HHHomeHoboken Huncho$
6–8Final
Away · TXToronto XOS

Jan 19, 2026 · Intermediate Division · The Penthouse

MVP McDruggie · 8.1 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Hoboken Huncho$vsToronto XOS

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Hoboken Huncho$

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Shloompa415101253791800:271086.275.55
Sylvatic22420031562300:04678.074.32
Withdrawals02207243571400:45955.257.07

Toronto XOS

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
McDruggie426821173152110:571706.027.57
Hodie12343517341701:091145.137.14
Hoodie31441623121200:23917.124.96

Shloompa Hoboken Huncho$

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.891.660.231.2710.292
Assists11.641.380.19-0.465-0.088
Shots103.982.960.092.030.183
Passes1816.777.40.080.1670.013
Saves12.092.480.19-0.441-0.084
Blocks95.843.840.110.8220.09
Takeaways33.252.880.11-0.088-0.01

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.397 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.794, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.1

Pucker+108
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.3631.4870.320.476
Shots103.9832.5110.080.201
Saves12.0950.4770.150.072
Blocks95.841.5410.070.108
Takeaways33.2520.9230.120.111
Passes1816.7681.0730.080.086
Faceoff win rate0.2860.50.5710.030.017

Σ 1.07 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.259 − 0.175 turnover penalty = 1.084 → ×100 = 108.38 → 108

Offensive6.27
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1850.1040.43.441
Shooting %0.40.4740.21.076
Assists per pass0.0560.0980.41.748

Σ contribution = 6.265

Defensive5.55
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.0954.0810.31.224
Blocks95.847.9750.21.595
Takeaways33.2525.6910.251.423
Goals conceded86.4465.2330.251.308

Σ contribution = 5.55

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Sylvatic Hoboken Huncho$

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.891.660.230.0680.016
Assists21.641.380.190.2610.05
Shots23.982.960.09-0.669-0.06
Passes2316.777.40.080.8430.067
Saves02.092.480.19-0.843-0.16
Blocks65.843.840.110.0420.005
Takeaways13.252.880.11-0.783-0.086

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.169 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.661, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.7

Pucker+67
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.3631.1890.320.381
Shots23.9830.5020.080.04
Saves02.09500.150
Blocks65.841.0270.070.072
Takeaways13.2520.3080.120.037
Passes2316.7681.3720.080.11
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.639 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.752 − 0.082 turnover penalty = 0.67 → ×100 = 67.01 → 67

Offensive8.07
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec10.1040.44
Shooting %10.4740.21.843
Assists per pass0.0870.0980.42.223

Σ contribution = 8.066

Defensive4.32
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.0952.9540.30.886
Blocks65.846.1090.21.222
Takeaways13.2523.6020.250.9
Goals conceded86.4465.2330.251.308

Σ contribution = 4.316

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Withdrawals Hoboken Huncho$

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.891.660.23-1.136-0.261
Assists21.641.380.190.2610.05
Shots03.982.960.09-1.343-0.121
Passes1416.777.40.08-0.374-0.03
Saves72.092.480.191.9750.375
Blocks75.843.840.110.3020.033
Takeaways33.252.880.11-0.088-0.01

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.036 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.072, then +0.35 saves, −0.2 goals against → 6.2

Pucker+95
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.3630.2970.320.095
Shots03.98300.080
Saves72.0953.3420.150.501
Blocks75.841.1990.070.084
Takeaways33.2520.9230.120.111
Passes1416.7680.8350.080.067
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 0.878 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.033 − 0.082 turnover penalty = 0.951 → ×100 = 95.07 → 95

Offensive5.25
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0440.1040.41.571
Shooting %00.4740.20.591
Assists per pass0.1430.0980.43.088

Σ contribution = 5.25

Defensive7.07
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves72.0959.9270.32.978
Blocks75.846.7840.21.357
Takeaways33.2525.6910.251.423
Goals conceded86.4465.2330.251.308

Σ contribution = 7.066

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

McDruggie Toronto XOS

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.891.660.231.2710.292
Assists21.641.380.190.2610.05
Shots83.982.960.091.3550.122
Passes2116.777.40.080.5720.046
Saves22.092.480.19-0.038-0.007
Blocks155.843.840.112.3830.262
Takeaways73.252.880.111.3030.143

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.908 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.816, then +0.3 blocks → 8.1

Pucker+170
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.3631.7840.320.571
Shots83.9832.0090.080.161
Saves22.0950.9550.150.143
Blocks155.842.5680.070.18
Takeaways73.2522.1530.120.258
Passes2116.7681.2520.080.1
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.443 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.698 → ×100 = 169.78 → 170

Offensive6.02
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1050.1040.42.415
Shooting %0.50.4740.21.244
Assists per pass0.0950.0980.42.357

Σ contribution = 6.016

Defensive7.57
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.0955.8190.31.746
Blocks155.849.6670.21.933
Takeaways73.2529.2740.252.319
Goals conceded66.4466.2970.251.574

Σ contribution = 7.572

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Hodie Toronto XOS

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.891.660.23-0.534-0.123
Assists21.641.380.190.2610.05
Shots43.982.960.090.0060.001
Passes1716.777.40.080.0310.003
Saves32.092.480.190.3640.069
Blocks45.843.840.11-0.479-0.053
Takeaways73.252.880.111.3030.143

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.09 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.179, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.0

Pucker+114
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution2.53.3630.7430.320.238
Shots43.9831.0040.080.08
Saves32.0951.4320.150.215
Blocks45.840.6850.070.048
Takeaways73.2522.1530.120.258
Passes1716.7681.0140.080.081
Faceoff win rate0.8330.51.6670.030.05

Σ 0.97 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.142 → ×100 = 114.17 → 114

Offensive5.13
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0430.1040.41.56
Shooting %0.250.4740.20.848
Assists per pass0.1180.0980.42.719

Σ contribution = 5.127

Defensive7.14
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.0957.6280.32.289
Blocks45.844.780.20.956
Takeaways73.2529.2740.252.319
Goals conceded66.4466.2970.251.574

Σ contribution = 7.138

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Hoodie Toronto XOS

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.891.660.230.6690.154
Assists11.641.380.19-0.465-0.088
Shots43.982.960.090.0060.001
Passes1216.777.40.08-0.645-0.052
Saves12.092.480.19-0.441-0.084
Blocks25.843.840.11-0.999-0.11
Takeaways33.252.880.11-0.088-0.01

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.189 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.622, then +0.25 hot shooting → 5.9

Pucker+91
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.3631.1890.320.381
Shots43.9831.0040.080.08
Saves12.0950.4770.150.072
Blocks25.840.3420.070.024
Takeaways33.2520.9230.120.111
Passes1216.7680.7160.080.057
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.50.030.045

Σ 0.77 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.905 → ×100 = 90.53 → 91

Offensive7.12
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1740.1040.43.334
Shooting %0.750.4740.21.619
Assists per pass0.0830.0980.42.164

Σ contribution = 7.118

Defensive4.96
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.0954.0810.31.224
Blocks25.843.6930.20.739
Takeaways33.2525.6910.251.423
Goals conceded66.4466.2970.251.574

Σ contribution = 4.96

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.