HHHomeHuntsville Hypnaclub
1–5Final
Away · ACTVader Acolytes

Jan 12, 2026 · Open Division · The Other Reality

MVP sylent · 6.9 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Huntsville HypnaclubvsVader Acolytes

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Huntsville Hypnaclub

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Seadisrat10123216381700:31983.977.61
squikky00005227010800:44982.958.44
sylent0111520124131700:521454.008.80

Vader Acolytes

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
drpecker21330130521300:37506.304.61
boatsnhoes022902231362400:34415.085.75
Filip Chytil Stan31462014732201:221034.826.68

Seadisrat Huntsville Hypnaclub

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.71.660.23-0.423-0.097
Assists01.231.320.19-0.937-0.178
Shots23.662.880.09-0.577-0.052
Passes1716.197.580.080.1070.009
Saves31.952.310.190.4560.087
Blocks86.514.390.110.340.037
Takeaways63.13.060.110.9470.104

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.09 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.819, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 5.8

Pucker+98
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution12.8430.3520.320.113
Shots23.660.5470.080.044
Saves31.9491.540.150.231
Blocks86.5071.2290.070.086
Takeaways63.0961.9380.120.233
Passes1716.1881.050.080.084
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3330.030.04

Σ 0.83 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.976 → ×100 = 97.63 → 98

Offensive3.97
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0320.0830.41.526
Shooting %0.50.4650.21.26
Assists per pass00.0760.41.181

Σ contribution = 3.967

Defensive7.61
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves31.9497.9710.32.391
Blocks86.5076.9020.21.38
Takeaways63.0968.9370.252.234
Goals conceded55.5036.4010.251.6

Σ contribution = 7.605

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

squikky Huntsville Hypnaclub

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.71.660.23-1.024-0.236
Assists01.231.320.19-0.937-0.178
Shots03.662.880.09-1.273-0.115
Passes816.197.580.08-1.08-0.086
Saves51.952.310.191.3230.251
Blocks106.514.390.110.7950.087
Takeaways73.13.060.111.2740.14

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.136 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.729, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 5.7

Pucker+98
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution02.84300.320
Shots03.6600.080
Saves51.9492.5660.150.385
Blocks106.5071.5370.070.108
Takeaways73.0962.2610.120.271
Passes816.1880.4940.080.04
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.833 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.98 → ×100 = 98.03 → 98

Offensive2.95
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec00.0830.41.181
Shooting %00.4650.20.591
Assists per pass00.0760.41.181

Σ contribution = 2.954

Defensive8.44
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves51.9499.6660.32.9
Blocks106.5077.9620.21.592
Takeaways73.0969.4050.252.351
Goals conceded55.5036.4010.251.6

Σ contribution = 8.443

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

sylent Huntsville Hypnaclub

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.71.660.23-1.024-0.236
Assists11.231.320.19-0.177-0.034
Shots13.662.880.09-0.925-0.083
Passes1716.197.580.080.1070.009
Saves51.952.310.191.3230.251
Blocks136.514.390.111.4770.163
Takeaways123.13.060.112.9050.32

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.389 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.779, then +0.3 takeaways, −0.2 cold shooting → 6.9

Pucker+145
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution12.8430.3520.320.113
Shots13.660.2730.080.022
Saves51.9492.5660.150.385
Blocks136.5071.9980.070.14
Takeaways123.0963.8760.120.465
Passes1716.1881.050.080.084
Faceoff win rate10.520.030.06

Σ 1.268 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.492 − 0.043 turnover penalty = 1.449 → ×100 = 144.93 → 145

Offensive4.00
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0190.0830.41.365
Shooting %00.4650.20.591
Assists per pass0.0590.0760.42.042

Σ contribution = 3.998

Defensive8.80
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves51.9499.6660.32.9
Blocks136.5079.0430.21.809
Takeaways123.0969.9750.252.494
Goals conceded55.5036.4010.251.6

Σ contribution = 8.803

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

drpecker Vader Acolytes

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.71.660.230.1790.041
Assists11.231.320.19-0.177-0.034
Shots33.662.880.09-0.229-0.021
Passes1316.197.580.08-0.421-0.034
Saves01.952.310.19-0.845-0.16
Blocks26.514.390.11-1.026-0.113
Takeaways03.13.060.11-1.01-0.111

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.431 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.138, then +0.25 hot shooting → 5.4

Pucker+50
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution32.8431.0550.320.338
Shots33.660.820.080.066
Saves01.94900.150
Blocks26.5070.3070.070.022
Takeaways03.09600.120
Passes1316.1880.8030.080.064
Faceoff win rate0.250.50.50.030.015

Σ 0.504 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.593 − 0.091 turnover penalty = 0.502 → ×100 = 50.21 → 50

Offensive6.30
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0810.0830.42.355
Shooting %0.6670.4650.21.526
Assists per pass0.0770.0760.42.415

Σ contribution = 6.297

Defensive4.61
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves01.9492.9540.30.886
Blocks26.5073.6010.20.72
Takeaways03.0962.9540.250.738
Goals conceded15.5039.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 4.606

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

boatsnhoes Vader Acolytes

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.71.660.23-1.024-0.236
Assists21.231.320.190.5820.111
Shots93.662.880.091.8570.167
Passes2416.197.580.081.030.082
Saves01.952.310.19-0.845-0.16
Blocks66.514.390.11-0.115-0.013
Takeaways33.13.060.11-0.031-0.003

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.052 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.896, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 5.4

Pucker+41
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution22.8430.7040.320.225
Shots93.662.4590.080.197
Saves01.94900.150
Blocks66.5070.9220.070.065
Takeaways33.0960.9690.120.116
Passes2416.1881.4830.080.119
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.751 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.884 − 0.476 turnover penalty = 0.408 → ×100 = 40.76 → 41

Offensive5.08
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0590.0830.41.941
Shooting %00.4650.20.591
Assists per pass0.0830.0760.42.55

Σ contribution = 5.082

Defensive5.75
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves01.9492.9540.30.886
Blocks66.5075.6890.21.138
Takeaways33.0965.8760.251.469
Goals conceded15.5039.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 5.755

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Filip Chytil Stan Vader Acolytes

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.71.660.230.7810.18
Assists11.231.320.19-0.177-0.034
Shots63.662.880.090.8140.073
Passes2216.197.580.080.7670.061
Saves21.952.310.190.0220.004
Blocks36.514.390.11-0.798-0.088
Takeaways43.13.060.110.2950.032

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.229 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.459, then −0.3 turnovers → 6.2

Pucker+103
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution42.8431.4070.320.45
Shots63.661.640.080.131
Saves21.9491.0260.150.154
Blocks36.5070.4610.070.032
Takeaways43.0961.2920.120.155
Passes2216.1881.3590.080.109
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 1.031 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.213 − 0.187 turnover penalty = 1.026 → ×100 = 102.62 → 103

Offensive4.82
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0490.0830.41.771
Shooting %0.50.4650.21.26
Assists per pass0.0450.0760.41.787

Σ contribution = 4.818

Defensive6.68
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves21.9496.1050.31.832
Blocks36.5074.0310.20.806
Takeaways43.0967.1350.251.784
Goals conceded15.5039.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 6.684

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.