompa Dallas Donners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.841.870.23-0.982-0.226
Assists11.421.460.19-0.284-0.054
Shots14.013.570.09-0.843-0.076
Passes1015.147.310.08-0.703-0.056
Saves02.172.790.19-0.777-0.148
Blocks95.514.310.110.8080.089
Takeaways13.643.810.11-0.693-0.076

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.547 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.906, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 4.4

Pucker+26
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.1530.3170.320.101
Shots14.010.2490.080.02
Saves02.16800.150
Blocks95.5151.6320.070.114
Takeaways13.6440.2740.120.033
Passes1015.1390.6610.080.053
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 0.341 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.402 − 0.138 turnover penalty = 0.264 → ×100 = 26.35 → 26

Offensive6.07
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1250.0910.42.965
Shooting %00.4590.20.591
Assists per pass0.10.0940.42.511

Σ contribution = 6.066

Defensive4.93
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1682.9540.30.886
Blocks95.5158.2380.21.648
Takeaways13.6443.5190.250.88
Goals conceded66.1196.0790.251.52

Σ contribution = 4.934

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.