TMHomeTuxedo Monkeys
5–7Final
Away · BRRBarrie Rink Reapers

Nov 3, 2025 · Central B · Tailor Place

MVP Rat · 7.9 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Tuxedo MonkeysvsBarrie Rink Reapers

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Tuxedo Monkeys

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
maiaa^^🐙31454122581400:141007.566.44
Nano224583323112000:281506.987.25
Rosieyw03312233691900:29766.675.95

Barrie Rink Reapers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
hit01160214431800:36563.875.16
Rat426962563102101:211825.868.46
9=931460404021700:18937.045.06

maiaa^^🐙 Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.911.660.230.6570.151
Assists11.581.50.19-0.387-0.074
Shots54.413.210.090.1850.017
Passes1418.048.370.08-0.482-0.039
Saves42.52.940.190.5110.097
Blocks85.83.950.110.5570.061
Takeaways23.353.070.11-0.441-0.049

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.165 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.331, then +0.25 hot shooting → 6.6

Pucker+100
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.3461.0460.320.335
Shots54.4051.1350.080.091
Saves42.51.60.150.24
Blocks85.81.3790.070.097
Takeaways23.3550.5960.120.072
Passes1418.040.7760.080.062
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 0.916 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.077 − 0.074 turnover penalty = 1.003 → ×100 = 100.38 → 100

Offensive7.56
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2860.0910.43.956
Shooting %0.60.4340.21.492
Assists per pass0.0710.0880.42.109

Σ contribution = 7.556

Defensive6.44
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.58.1480.32.444
Blocks85.87.4490.21.49
Takeaways23.3554.4670.251.117
Goals conceded76.2425.5690.251.392

Σ contribution = 6.443

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Nano Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.911.660.230.0530.012
Assists21.581.50.190.2810.053
Shots54.413.210.090.1850.017
Passes2018.048.370.080.2340.019
Saves82.52.940.191.8730.356
Blocks115.83.950.111.3160.145
Takeaways23.353.070.11-0.441-0.049

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.553 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.106, then +0.35 saves, −0.2 cold shooting → 7.3

Pucker+150
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.3461.1960.320.383
Shots54.4051.1350.080.091
Saves82.53.20.150.48
Blocks115.81.8970.070.133
Takeaways23.3550.5960.120.072
Passes2018.041.1090.080.089
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.276 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.502 → ×100 = 150.16 → 150

Offensive6.98
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1430.0910.43.221
Shooting %0.40.4340.21.137
Assists per pass0.10.0880.42.626

Σ contribution = 6.984

Defensive7.25
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves82.59.9030.32.971
Blocks115.88.8590.21.772
Takeaways23.3554.4670.251.117
Goals conceded76.2425.5690.251.392

Σ contribution = 7.252

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Rosieyw Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.911.660.23-1.154-0.266
Assists31.581.50.190.9490.18
Shots14.413.210.09-1.061-0.095
Passes1918.048.370.080.1150.009
Saves22.52.940.19-0.17-0.032
Blocks95.83.950.110.810.089
Takeaways33.353.070.11-0.115-0.013

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.127 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.745, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 5.2

Pucker+76
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.3460.8970.320.287
Shots14.4050.2270.080.018
Saves22.50.80.150.12
Blocks95.81.5520.070.109
Takeaways33.3550.8940.120.107
Passes1918.041.0530.080.084
Faceoff win rate0.40.50.80.030.024

Σ 0.749 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.882 − 0.118 turnover penalty = 0.764 → ×100 = 76.32 → 76

Offensive6.67
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1030.0910.42.614
Shooting %00.4340.20.591
Assists per pass0.1580.0880.43.466

Σ contribution = 6.67

Defensive5.95
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.55.210.31.563
Blocks95.88.0080.21.602
Takeaways33.3555.5790.251.395
Goals conceded76.2425.5690.251.392

Σ contribution = 5.952

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

hit Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.911.660.23-1.154-0.266
Assists11.581.50.19-0.387-0.074
Shots64.413.210.090.4970.045
Passes1818.048.370.08-0.0050
Saves02.52.940.19-0.851-0.162
Blocks35.83.950.11-0.709-0.078
Takeaways43.353.070.110.210.023

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.511 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.977, then −0.2 cold shooting → 4.8

Pucker+56
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.3460.2990.320.096
Shots64.4051.3620.080.109
Saves02.500.150
Blocks35.80.5170.070.036
Takeaways43.3551.1920.120.143
Passes1818.040.9980.080.08
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3340.030.04

Σ 0.504 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.593 − 0.029 turnover penalty = 0.564 → ×100 = 56.38 → 56

Offensive3.87
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0280.0910.41.438
Shooting %00.4340.20.591
Assists per pass0.0560.0880.41.84

Σ contribution = 3.869

Defensive5.16
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.52.9540.30.886
Blocks35.84.2060.20.841
Takeaways43.3556.760.251.69
Goals conceded56.2426.9740.251.743

Σ contribution = 5.16

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Rat Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.911.660.231.2610.29
Assists21.581.50.190.2810.053
Shots94.413.210.091.4310.129
Passes2118.048.370.080.3540.028
Saves62.52.940.191.1920.226
Blocks105.83.950.111.0630.117
Takeaways63.353.070.110.8610.095

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.939 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.877, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 7.9

Pucker+182
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.3461.7930.320.574
Shots94.4052.0430.080.163
Saves62.52.40.150.36
Blocks105.81.7240.070.121
Takeaways63.3551.7890.120.215
Passes2118.041.1640.080.093
Faceoff win rate0.2860.50.5720.030.017

Σ 1.543 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.815 → ×100 = 181.52 → 182

Offensive5.86
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0740.0910.42.103
Shooting %0.4440.4340.21.219
Assists per pass0.0950.0880.42.54

Σ contribution = 5.863

Defensive8.46
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.59.5410.32.862
Blocks105.88.4780.21.696
Takeaways63.3558.630.252.158
Goals conceded56.2426.9740.251.743

Σ contribution = 8.459

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

9=9 Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.911.660.230.6570.151
Assists11.581.50.19-0.387-0.074
Shots64.413.210.090.4970.045
Passes1718.048.370.08-0.124-0.01
Saves02.52.940.19-0.851-0.162
Blocks25.83.950.11-0.962-0.106
Takeaways43.353.070.110.210.023

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.132 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.736, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 5.7

Pucker+93
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.3461.1960.320.383
Shots64.4051.3620.080.109
Saves02.500.150
Blocks25.80.3450.070.024
Takeaways43.3551.1920.120.143
Passes1718.040.9420.080.075
Faceoff win rate10.52.0010.030.06

Σ 0.794 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.934 → ×100 = 93.43 → 93

Offensive7.04
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2220.0910.43.829
Shooting %0.50.4340.21.321
Assists per pass0.0590.0880.41.893

Σ contribution = 7.043

Defensive5.06
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.52.9540.30.886
Blocks25.83.70.20.74
Takeaways43.3556.760.251.69
Goals conceded56.2426.9740.251.743

Σ contribution = 5.059

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.