TMHomeToronto Maple Leaves
9–10Final
Away · BIHBarrie Ice Hounds

Jan 19, 2026 · Challenger Division · Leaviabank Arena

MVP Xavier / Pretty-Wizard · 8.1 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Toronto Maple LeavesvsBarrie Ice Hounds

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Toronto Maple Leaves

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
AlienManBanana62863124652600:111417.896.17
MonsieurGas03304351061200:21717.215.87
Mollenkoffee34760540292100:131098.814.44

Barrie Ice Hounds

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Flc707101442293700:261416.545.20
Rat268602422103110:341228.205.01
Xavier / Pretty-Wizard178125141162200:441389.046.60

AlienManBanana Toronto Maple Leaves

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals62.081.840.232.1350.491
Assists21.931.710.190.040.008
Shots64.443.290.090.4740.043
Passes2619.458.790.080.7450.06
Saves32.362.80.190.2290.044
Blocks55.83.730.11-0.215-0.024
Takeaways43.22.660.110.3010.033

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.654 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.308, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 7.6

Pucker+141
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution83.8172.0960.320.671
Shots64.4411.3510.080.108
Saves32.3581.2720.150.191
Blocks55.8020.8620.070.06
Takeaways43.21.250.120.15
Passes2619.4481.3370.080.107
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 1.307 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.538 − 0.132 turnover penalty = 1.406 → ×100 = 140.57 → 141

Offensive7.89
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.7270.1160.44
Shooting %10.4690.21.85
Assists per pass0.0770.0990.42.045

Σ contribution = 7.895

Defensive6.17
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.3587.0630.32.119
Blocks55.8025.450.21.09
Takeaways43.26.980.251.745
Goals conceded107.0314.8460.251.211

Σ contribution = 6.165

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

MonsieurGas Toronto Maple Leaves

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.081.840.23-1.134-0.261
Assists31.931.710.190.6270.119
Shots04.443.290.09-1.351-0.122
Passes1219.458.790.08-0.847-0.068
Saves42.362.80.190.5860.111
Blocks65.83.730.110.0530.006
Takeaways13.22.660.11-0.827-0.091

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.305 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.39, then −0.2 goals against → 5.2

Pucker+71
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.8170.5240.320.168
Shots04.44100.080
Saves42.3581.6960.150.254
Blocks65.8021.0340.070.072
Takeaways13.20.3130.120.038
Passes1219.4480.6170.080.049
Faceoff win rate0.3750.50.750.030.022

Σ 0.604 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.71 → ×100 = 71.05 → 71

Offensive7.21
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1430.1160.42.771
Shooting %00.4690.20.591
Assists per pass0.250.0990.43.853

Σ contribution = 7.214

Defensive5.87
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.3588.4080.32.523
Blocks65.8026.1360.21.227
Takeaways13.23.6150.250.904
Goals conceded107.0314.8460.251.211

Σ contribution = 5.865

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Mollenkoffee Toronto Maple Leaves

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.081.840.230.5010.115
Assists41.931.710.191.2130.23
Shots64.443.290.090.4740.043
Passes2119.458.790.080.1770.014
Saves02.362.80.19-0.841-0.16
Blocks95.83.730.110.8580.094
Takeaways03.22.660.11-1.203-0.132

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.205 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.409, then −0.2 goals against → 6.2

Pucker+109
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.8171.8340.320.587
Shots64.4411.3510.080.108
Saves02.35800.150
Blocks95.8021.5510.070.109
Takeaways03.200.120
Passes2119.4481.080.080.086
Faceoff win rate0.5560.51.1110.030.033

Σ 0.923 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.086 → ×100 = 108.62 → 109

Offensive8.81
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.5380.1160.43.998
Shooting %0.50.4690.21.254
Assists per pass0.190.0990.43.56

Σ contribution = 8.811

Defensive4.44
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.3582.9540.30.886
Blocks95.8028.0060.21.601
Takeaways03.22.9540.250.738
Goals conceded107.0314.8460.251.211

Σ contribution = 4.436

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Flc Barrie Ice Hounds

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals72.081.840.232.680.616
Assists01.931.710.19-1.133-0.215
Shots104.443.290.091.6910.152
Passes3719.458.790.081.9970.16
Saves12.362.80.19-0.485-0.092
Blocks95.83.730.110.8580.094
Takeaways23.22.660.11-0.451-0.05

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.666 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.332, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 7.9

Pucker+141
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.8171.8340.320.587
Shots104.4412.2520.080.18
Saves12.3580.4240.150.064
Blocks95.8021.5510.070.109
Takeaways23.20.6250.120.075
Passes3719.4481.9030.080.152
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.196 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.408 → ×100 = 140.76 → 141

Offensive6.54
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2690.1160.43.79
Shooting %0.70.4690.21.566
Assists per pass00.0990.41.181

Σ contribution = 6.538

Defensive5.20
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.3583.9210.31.176
Blocks95.8028.0060.21.601
Takeaways23.24.5670.251.142
Goals conceded97.0315.1380.251.285

Σ contribution = 5.204

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Rat Barrie Ice Hounds

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.081.840.23-0.044-0.01
Assists61.931.710.192.3860.453
Shots64.443.290.090.4740.043
Passes3119.458.790.081.3140.105
Saves02.362.80.19-0.841-0.16
Blocks105.83.730.111.1260.124
Takeaways23.22.660.11-0.451-0.05

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.505 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.011, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 7.0

Pucker+122
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.8171.8340.320.587
Shots64.4411.3510.080.108
Saves02.35800.150
Blocks105.8021.7230.070.121
Takeaways23.20.6250.120.075
Passes3119.4481.5940.080.128
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 1.038 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.221 → ×100 = 122.14 → 122

Offensive8.20
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2350.1160.43.642
Shooting %0.3330.4690.20.975
Assists per pass0.1940.0990.43.583

Σ contribution = 8.2

Defensive5.01
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.3582.9540.30.886
Blocks105.8028.4760.21.695
Takeaways23.24.5670.251.142
Goals conceded97.0315.1380.251.285

Σ contribution = 5.008

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Xavier / Pretty-Wizard Barrie Ice Hounds

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.081.840.23-0.589-0.135
Assists71.931.710.192.9730.565
Shots14.443.290.09-1.047-0.094
Passes2219.458.790.080.290.023
Saves22.362.80.19-0.128-0.024
Blocks165.83.730.112.7360.301
Takeaways43.22.660.110.3010.033

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.668 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.336, then +0.4 playmaker, +0.3 blocks, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 8.1

Pucker+138
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution6.53.8171.7030.320.545
Shots14.4410.2250.080.018
Saves22.3580.8480.150.127
Blocks165.8022.7580.070.193
Takeaways43.21.250.120.15
Passes2219.4481.1310.080.09
Faceoff win rate0.8330.51.6670.030.05

Σ 1.174 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.381 → ×100 = 138.09 → 138

Offensive9.04
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1820.1160.43.228
Shooting %10.4690.21.85
Assists per pass0.3180.0990.43.962

Σ contribution = 9.039

Defensive6.60
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.3585.3970.31.619
Blocks165.8029.7690.21.954
Takeaways43.26.980.251.745
Goals conceded97.0315.1380.251.285

Σ contribution = 6.603

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.