B3HomeBarrie 36ers
7–12Final
NEAwayNew England Stars

Jan 19, 2026 · Pro Division · Barrie Bowl

MVP Beefus · 8.0 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Barrie 36ersvsNew England Stars

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Barrie 36ers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Beefus2462181301122300:341848.106.71
Tridoxity32571354323100:25886.144.55
Walster23520362681600:16589.094.56

New England Stars

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
GoldenKnight448140641343800:321146.854.31
Chaos17844534252501:201246.786.45
Blue7310130305142900:251427.625.24

Beefus Barrie 36ers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.511.940.23-0.264-0.061
Assists42.421.810.190.870.165
Shots25.443.380.09-1.02-0.092
Passes2322.389.130.080.0680.005
Saves182.933.670.194.110.781
Blocks126.044.210.111.4160.156
Takeaways03.83.120.11-1.22-0.134

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.821 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.642, then +0.35 saves, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 8.0

Pucker+184
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution5.54.6741.1770.320.377
Shots25.4430.3670.080.029
Saves182.9326.1390.150.921
Blocks126.0431.9860.070.139
Takeaways03.80300.120
Passes2322.3751.0280.080.082
Faceoff win rate0.250.50.50.030.015

Σ 1.563 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.839 → ×100 = 183.88 → 184

Offensive8.10
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1760.1280.42.974
Shooting %10.4610.21.859
Assists per pass0.1740.1080.43.267

Σ contribution = 8.101

Defensive6.71
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves182.932100.33
Blocks126.0439.0220.21.804
Takeaways03.8032.9540.250.738
Goals conceded127.7884.6510.251.163

Σ contribution = 6.705

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tridoxity Barrie 36ers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.511.940.230.2520.058
Assists22.421.810.19-0.232-0.044
Shots75.443.380.090.4610.041
Passes3122.389.130.080.9450.076
Saves12.933.670.19-0.527-0.1
Blocks26.044.210.11-0.961-0.106
Takeaways43.83.120.110.0630.007

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.068 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.864, then −0.2 goals against → 5.7

Pucker+88
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution4.54.6740.9630.320.308
Shots75.4431.2860.080.103
Saves12.9320.3410.150.051
Blocks26.0430.3310.070.023
Takeaways43.8031.0520.120.126
Passes3122.3751.3850.080.111
Faceoff win rate0.3750.50.750.030.022

Σ 0.745 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.876 → ×100 = 87.63 → 88

Offensive6.14
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.20.1280.43.212
Shooting %0.4290.4610.21.143
Assists per pass0.0650.1080.41.787

Σ contribution = 6.142

Defensive4.55
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.9323.6890.31.107
Blocks26.0433.6630.20.733
Takeaways43.8036.2070.251.552
Goals conceded127.7884.6510.251.163

Σ contribution = 4.555

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Walster Barrie 36ers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.511.940.23-0.264-0.061
Assists32.421.810.190.3190.061
Shots25.443.380.09-1.02-0.092
Passes1622.389.130.08-0.698-0.056
Saves02.933.670.19-0.8-0.152
Blocks86.044.210.110.4650.051
Takeaways23.83.120.11-0.578-0.064

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.312 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.376, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 5.1

Pucker+58
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution4.54.6740.9630.320.308
Shots25.4430.3670.080.029
Saves02.93200.150
Blocks86.0431.3240.070.093
Takeaways23.8030.5260.120.063
Passes1622.3750.7150.080.057
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 0.57 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.671 − 0.087 turnover penalty = 0.584 → ×100 = 58.37 → 58

Offensive9.09
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3130.1280.43.829
Shooting %10.4610.21.859
Assists per pass0.1880.1080.43.399

Σ contribution = 9.087

Defensive4.56
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.9322.9540.30.886
Blocks86.0437.2520.21.45
Takeaways23.8034.2340.251.058
Goals conceded127.7884.6510.251.163

Σ contribution = 4.557

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

GoldenKnight New England Stars

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.511.940.230.7680.177
Assists42.421.810.190.870.165
Shots145.443.380.092.5340.228
Passes3822.389.130.081.7110.137
Saves02.933.670.19-0.8-0.152
Blocks46.044.210.11-0.486-0.053
Takeaways13.83.120.11-0.899-0.099

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.403 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.805, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.6

Pucker+114
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution7.54.6741.6050.320.513
Shots145.4432.5720.080.206
Saves02.93200.150
Blocks46.0430.6620.070.046
Takeaways13.8030.2630.120.032
Passes3822.3751.6980.080.136
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 0.969 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.14 → ×100 = 114 → 114

Offensive6.85
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.250.1280.43.583
Shooting %0.2860.4610.20.909
Assists per pass0.1050.1080.42.356

Σ contribution = 6.849

Defensive4.31
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.9322.9540.30.886
Blocks46.0434.6970.20.939
Takeaways13.8033.4910.250.873
Goals conceded77.7886.4480.251.612

Σ contribution = 4.31

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Chaos New England Stars

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.511.940.23-0.779-0.179
Assists72.421.810.192.5230.479
Shots45.443.380.09-0.427-0.038
Passes2522.389.130.080.2870.023
Saves42.933.670.190.2910.055
Blocks56.044.210.11-0.248-0.027
Takeaways43.83.120.110.0630.007

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.32 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.639, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.2 cold shooting → 6.8

Pucker+124
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution74.6741.4980.320.479
Shots45.4430.7350.080.059
Saves42.9321.3640.150.205
Blocks56.0430.8270.070.058
Takeaways43.8031.0520.120.126
Passes2522.3751.1170.080.089
Faceoff win rate0.6250.51.250.030.037

Σ 1.054 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.24 → ×100 = 123.96 → 124

Offensive6.78
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.10.1280.42.053
Shooting %0.250.4610.20.857
Assists per pass0.280.1080.43.872

Σ contribution = 6.782

Defensive6.45
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.9327.3950.32.219
Blocks56.0435.3160.21.063
Takeaways43.8036.2070.251.552
Goals conceded77.7886.4480.251.612

Σ contribution = 6.446

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Blue New England Stars

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals72.511.940.232.3160.533
Assists32.421.810.190.3190.061
Shots135.443.380.092.2380.201
Passes2922.389.130.080.7260.058
Saves02.933.670.19-0.8-0.152
Blocks46.044.210.11-0.486-0.053
Takeaways53.83.120.110.3840.042

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.69 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.379, then +0.5 hat trick → 7.9

Pucker+142
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution9.54.6742.0330.320.65
Shots135.4432.3880.080.191
Saves02.93200.150
Blocks46.0430.6620.070.046
Takeaways53.8031.3150.120.158
Passes2922.3751.2960.080.104
Faceoff win rate10.520.030.06

Σ 1.209 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.423 → ×100 = 142.27 → 142

Offensive7.62
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.40.1280.43.954
Shooting %0.5380.4610.21.333
Assists per pass0.1030.1080.42.329

Σ contribution = 7.617

Defensive5.24
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.9322.9540.30.886
Blocks46.0434.6970.20.939
Takeaways53.8037.2190.251.805
Goals conceded77.7886.4480.251.612

Σ contribution = 5.242

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.