Home · TCTRTega Cay Trid Reys
10–8Final
B3AwayBarrie 36ers

Feb 9, 2026 · Pro Division · The Dust Bowl

MVP Thugger · 7.8 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Tega Cay Trid ReysvsBarrie 36ers

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Tega Cay Trid Reys

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Timmy527120284332300:171077.174.74
Sasha McGavinsky11241122432200:30514.114.47
Thugger437564361181800:441567.678.20

Barrie 36ers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Beefus066111514241901:081506.446.76
Tridoxity70790733122800:261036.544.19
meatballer3611250131972000:12245.274.37

Timmy Tega Cay Trid Reys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals52.511.940.231.2840.295
Assists22.421.810.19-0.232-0.044
Shots125.443.380.091.9420.175
Passes2322.389.130.080.0680.005
Saves02.933.670.19-0.8-0.152
Blocks36.044.210.11-0.723-0.08
Takeaways43.83.120.110.0630.007

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.207 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.414, then −0.2 goals against → 6.2

Pucker+107
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution74.6741.4980.320.479
Shots125.4432.2050.080.176
Saves02.93200.150
Blocks36.0430.4960.070.035
Takeaways43.8031.0520.120.126
Passes2322.3751.0280.080.082
Faceoff win rate0.20.50.40.030.012

Σ 0.911 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.072 → ×100 = 107.16 → 107

Offensive7.17
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.4120.1280.43.962
Shooting %0.4170.4610.21.123
Assists per pass0.0870.1080.42.09

Σ contribution = 7.174

Defensive4.74
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.9322.9540.30.886
Blocks36.0434.140.20.828
Takeaways43.8036.2070.251.552
Goals conceded87.7885.8940.251.473

Σ contribution = 4.739

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Sasha McGavinsky Tega Cay Trid Reys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.511.940.23-0.779-0.179
Assists12.421.810.19-0.783-0.149
Shots45.443.380.09-0.427-0.038
Passes2222.389.130.08-0.041-0.003
Saves12.933.670.19-0.527-0.1
Blocks36.044.210.11-0.723-0.08
Takeaways23.83.120.11-0.578-0.064

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.613 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.774, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.4

Pucker+51
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution24.6740.4280.320.137
Shots45.4430.7350.080.059
Saves12.9320.3410.150.051
Blocks36.0430.4960.070.035
Takeaways23.8030.5260.120.063
Passes2222.3750.9830.080.079
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 0.443 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.522 − 0.008 turnover penalty = 0.514 → ×100 = 51.34 → 51

Offensive4.11
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0670.1280.41.686
Shooting %0.250.4610.20.857
Assists per pass0.0450.1080.41.564

Σ contribution = 4.107

Defensive4.47
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.9323.6890.31.107
Blocks36.0434.140.20.828
Takeaways23.8034.2340.251.058
Goals conceded87.7885.8940.251.473

Σ contribution = 4.466

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Thugger Tega Cay Trid Reys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.511.940.230.7680.177
Assists32.421.810.190.3190.061
Shots55.443.380.09-0.131-0.012
Passes1822.389.130.08-0.479-0.038
Saves62.933.670.190.8370.159
Blocks186.044.210.112.8410.313
Takeaways63.83.120.110.7050.078

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.736 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.472, then +0.3 blocks, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 7.8

Pucker+156
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution6.54.6741.3910.320.445
Shots55.4430.9190.080.073
Saves62.9322.0460.150.307
Blocks186.0432.9790.070.209
Takeaways63.8031.5780.120.189
Passes1822.3750.8040.080.064
Faceoff win rate0.5710.51.1430.030.034

Σ 1.322 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.555 → ×100 = 155.52 → 156

Offensive7.67
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1590.1280.42.777
Shooting %0.80.4610.21.701
Assists per pass0.1670.1080.43.189

Σ contribution = 7.667

Defensive8.20
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.9329.1210.32.736
Blocks186.0439.850.21.97
Takeaways63.8038.0840.252.021
Goals conceded87.7885.8940.251.473

Σ contribution = 8.2

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Beefus Barrie 36ers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.511.940.23-1.295-0.298
Assists62.421.810.191.9720.375
Shots15.443.380.09-1.316-0.118
Passes1922.389.130.08-0.37-0.03
Saves112.933.670.192.2010.418
Blocks46.044.210.11-0.486-0.053
Takeaways43.83.120.110.0630.007

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.3 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.601, then +0.4 playmaker, +0.35 saves, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 7.0

Pucker+150
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution64.6741.2840.320.411
Shots15.4430.1840.080.015
Saves112.9323.7510.150.563
Blocks46.0430.6620.070.046
Takeaways43.8031.0520.120.126
Passes1922.3750.8490.080.068
Faceoff win rate0.8330.51.6670.030.05

Σ 1.279 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.504 → ×100 = 150.43 → 150

Offensive6.44
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0880.1280.41.916
Shooting %00.4610.20.591
Assists per pass0.3160.1080.43.932

Σ contribution = 6.439

Defensive6.76
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves112.9329.9680.32.99
Blocks46.0434.6970.20.939
Takeaways43.8036.2070.251.552
Goals conceded107.7885.1290.251.282

Σ contribution = 6.763

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tridoxity Barrie 36ers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals72.511.940.232.3160.533
Assists02.421.810.19-1.334-0.254
Shots95.443.380.091.0530.095
Passes2822.389.130.080.6160.049
Saves02.933.670.19-0.8-0.152
Blocks26.044.210.11-0.961-0.106
Takeaways33.83.120.11-0.258-0.028

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.137 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.275, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.8

Pucker+103
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution74.6741.4980.320.479
Shots95.4431.6530.080.132
Saves02.93200.150
Blocks26.0430.3310.070.023
Takeaways33.8030.7890.120.095
Passes2822.3751.2510.080.1
Faceoff win rate0.70.51.40.030.042

Σ 0.871 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.025 → ×100 = 102.53 → 103

Offensive6.54
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2690.1280.43.68
Shooting %0.7780.4610.21.676
Assists per pass00.1080.41.181

Σ contribution = 6.538

Defensive4.19
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.9322.9540.30.886
Blocks26.0433.6630.20.733
Takeaways33.8035.1680.251.292
Goals conceded107.7885.1290.251.282

Σ contribution = 4.193

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

meatballer36 Barrie 36ers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.511.940.23-0.779-0.179
Assists12.421.810.19-0.783-0.149
Shots55.443.380.09-0.131-0.012
Passes2022.389.130.08-0.26-0.021
Saves02.933.670.19-0.8-0.152
Blocks76.044.210.110.2270.025
Takeaways13.83.120.11-0.899-0.099

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.587 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.827, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.1

Pucker+24
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution1.54.6740.3210.320.103
Shots55.4430.9190.080.073
Saves02.93200.150
Blocks76.0431.1580.070.081
Takeaways13.8030.2630.120.032
Passes2022.3750.8940.080.072
Faceoff win rate0.250.50.50.030.015

Σ 0.375 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.442 − 0.206 turnover penalty = 0.236 → ×100 = 23.54 → 24

Offensive5.27
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1670.1280.42.865
Shooting %0.20.4610.20.79
Assists per pass0.050.1080.41.614

Σ contribution = 5.269

Defensive4.37
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.9322.9540.30.886
Blocks76.0436.6280.21.326
Takeaways13.8033.4910.250.873
Goals conceded107.7885.1290.251.282

Σ contribution = 4.367

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.