Home · ACZAtlantic City Zootiez$
8–5Final
Away · DDDallas Donners

Jan 13, 2026 · Central B - East vs North · The Blackjack Table

MVP [MICH] sweatshirt · 7.9 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Atlantic City Zootiez$vsDallas Donners

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Atlantic City Zootiez$

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[MICH] sweatshirt628160419222611:391695.055.82
[QUE] AddyP78602212603141702:11664.445.71
[QUE] Midget24641401341500:171019.044.84

Dallas Donners

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[EWC] BiggieBag2132613456600:531046.777.04
[EWC] Shloompa20246042681200:12915.706.81
[SEA] Mags🐻112210702101400:06547.074.97

sweatshirt Atlantic City Zootiez$

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals62.211.750.232.1660.498
Assists21.741.50.190.1760.033
Shots164.533.720.093.0810.277
Passes2616.248.10.081.2050.096
Saves02.323.460.19-0.67-0.127
Blocks25.593.620.11-0.993-0.109
Takeaways93.833.780.111.3680.151

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.819 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.638, then +0.5 hat trick, −0.2 cold shooting → 7.9

Pucker+169
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution83.7952.1080.320.675
Shots164.5263.5350.080.283
Saves02.31600.150
Blocks25.5890.3580.070.025
Takeaways93.8322.3490.120.282
Passes2616.2421.6010.080.128
Faceoff win rate0.80.51.60.030.048

Σ 1.44 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.695 → ×100 = 169.46 → 169

Offensive5.05
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0810.1020.42.072
Shooting %0.3750.4880.21.018
Assists per pass0.0770.1070.41.962

Σ contribution = 5.052

Defensive5.82
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.3162.9540.30.886
Blocks25.5893.7340.20.747
Takeaways93.8329.4950.252.374
Goals conceded56.6117.2460.251.811

Σ contribution = 5.818

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

AddyP786 Atlantic City Zootiez$

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.211.750.23-1.263-0.291
Assists21.741.50.190.1760.033
Shots14.533.720.09-0.947-0.085
Passes1716.248.10.080.0940.007
Saves22.323.460.19-0.091-0.017
Blocks45.593.620.11-0.44-0.048
Takeaways33.833.780.11-0.22-0.024

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.425 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.15, then −0.2 cold shooting → 5.0

Pucker+66
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution1.53.7950.3950.320.126
Shots14.5260.2210.080.018
Saves22.3160.8640.150.13
Blocks45.5890.7160.070.05
Takeaways33.8320.7830.120.094
Passes1716.2421.0470.080.084
Faceoff win rate10.520.030.06

Σ 0.561 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.661 → ×100 = 66.06 → 66

Offensive4.44
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0150.1020.41.294
Shooting %00.4880.20.591
Assists per pass0.1180.1070.42.56

Σ contribution = 4.444

Defensive5.71
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.3165.4580.31.637
Blocks45.5894.8920.20.978
Takeaways33.8325.1450.251.286
Goals conceded56.6117.2460.251.811

Σ contribution = 5.712

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Midget Atlantic City Zootiez$

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.211.750.23-0.12-0.028
Assists41.741.50.191.5130.287
Shots44.533.720.09-0.141-0.013
Passes1516.248.10.08-0.153-0.012
Saves12.323.460.19-0.381-0.072
Blocks45.593.620.11-0.44-0.048
Takeaways13.833.780.11-0.75-0.082

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.032 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.063, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.1

Pucker+101
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.7951.5810.320.506
Shots44.5260.8840.080.071
Saves12.3160.4320.150.065
Blocks45.5890.7160.070.05
Takeaways13.8320.2610.120.031
Passes1516.2420.9240.080.074
Faceoff win rate10.520.030.06

Σ 0.857 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.008 → ×100 = 100.79 → 101

Offensive9.04
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3530.1020.43.977
Shooting %0.50.4880.21.219
Assists per pass0.2670.1070.43.846

Σ contribution = 9.042

Defensive4.84
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.3163.9440.31.183
Blocks45.5894.8920.20.978
Takeaways13.8323.4860.250.871
Goals conceded56.6117.2460.251.811

Σ contribution = 4.843

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

BiggieBag Dallas Donners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.211.750.23-0.12-0.028
Assists11.741.50.19-0.492-0.094
Shots24.533.720.09-0.678-0.061
Passes616.248.10.08-1.265-0.101
Saves62.323.460.191.0660.203
Blocks65.593.620.110.1140.012
Takeaways43.833.780.110.0450.005

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.064 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.873, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.9

Pucker+104
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.7950.7910.320.253
Shots24.5260.4420.080.035
Saves62.3162.5910.150.389
Blocks65.5891.0730.070.075
Takeaways43.8321.0440.120.125
Passes616.2420.3690.080.03
Faceoff win rate0.250.50.50.030.015

Σ 0.922 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.085 − 0.046 turnover penalty = 1.039 → ×100 = 103.83 → 104

Offensive6.77
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0570.1020.41.732
Shooting %10.4880.21.825
Assists per pass0.1670.1070.43.211

Σ contribution = 6.767

Defensive7.04
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.3169.6810.32.904
Blocks65.5896.2930.21.259
Takeaways43.8326.1760.251.544
Goals conceded86.6115.3120.251.328

Σ contribution = 7.035

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Shloompa Dallas Donners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.211.750.23-0.12-0.028
Assists01.741.50.19-1.161-0.221
Shots44.533.720.09-0.141-0.013
Passes1216.248.10.08-0.524-0.042
Saves62.323.460.191.0660.203
Blocks85.593.620.110.6670.073
Takeaways23.833.780.11-0.485-0.053

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.08 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.839, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 5.3

Pucker+91
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.7950.5270.320.169
Shots44.5260.8840.080.071
Saves62.3162.5910.150.389
Blocks85.5891.4310.070.1
Takeaways23.8320.5220.120.063
Passes1216.2420.7390.080.059
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.85 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1 − 0.086 turnover penalty = 0.914 → ×100 = 91.44 → 91

Offensive5.70
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1670.1020.43.297
Shooting %0.50.4880.21.219
Assists per pass00.1070.41.181

Σ contribution = 5.698

Defensive6.81
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.3169.6810.32.904
Blocks85.5897.6260.21.525
Takeaways23.8324.2210.251.055
Goals conceded86.6115.3120.251.328

Σ contribution = 6.812

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Mags🐻 Dallas Donners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.211.750.23-0.692-0.159
Assists11.741.50.19-0.492-0.094
Shots24.533.720.09-0.678-0.061
Passes1416.248.10.08-0.277-0.022
Saves12.323.460.19-0.381-0.072
Blocks105.593.620.111.220.134
Takeaways03.833.780.11-1.014-0.112

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.386 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.229, then −0.2 goals against → 5.0

Pucker+54
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.7950.5270.320.169
Shots24.5260.4420.080.035
Saves12.3160.4320.150.065
Blocks105.5891.7890.070.125
Takeaways03.83200.120
Passes1416.2420.8620.080.069
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.463 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.545 → ×100 = 54.47 → 54

Offensive7.07
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3330.1020.43.966
Shooting %0.50.4880.21.219
Assists per pass0.0710.1070.41.887

Σ contribution = 7.073

Defensive4.97
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.3163.9440.31.183
Blocks105.5898.6320.21.726
Takeaways03.8322.9540.250.738
Goals conceded86.6115.3120.251.328

Σ contribution = 4.975

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.