TMHomeTuxedo Monkeys
6–8Final
BBAwayBarrie Bag Chasers

Oct 21, 2025 · Central B · Tailor Place

MVP Looees · 9.1 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Tuxedo MonkeysvsBarrie Bag Chasers

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Tuxedo Monkeys

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
maiaa^^🐙21351422593300:43874.655.16
Nano2355133378113001:072025.888.35
Rosieyw202505041013200:49453.924.52

Barrie Bag Chasers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Cheddx1121523027700:08769.096.36
Skeetshooter42134732545131700:441206.767.14
Looees6171411419611800:551997.246.97

maiaa^^🐙 Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.911.660.230.0530.012
Assists11.581.50.19-0.387-0.074
Shots54.413.210.090.1850.017
Passes3318.048.370.081.7870.143
Saves12.52.940.19-0.511-0.097
Blocks95.83.950.110.810.089
Takeaways23.353.070.11-0.441-0.049

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.042 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.084, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.7

Pucker+87
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.3460.8970.320.287
Shots54.4051.1350.080.091
Saves12.50.40.150.06
Blocks95.81.5520.070.109
Takeaways23.3550.5960.120.072
Passes3318.041.8290.080.146
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3340.030.04

Σ 0.804 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.946 − 0.074 turnover penalty = 0.872 → ×100 = 87.26 → 87

Offensive4.65
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.070.0910.42.031
Shooting %0.40.4340.21.137
Assists per pass0.030.0880.41.481

Σ contribution = 4.65

Defensive5.16
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.53.8520.31.156
Blocks95.88.0080.21.602
Takeaways23.3554.4670.251.117
Goals conceded86.2425.1350.251.284

Σ contribution = 5.159

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Nano Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.911.660.230.0530.012
Assists31.581.50.190.9490.18
Shots54.413.210.090.1850.017
Passes3018.048.370.081.4280.114
Saves132.52.940.193.5760.679
Blocks115.83.950.111.3160.145
Takeaways73.353.070.111.1870.131

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.278 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.557, then +0.35 saves, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 8.2

Pucker+202
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.3461.4940.320.478
Shots54.4051.1350.080.091
Saves132.55.20.150.78
Blocks115.81.8970.070.133
Takeaways73.3552.0870.120.25
Passes3018.041.6630.080.133
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.895 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 2.23 − 0.208 turnover penalty = 2.022 → ×100 = 202.2 → 202

Offensive5.88
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0750.0910.42.113
Shooting %0.40.4340.21.137
Assists per pass0.10.0880.42.626

Σ contribution = 5.876

Defensive8.35
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves132.59.9980.32.999
Blocks115.88.8590.21.772
Takeaways73.3559.1830.252.296
Goals conceded86.2425.1350.251.284

Σ contribution = 8.351

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Rosieyw Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.911.660.230.0530.012
Assists01.581.50.19-1.055-0.2
Shots54.413.210.090.1850.017
Passes3218.048.370.081.6670.133
Saves02.52.940.19-0.851-0.162
Blocks15.83.950.11-1.215-0.134
Takeaways43.353.070.110.210.023

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.31 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.379, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.7

Pucker+45
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.3460.5980.320.191
Shots54.4051.1350.080.091
Saves02.500.150
Blocks15.80.1720.070.012
Takeaways43.3551.1920.120.143
Passes3218.041.7740.080.142
Faceoff win rate10.52.0010.030.06

Σ 0.639 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.752 − 0.297 turnover penalty = 0.455 → ×100 = 45.48 → 45

Offensive3.92
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0410.0910.41.596
Shooting %0.40.4340.21.137
Assists per pass00.0880.41.181

Σ contribution = 3.915

Defensive4.52
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.52.9540.30.886
Blocks15.83.2830.20.657
Takeaways43.3556.760.251.69
Goals conceded86.2425.1350.251.284

Σ contribution = 4.517

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Cheddx Barrie Bag Chasers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.911.660.23-0.551-0.127
Assists11.581.50.19-0.387-0.074
Shots14.413.210.09-1.061-0.095
Passes718.048.370.08-1.319-0.105
Saves52.52.940.190.8510.162
Blocks75.83.950.110.3040.033
Takeaways03.353.070.11-1.092-0.12

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.326 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.348, then +0.25 hot shooting → 5.6

Pucker+76
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.3460.5980.320.191
Shots14.4050.2270.080.018
Saves52.520.150.3
Blocks75.81.2070.070.084
Takeaways03.35500.120
Passes718.040.3880.080.031
Faceoff win rate0.40.50.80.030.024

Σ 0.649 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.764 → ×100 = 76.35 → 76

Offensive9.09
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.250.0910.43.905
Shooting %10.4340.21.89
Assists per pass0.1430.0880.43.295

Σ contribution = 9.09

Defensive6.36
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.59.0460.32.714
Blocks75.86.8160.21.363
Takeaways03.3552.9540.250.738
Goals conceded66.2426.1610.251.54

Σ contribution = 6.355

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Skeetshooter42 Barrie Bag Chasers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.911.660.23-0.551-0.127
Assists31.581.50.190.9490.18
Shots74.413.210.090.8080.073
Passes1718.048.370.08-0.124-0.01
Saves32.52.940.190.170.032
Blocks135.83.950.111.8220.2
Takeaways43.353.070.110.210.023

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.372 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.745, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.5

Pucker+120
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.3461.1960.320.383
Shots74.4051.5890.080.127
Saves32.51.20.150.18
Blocks135.82.2420.070.157
Takeaways43.3551.1920.120.143
Passes1718.040.9420.080.075
Faceoff win rate0.2860.50.5720.030.017

Σ 1.082 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.273 − 0.074 turnover penalty = 1.199 → ×100 = 119.96 → 120

Offensive6.76
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0910.0910.42.395
Shooting %0.1430.4340.20.732
Assists per pass0.1760.0880.43.629

Σ contribution = 6.756

Defensive7.14
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.56.790.32.037
Blocks135.89.3840.21.877
Takeaways43.3556.760.251.69
Goals conceded66.2426.1610.251.54

Σ contribution = 7.144

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Looees Barrie Bag Chasers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR9.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals61.911.660.232.4680.568
Assists11.581.50.19-0.387-0.074
Shots144.413.210.092.9890.269
Passes818.048.370.08-1.199-0.096
Saves12.52.940.19-0.511-0.097
Blocks115.83.950.111.3160.145
Takeaways193.353.070.115.0920.56

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.275 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.55, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.3 takeaways, −0.3 turnovers → 9.1

Pucker+199
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution6.53.3461.9430.320.622
Shots144.4053.1780.080.254
Saves12.50.40.150.06
Blocks115.81.8970.070.133
Takeaways193.3555.6640.120.68
Passes818.040.4430.080.035
Faceoff win rate0.20.50.40.030.012

Σ 1.796 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 2.113 − 0.118 turnover penalty = 1.995 → ×100 = 199.44 → 199

Offensive7.24
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1270.0910.43.002
Shooting %0.4290.4340.21.19
Assists per pass0.1250.0880.43.046

Σ contribution = 7.238

Defensive6.97
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.53.8520.31.156
Blocks115.88.8590.21.772
Takeaways193.3559.9990.252.5
Goals conceded66.2426.1610.251.54

Σ contribution = 6.968

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.