VTHomeVader Troopers
11–4Final
OVAwayOttawa Valley Ice Weasels

Oct 27, 2025 · Central B · Trooper Stadium

MVP The Real Teddy Blueger · 8.4 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Vader TroopersvsOttawa Valley Ice Weasels

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Vader Troopers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Flc43781816082500:461537.626.81
semen slayer11222314542800:33764.756.22
The Real Teddy Blueger641080405022600:571748.695.59

Ottawa Valley Ice Weasels

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
TMNNational10111051751300:05226.804.23
Ouched112331723102100:29854.755.94
Dionysus22433132591400:20908.625.85

Flc Vader Troopers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.911.660.231.2610.29
Assists31.581.50.190.9490.18
Shots84.413.210.091.120.101
Passes2518.048.370.080.8310.067
Saves12.52.940.19-0.511-0.097
Blocks85.83.950.110.5570.061
Takeaways63.353.070.110.8610.095

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.697 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.393, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 7.4

Pucker+153
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution6.53.3461.9430.320.622
Shots84.4051.8160.080.145
Saves12.50.40.150.06
Blocks85.81.3790.070.097
Takeaways63.3551.7890.120.215
Passes2518.041.3860.080.111
Faceoff win rate0.8890.51.7790.030.053

Σ 1.302 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.532 → ×100 = 153.22 → 153

Offensive7.62
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1520.0910.43.335
Shooting %0.50.4340.21.321
Assists per pass0.120.0880.42.967

Σ contribution = 7.623

Defensive6.81
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.53.8520.31.156
Blocks85.87.4490.21.49
Takeaways63.3558.630.252.158
Goals conceded46.2428.0340.252.008

Σ contribution = 6.812

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

semen slayer Vader Troopers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.911.660.23-0.551-0.127
Assists11.581.50.19-0.387-0.074
Shots24.413.210.09-0.749-0.067
Passes2818.048.370.081.190.095
Saves22.52.940.19-0.17-0.032
Blocks45.83.950.11-0.455-0.05
Takeaways43.353.070.110.210.023

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.232 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.536, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 5.5

Pucker+76
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.3460.5980.320.191
Shots24.4050.4540.080.036
Saves22.50.80.150.12
Blocks45.80.690.070.048
Takeaways43.3551.1920.120.143
Passes2818.041.5520.080.124
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.5010.030.045

Σ 0.708 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.833 − 0.074 turnover penalty = 0.759 → ×100 = 75.96 → 76

Offensive4.75
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0610.0910.41.883
Shooting %0.50.4340.21.321
Assists per pass0.0360.0880.41.55

Σ contribution = 4.753

Defensive6.22
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.55.210.31.563
Blocks45.84.7970.20.959
Takeaways43.3556.760.251.69
Goals conceded46.2428.0340.252.008

Σ contribution = 6.22

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

The Real Teddy Blueger Vader Troopers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals61.911.660.232.4680.568
Assists41.581.50.191.6170.307
Shots84.413.210.091.120.101
Passes2618.048.370.080.9510.076
Saves02.52.940.19-0.851-0.162
Blocks25.83.950.11-0.962-0.106
Takeaways53.353.070.110.5360.059

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.843 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.687, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting → 8.4

Pucker+174
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution103.3462.9890.320.956
Shots84.4051.8160.080.145
Saves02.500.150
Blocks25.80.3450.070.024
Takeaways53.3551.490.120.179
Passes2618.041.4410.080.115
Faceoff win rate10.52.0010.030.06

Σ 1.48 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.741 → ×100 = 174.12 → 174

Offensive8.69
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1750.0910.43.564
Shooting %0.750.4340.21.698
Assists per pass0.1540.0880.43.423

Σ contribution = 8.685

Defensive5.59
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.52.9540.30.886
Blocks25.83.70.20.74
Takeaways53.3557.8180.251.955
Goals conceded46.2428.0340.252.008

Σ contribution = 5.589

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

TMNNational Ottawa Valley Ice Weasels

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.911.660.23-0.551-0.127
Assists01.581.50.19-1.055-0.2
Shots14.413.210.09-1.061-0.095
Passes1318.048.370.08-0.602-0.048
Saves12.52.940.19-0.511-0.097
Blocks55.83.950.11-0.202-0.022
Takeaways13.353.070.11-0.766-0.084

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.674 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.651, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 4.4

Pucker+22
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.3460.2990.320.096
Shots14.4050.2270.080.018
Saves12.50.40.150.06
Blocks55.80.8620.070.06
Takeaways13.3550.2980.120.036
Passes1318.040.7210.080.058
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.328 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.385 − 0.163 turnover penalty = 0.222 → ×100 = 22.24 → 22

Offensive6.80
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.20.0910.43.731
Shooting %10.4340.21.89
Assists per pass00.0880.41.181

Σ contribution = 6.802

Defensive4.23
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.53.8520.31.156
Blocks55.85.4520.21.09
Takeaways13.3553.5780.250.894
Goals conceded116.2424.370.251.093

Σ contribution = 4.233

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Ouched Ottawa Valley Ice Weasels

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.911.660.23-0.551-0.127
Assists11.581.50.19-0.387-0.074
Shots34.413.210.09-0.438-0.039
Passes2118.048.370.080.3540.028
Saves32.52.940.190.170.032
Blocks105.83.950.111.0630.117
Takeaways23.353.070.11-0.441-0.049

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.111 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.779, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.4

Pucker+85
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.3460.5980.320.191
Shots34.4050.6810.080.054
Saves32.51.20.150.18
Blocks105.81.7240.070.121
Takeaways23.3550.5960.120.072
Passes2118.041.1640.080.093
Faceoff win rate0.1250.50.250.030.008

Σ 0.719 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.845 → ×100 = 84.55 → 85

Offensive4.75
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0690.0910.42.018
Shooting %0.3330.4340.21.018
Assists per pass0.0480.0880.41.717

Σ contribution = 4.752

Defensive5.94
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.56.790.32.037
Blocks105.88.4780.21.696
Takeaways23.3554.4670.251.117
Goals conceded116.2424.370.251.093

Σ contribution = 5.943

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Dionysus Ottawa Valley Ice Weasels

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.911.660.230.0530.012
Assists21.581.50.190.2810.053
Shots34.413.210.09-0.438-0.039
Passes1418.048.370.08-0.482-0.039
Saves32.52.940.190.170.032
Blocks95.83.950.110.810.089
Takeaways23.353.070.11-0.441-0.049

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.061 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.121, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.2

Pucker+90
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.3461.0460.320.335
Shots34.4050.6810.080.054
Saves32.51.20.150.18
Blocks95.81.5520.070.109
Takeaways23.3550.5960.120.072
Passes1418.040.7760.080.062
Faceoff win rate0.250.50.50.030.015

Σ 0.826 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.972 − 0.074 turnover penalty = 0.898 → ×100 = 89.88 → 90

Offensive8.62
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.20.0910.43.731
Shooting %0.6670.4340.21.592
Assists per pass0.1430.0880.43.295

Σ contribution = 8.617

Defensive5.85
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.56.790.32.037
Blocks95.88.0080.21.602
Takeaways23.3554.4670.251.117
Goals conceded116.2424.370.251.093

Σ contribution = 5.849

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.