Home · BRRBarrie Rink Reapers
10–2Final
Away · VCAVader Central Attackers

Oct 7, 2025 · Central B · Reaper’s Gate

MVP Rat · 7.3 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Barrie Rink ReapersvsVader Central Attackers

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Barrie Rink Reapers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Quion Games33650507181302:091227.056.93
Rat527120238341901:101566.446.49
9=9235100323312100:341077.375.20

Vader Central Attackers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
MaxZombieJaws11216132561200:14857.436.35
Akakattack11212261161100:03598.354.83
nopineapples :D0000921412141100:35722.957.73

Quion Games Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.911.660.230.6570.151
Assists31.581.50.190.9490.18
Shots54.413.210.090.1850.017
Passes1318.048.370.08-0.602-0.048
Saves02.52.940.19-0.851-0.162
Blocks85.83.950.110.5570.061
Takeaways73.353.070.111.1870.131

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.33 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.66, then +0.25 hot shooting → 6.9

Pucker+122
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.3461.4940.320.478
Shots54.4051.1350.080.091
Saves02.500.150
Blocks85.81.3790.070.097
Takeaways73.3552.0870.120.25
Passes1318.040.7210.080.058
Faceoff win rate10.52.0010.030.06

Σ 1.034 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.216 → ×100 = 121.61 → 122

Offensive7.05
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0470.0910.41.673
Shooting %0.60.4340.21.492
Assists per pass0.2310.0880.43.883

Σ contribution = 7.048

Defensive6.93
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.52.9540.30.886
Blocks85.87.4490.21.49
Takeaways73.3559.1830.252.296
Goals conceded26.2429.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 6.934

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Rat Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals51.911.660.231.8650.429
Assists21.581.50.190.2810.053
Shots124.413.210.092.3660.213
Passes1918.048.370.080.1150.009
Saves02.52.940.19-0.851-0.162
Blocks45.83.950.11-0.455-0.05
Takeaways83.353.070.111.5120.166

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.659 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.318, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 7.3

Pucker+156
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.3462.0920.320.669
Shots124.4052.7240.080.218
Saves02.500.150
Blocks45.80.690.070.048
Takeaways83.3552.3850.120.286
Passes1918.041.0530.080.084
Faceoff win rate0.40.50.80.030.024

Σ 1.33 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.565 → ×100 = 156.49 → 156

Offensive6.44
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.10.0910.42.554
Shooting %0.4170.4340.21.168
Assists per pass0.1050.0880.42.72

Σ contribution = 6.442

Defensive6.49
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.52.9540.30.886
Blocks45.84.7970.20.959
Takeaways83.3559.5280.252.382
Goals conceded26.2429.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 6.489

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

9=9 Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.911.660.230.0530.012
Assists31.581.50.190.9490.18
Shots104.413.210.091.7430.157
Passes2118.048.370.080.3540.028
Saves02.52.940.19-0.851-0.162
Blocks15.83.950.11-1.215-0.134
Takeaways33.353.070.11-0.115-0.013

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.07 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.139, then −0.2 cold shooting → 5.9

Pucker+107
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.3461.4940.320.478
Shots104.4052.270.080.182
Saves02.500.150
Blocks15.80.1720.070.012
Takeaways33.3550.8940.120.107
Passes2118.041.1640.080.093
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.2010.030.036

Σ 0.908 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.069 → ×100 = 106.86 → 107

Offensive7.37
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1470.0910.43.274
Shooting %0.20.4340.20.806
Assists per pass0.1430.0880.43.295

Σ contribution = 7.375

Defensive5.20
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.52.9540.30.886
Blocks15.83.2830.20.657
Takeaways33.3555.5790.251.395
Goals conceded26.2429.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 5.2

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

MaxZombieJaws Vader Central Attackers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.911.660.23-0.551-0.127
Assists11.581.50.19-0.387-0.074
Shots14.413.210.09-1.061-0.095
Passes1218.048.370.08-0.721-0.058
Saves62.52.940.191.1920.226
Blocks65.83.950.110.0510.006
Takeaways23.353.070.11-0.441-0.049

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.17 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.66, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.7

Pucker+85
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.3460.5980.320.191
Shots14.4050.2270.080.018
Saves62.52.40.150.36
Blocks65.81.0350.070.072
Takeaways23.3550.5960.120.072
Passes1218.040.6650.080.053
Faceoff win rate0.250.50.50.030.015

Σ 0.782 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.92 − 0.074 turnover penalty = 0.846 → ×100 = 84.6 → 85

Offensive7.43
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1430.0910.43.221
Shooting %10.4340.21.89
Assists per pass0.0830.0880.42.323

Σ contribution = 7.434

Defensive6.35
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.59.5410.32.862
Blocks65.86.1380.21.228
Takeaways23.3554.4670.251.117
Goals conceded106.2424.5640.251.141

Σ contribution = 6.348

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Akakattack Vader Central Attackers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.911.660.23-0.551-0.127
Assists11.581.50.19-0.387-0.074
Shots14.413.210.09-1.061-0.095
Passes1118.048.370.08-0.841-0.067
Saves22.52.940.19-0.17-0.032
Blocks65.83.950.110.0510.006
Takeaways13.353.070.11-0.766-0.084

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.474 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.052, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.1

Pucker+59
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.3460.5980.320.191
Shots14.4050.2270.080.018
Saves22.50.80.150.12
Blocks65.81.0350.070.072
Takeaways13.3550.2980.120.036
Passes1118.040.610.080.049
Faceoff win rate0.250.50.50.030.015

Σ 0.501 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.59 → ×100 = 58.99 → 59

Offensive8.35
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.6670.0910.44
Shooting %10.4340.21.89
Assists per pass0.0910.0880.42.461

Σ contribution = 8.352

Defensive4.83
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.55.210.31.563
Blocks65.86.1380.21.228
Takeaways13.3553.5780.250.894
Goals conceded106.2424.5640.251.141

Σ contribution = 4.826

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

nopineapples :D Vader Central Attackers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.911.660.23-1.154-0.266
Assists01.581.50.19-1.055-0.2
Shots04.413.210.09-1.372-0.124
Passes1118.048.370.08-0.841-0.067
Saves92.52.940.192.2140.421
Blocks145.83.950.112.0750.228
Takeaways43.353.070.110.210.023

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.015 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.03, then +0.35 saves, +0.3 blocks, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 6.2

Pucker+72
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution03.34600.320
Shots04.40500.080
Saves92.53.60.150.54
Blocks145.82.4140.070.169
Takeaways43.3551.1920.120.143
Passes1118.040.610.080.049
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3340.030.04

Σ 0.941 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.107 − 0.387 turnover penalty = 0.72 → ×100 = 72.03 → 72

Offensive2.95
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec00.0910.41.181
Shooting %00.4340.20.591
Assists per pass00.0880.41.181

Σ contribution = 2.954

Defensive7.73
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves92.59.9560.32.987
Blocks145.89.5530.21.911
Takeaways43.3556.760.251.69
Goals conceded106.2424.5640.251.141

Σ contribution = 7.729

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.