Home · WCWWindy City Walruses
11–1Final
TMAwayTuxedo Monkeys

Oct 6, 2025 · Central B · Ice Bear Arena

MVP My Rick Fell Off · 7.7 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Windy City WalrusesvsTuxedo Monkeys

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Windy City Walruses

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
LilPrecip42651020211600:10958.804.81
My Rick Fell Off628130332361300:461458.235.49
plsstankrate13422327081501:501116.637.61

Tuxedo Monkeys

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
maiaa^^🐙00012233352200:24502.955.14
Nano101244010102300:39813.926.13
Rosieyw01113131622600:52453.524.76

LilPrecip Windy City Walruses

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.911.660.231.2610.29
Assists21.581.50.190.2810.053
Shots54.413.210.090.1850.017
Passes1618.048.370.08-0.244-0.019
Saves12.52.940.19-0.511-0.097
Blocks15.83.950.11-1.215-0.134
Takeaways03.353.070.11-1.092-0.12

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.01 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.98, then +0.25 hot shooting → 6.2

Pucker+95
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.3461.7930.320.574
Shots54.4051.1350.080.091
Saves12.50.40.150.06
Blocks15.80.1720.070.012
Takeaways03.35500.120
Passes1618.040.8870.080.071
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.808 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.95 → ×100 = 95.02 → 95

Offensive8.80
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.60.0910.44
Shooting %0.80.4340.21.75
Assists per pass0.1250.0880.43.046

Σ contribution = 8.796

Defensive4.81
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.53.8520.31.156
Blocks15.83.2830.20.657
Takeaways03.3552.9540.250.738
Goals conceded16.2429.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 4.813

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

My Rick Fell Off Windy City Walruses

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals61.911.660.232.4680.568
Assists21.581.50.190.2810.053
Shots134.413.210.092.6780.241
Passes1318.048.370.08-0.602-0.048
Saves02.52.940.19-0.851-0.162
Blocks65.83.950.110.0510.006
Takeaways23.353.070.11-0.441-0.049

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.609 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.219, then +0.5 hat trick → 7.7

Pucker+145
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution83.3462.3910.320.765
Shots134.4052.9510.080.236
Saves02.500.150
Blocks65.81.0350.070.072
Takeaways23.3550.5960.120.072
Passes1318.040.7210.080.058
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.233 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.45 → ×100 = 145.04 → 145

Offensive8.23
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1740.0910.43.552
Shooting %0.4620.4340.21.251
Assists per pass0.1540.0880.43.423

Σ contribution = 8.226

Defensive5.49
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.52.9540.30.886
Blocks65.86.1380.21.228
Takeaways23.3554.4670.251.117
Goals conceded16.2429.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 5.493

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

plsstankrate Windy City Walruses

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.911.660.23-0.551-0.127
Assists31.581.50.190.9490.18
Shots24.413.210.09-0.749-0.067
Passes1518.048.370.08-0.363-0.029
Saves22.52.940.19-0.17-0.032
Blocks85.83.950.110.5570.061
Takeaways73.353.070.111.1870.131

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.117 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.233, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.2

Pucker+111
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.3461.0460.320.335
Shots24.4050.4540.080.036
Saves22.50.80.150.12
Blocks85.81.3790.070.097
Takeaways73.3552.0870.120.25
Passes1518.040.8320.080.067
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.2010.030.036

Σ 0.941 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.107 → ×100 = 110.65 → 111

Offensive6.63
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0360.0910.41.539
Shooting %0.50.4340.21.321
Assists per pass0.20.0880.43.772

Σ contribution = 6.632

Defensive7.61
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.55.210.31.563
Blocks85.87.4490.21.49
Takeaways73.3559.1830.252.296
Goals conceded16.2429.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 7.611

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

maiaa^^🐙 Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.911.660.23-1.154-0.266
Assists01.581.50.19-1.055-0.2
Shots14.413.210.09-1.061-0.095
Passes2218.048.370.080.4730.038
Saves22.52.940.19-0.17-0.032
Blocks55.83.950.11-0.202-0.022
Takeaways33.353.070.11-0.115-0.013

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.591 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.818, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.4

Pucker+50
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution03.34600.320
Shots14.4050.2270.080.018
Saves22.50.80.150.12
Blocks55.80.8620.070.06
Takeaways33.3550.8940.120.107
Passes2218.041.220.080.098
Faceoff win rate0.40.50.80.030.024

Σ 0.427 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.503 → ×100 = 50.28 → 50

Offensive2.95
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec00.0910.41.181
Shooting %00.4340.20.591
Assists per pass00.0880.41.181

Σ contribution = 2.954

Defensive5.14
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.55.210.31.563
Blocks55.85.4520.21.09
Takeaways33.3555.5790.251.395
Goals conceded116.2424.370.251.093

Σ contribution = 5.141

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Nano Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.911.660.23-0.551-0.127
Assists01.581.50.19-1.055-0.2
Shots24.413.210.09-0.749-0.067
Passes2318.048.370.080.5920.047
Saves42.52.940.190.5110.097
Blocks105.83.950.111.0630.117
Takeaways13.353.070.11-0.766-0.084

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.217 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.565, then −0.2 goals against → 5.4

Pucker+81
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.3460.2990.320.096
Shots24.4050.4540.080.036
Saves42.51.60.150.24
Blocks105.81.7240.070.121
Takeaways13.3550.2980.120.036
Passes2318.041.2750.080.102
Faceoff win rate10.52.0010.030.06

Σ 0.69 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.812 → ×100 = 81.23 → 81

Offensive3.92
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0260.0910.41.414
Shooting %0.50.4340.21.321
Assists per pass00.0880.41.181

Σ contribution = 3.916

Defensive6.13
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.58.1480.32.444
Blocks105.88.4780.21.696
Takeaways13.3553.5780.250.894
Goals conceded116.2424.370.251.093

Σ contribution = 6.127

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Rosieyw Tuxedo Monkeys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.911.660.23-1.154-0.266
Assists11.581.50.19-0.387-0.074
Shots14.413.210.09-1.061-0.095
Passes2618.048.370.080.9510.076
Saves32.52.940.190.170.032
Blocks25.83.950.11-0.962-0.106
Takeaways13.353.070.11-0.766-0.084

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.516 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.968, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.3

Pucker+45
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.3460.2990.320.096
Shots14.4050.2270.080.018
Saves32.51.20.150.18
Blocks25.80.3450.070.024
Takeaways13.3550.2980.120.036
Passes2618.041.4410.080.115
Faceoff win rate0.250.50.50.030.015

Σ 0.484 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.569 − 0.118 turnover penalty = 0.451 → ×100 = 45.12 → 45

Offensive3.52
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0190.0910.41.347
Shooting %00.4340.20.591
Assists per pass0.0380.0880.41.586

Σ contribution = 3.525

Defensive4.76
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.56.790.32.037
Blocks25.83.70.20.74
Takeaways13.3553.5780.250.894
Goals conceded116.2424.370.251.093

Σ contribution = 4.764

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.