Home · VEAVader Eastern Attackers
6–14Final
Away · TXToronto XOS

Feb 16, 2026 · Intermediate Division · The Battledome

MVP Hodie · 8.5 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Vader Eastern AttackersvsToronto XOS

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Vader Eastern Attackers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Reeko00003052691700:31432.956.02
Tres415102457581901:011444.856.55
Akakattack22420171551500:03628.803.88

Toronto XOS

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
McDruggie25742728192100:581697.727.31
Hodie63963415222100:211778.926.59
Hoodie62891623783400:371456.975.70

Reeko Vader Eastern Attackers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.891.660.23-1.136-0.261
Assists01.641.380.19-1.192-0.226
Shots03.982.960.09-1.343-0.121
Passes1716.777.40.080.0310.003
Saves32.092.480.190.3640.069
Blocks95.843.840.110.8220.09
Takeaways23.252.880.11-0.435-0.048

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.494 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.011, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 4.5

Pucker+43
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution03.36300.320
Shots03.98300.080
Saves32.0951.4320.150.215
Blocks95.841.5410.070.108
Takeaways23.2520.6150.120.074
Passes1716.7681.0140.080.081
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.478 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.562 − 0.128 turnover penalty = 0.434 → ×100 = 43.34 → 43

Offensive2.95
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec00.1040.41.181
Shooting %00.4740.20.591
Assists per pass00.0980.41.181

Σ contribution = 2.954

Defensive6.02
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.0957.6280.32.289
Blocks95.847.9750.21.595
Takeaways23.2524.5320.251.133
Goals conceded146.4464.0290.251.007

Σ contribution = 6.024

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tres Vader Eastern Attackers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.891.660.231.2710.292
Assists11.641.380.19-0.465-0.088
Shots103.982.960.092.030.183
Passes1916.777.40.080.3020.024
Saves22.092.480.19-0.038-0.007
Blocks85.843.840.110.5620.062
Takeaways73.252.880.111.3030.143

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.609 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.217, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.8

Pucker+144
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.3631.4870.320.476
Shots103.9832.5110.080.201
Saves22.0950.9550.150.143
Blocks85.841.370.070.096
Takeaways73.2522.1530.120.258
Passes1916.7681.1330.080.091
Faceoff win rate0.4440.50.8890.030.027

Σ 1.291 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.519 − 0.082 turnover penalty = 1.437 → ×100 = 143.72 → 144

Offensive4.85
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0820.1040.42.063
Shooting %0.40.4740.21.076
Assists per pass0.0530.0980.41.709

Σ contribution = 4.848

Defensive6.55
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.0955.8190.31.746
Blocks85.847.4150.21.483
Takeaways73.2529.2740.252.319
Goals conceded146.4464.0290.251.007

Σ contribution = 6.555

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Akakattack Vader Eastern Attackers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.891.660.230.0680.016
Assists21.641.380.190.2610.05
Shots23.982.960.09-0.669-0.06
Passes1516.777.40.08-0.239-0.019
Saves02.092.480.19-0.843-0.16
Blocks55.843.840.11-0.219-0.024
Takeaways13.252.880.11-0.783-0.086

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.285 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.431, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.5

Pucker+62
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.3631.1890.320.381
Shots23.9830.5020.080.04
Saves02.09500.150
Blocks55.840.8560.070.06
Takeaways13.2520.3080.120.037
Passes1516.7680.8950.080.072
Faceoff win rate0.1250.50.250.030.007

Σ 0.597 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.702 − 0.082 turnover penalty = 0.62 → ×100 = 61.99 → 62

Offensive8.80
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec1.3330.1040.44
Shooting %10.4740.21.843
Assists per pass0.1330.0980.42.956

Σ contribution = 8.799

Defensive3.88
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.0952.9540.30.886
Blocks55.845.4280.21.086
Takeaways13.2523.6020.250.9
Goals conceded146.4464.0290.251.007

Σ contribution = 3.879

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

McDruggie Toronto XOS

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.891.660.230.0680.016
Assists51.641.380.192.440.464
Shots43.982.960.090.0060.001
Passes2116.777.40.080.5720.046
Saves22.092.480.19-0.038-0.007
Blocks95.843.840.110.8220.09
Takeaways83.252.880.111.650.182

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.79 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.58, then +0.4 playmaker → 8.0

Pucker+169
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.3632.0820.320.666
Shots43.9831.0040.080.08
Saves22.0950.9550.150.143
Blocks95.841.5410.070.108
Takeaways83.2522.460.120.295
Passes2116.7681.2520.080.1
Faceoff win rate0.7780.51.5560.030.047

Σ 1.44 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.694 → ×100 = 169.37 → 169

Offensive7.72
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1210.1040.42.65
Shooting %0.50.4740.21.244
Assists per pass0.2380.0980.43.828

Σ contribution = 7.722

Defensive7.31
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.0955.8190.31.746
Blocks95.847.9750.21.595
Takeaways83.2529.5910.252.398
Goals conceded66.4466.2970.251.574

Σ contribution = 7.313

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Hodie Toronto XOS

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals61.891.660.232.4750.569
Assists31.641.380.190.9870.188
Shots63.982.960.090.6810.061
Passes2116.777.40.080.5720.046
Saves32.092.480.190.3640.069
Blocks25.843.840.11-0.999-0.11
Takeaways53.252.880.110.6080.067

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.89 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.78, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting → 8.5

Pucker+177
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution8.53.3632.5280.320.809
Shots63.9831.5070.080.121
Saves32.0951.4320.150.215
Blocks25.840.3420.070.024
Takeaways53.2521.5380.120.185
Passes2116.7681.2520.080.1
Faceoff win rate0.80.51.60.030.048

Σ 1.501 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.766 → ×100 = 176.57 → 177

Offensive8.92
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.4290.1040.43.994
Shooting %10.4740.21.843
Assists per pass0.1430.0980.43.088

Σ contribution = 8.925

Defensive6.59
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.0957.6280.32.289
Blocks25.843.6930.20.739
Takeaways53.2527.9650.251.991
Goals conceded66.4466.2970.251.574

Σ contribution = 6.593

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Hoodie Toronto XOS

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals61.891.660.232.4750.569
Assists21.641.380.190.2610.05
Shots93.982.960.091.6930.152
Passes3416.777.40.082.330.186
Saves12.092.480.19-0.441-0.084
Blocks85.843.840.110.5620.062
Takeaways33.252.880.11-0.088-0.01

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.926 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.852, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers → 8.3

Pucker+145
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution7.53.3632.230.320.714
Shots93.9832.260.080.181
Saves12.0950.4770.150.072
Blocks85.841.370.070.096
Takeaways33.2520.9230.120.111
Passes3416.7682.0280.080.162
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.50.030.045

Σ 1.38 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.623 − 0.175 turnover penalty = 1.448 → ×100 = 144.85 → 145

Offensive6.97
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2160.1040.43.665
Shooting %0.6670.4740.21.508
Assists per pass0.0590.0980.41.794

Σ contribution = 6.967

Defensive5.70
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.0954.0810.31.224
Blocks85.847.4150.21.483
Takeaways33.2525.6910.251.423
Goals conceded66.4466.2970.251.574

Σ contribution = 5.704

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.