AAHomeAlaska Aces
10–7Final
Away · CSSChicago Sky Scrapers

Oct 24, 2025 · Open Division · Glacier Bowl

MVP Hodie · 8.8 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Alaska AcesvsChicago Sky Scrapers

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Alaska Aces

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Matty Ice / Peter Mendes2244550205600:461247.426.34
Hodie325576013451601:202076.197.79
Hoodie538814493102300:581927.466.53

Chicago Sky Scrapers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Rage Quitter31475130651400:211066.725.67
andrewdewar104347901951012800:251048.104.72
danimal105912342232881800:43685.515.32

Matty Ice / Peter Mendes Alaska Aces

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.851.740.230.0890.02
Assists21.491.380.190.3690.07
Shots43.942.890.090.0220.002
Passes616.257.20.08-1.424-0.114
Saves52.112.450.191.1830.225
Blocks57.214.210.11-0.525-0.058
Takeaways232.970.11-0.338-0.037

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.109 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.217, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.2

Pucker+124
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.2191.2420.320.398
Shots43.9351.0160.080.081
Saves52.1072.3730.150.356
Blocks57.2090.6940.070.049
Takeaways23.0020.6660.120.08
Passes616.2540.3690.080.03
Faceoff win rate10.5011.9940.030.06

Σ 1.053 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.238 → ×100 = 123.84 → 124

Offensive7.42
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0870.1010.42.184
Shooting %0.50.4690.21.253
Assists per pass0.3330.0920.43.984

Σ contribution = 7.42

Defensive6.34
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.1079.5170.32.855
Blocks57.2094.8110.20.962
Takeaways23.0024.7120.251.178
Goals conceded75.9385.3980.251.349

Σ contribution = 6.344

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Hodie Alaska Aces

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.851.740.230.6640.153
Assists21.491.380.190.3690.07
Shots53.942.890.090.3680.033
Passes1616.257.20.08-0.035-0.003
Saves72.112.450.192.0010.38
Blocks57.214.210.11-0.525-0.058
Takeaways1332.970.113.3690.371

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.946 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.892, then +0.35 saves, +0.3 takeaways, +0.25 hot shooting → 8.8

Pucker+207
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.2191.5530.320.497
Shots53.9351.2710.080.102
Saves72.1073.3220.150.498
Blocks57.2090.6940.070.049
Takeaways133.0024.330.120.52
Passes1616.2540.9840.080.079
Faceoff win rate10.5011.9940.030.06

Σ 1.804 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 2.122 − 0.05 turnover penalty = 2.072 → ×100 = 207.24 → 207

Offensive6.19
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0630.1010.41.821
Shooting %0.60.4690.21.418
Assists per pass0.1250.0920.42.956

Σ contribution = 6.195

Defensive7.79
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves72.1079.9240.32.977
Blocks57.2094.8110.20.962
Takeaways133.0029.990.252.497
Goals conceded75.9385.3980.251.349

Σ contribution = 7.785

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Hoodie Alaska Aces

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals51.851.740.231.8150.417
Assists31.491.380.191.0940.208
Shots83.942.890.091.4070.127
Passes2316.257.20.080.9370.075
Saves12.112.450.19-0.453-0.086
Blocks107.214.210.110.6630.073
Takeaways932.970.112.0210.222

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.036 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.072, then +0.25 hot shooting → 8.3

Pucker+192
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution83.2192.4850.320.795
Shots83.9352.0330.080.163
Saves12.1070.4750.150.071
Blocks107.2091.3870.070.097
Takeaways93.0022.9980.120.36
Passes2316.2541.4150.080.113
Faceoff win rate0.50.5010.9970.030.03

Σ 1.629 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.916 → ×100 = 191.63 → 192

Offensive7.46
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1380.1010.42.967
Shooting %0.6250.4690.21.457
Assists per pass0.130.0920.43.037

Σ contribution = 7.461

Defensive6.53
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.1074.0720.31.222
Blocks107.2097.4750.21.495
Takeaways93.0029.8550.252.464
Goals conceded75.9385.3980.251.349

Σ contribution = 6.53

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Rage Quitter Chicago Sky Scrapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.851.740.230.6640.153
Assists11.491.380.19-0.356-0.068
Shots73.942.890.091.0610.095
Passes1416.257.20.08-0.313-0.025
Saves52.112.450.191.1830.225
Blocks57.214.210.11-0.525-0.058
Takeaways032.970.11-1.012-0.111

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.211 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.422, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 5.9

Pucker+106
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.2191.2420.320.398
Shots73.9351.7790.080.142
Saves52.1072.3730.150.356
Blocks57.2090.6940.070.049
Takeaways03.00200.120
Passes1416.2540.8610.080.069
Faceoff win rate0.250.5010.4990.030.015

Σ 1.028 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.21 − 0.149 turnover penalty = 1.061 → ×100 = 106.04 → 106

Offensive6.72
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.190.1010.43.54
Shooting %0.4290.4690.21.131
Assists per pass0.0710.0920.42.051

Σ contribution = 6.723

Defensive5.67
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.1079.5170.32.855
Blocks57.2094.8110.20.962
Takeaways03.0022.9540.250.738
Goals conceded105.9384.4590.251.115

Σ contribution = 5.67

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

andrewdewar104 Chicago Sky Scrapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.851.740.230.6640.153
Assists41.491.380.191.820.346
Shots93.942.890.091.7530.158
Passes2816.257.20.081.6310.13
Saves02.112.450.19-0.862-0.164
Blocks17.214.210.11-1.476-0.162
Takeaways532.970.110.6730.074

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.535 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.069, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.4

Pucker+104
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution6.53.2192.0190.320.646
Shots93.9352.2870.080.183
Saves02.10700.150
Blocks17.2090.1390.070.01
Takeaways53.0021.6650.120.2
Passes2816.2541.7230.080.138
Faceoff win rate0.10.5010.1990.030.006

Σ 1.182 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.391 − 0.349 turnover penalty = 1.042 → ×100 = 104.23 → 104

Offensive8.10
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.280.1010.43.912
Shooting %0.3330.4690.20.975
Assists per pass0.1430.0920.43.209

Σ contribution = 8.096

Defensive4.72
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1072.9540.30.886
Blocks17.2093.2120.20.642
Takeaways53.0028.3270.252.082
Goals conceded105.9384.4590.251.115

Σ contribution = 4.725

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

danimal1059 Chicago Sky Scrapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.851.740.23-0.486-0.112
Assists21.491.380.190.3690.07
Shots43.942.890.090.0220.002
Passes1816.257.20.080.2420.019
Saves22.112.450.19-0.044-0.008
Blocks87.214.210.110.1880.021
Takeaways232.970.11-0.338-0.037

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.045 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.91, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.2

Pucker+68
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.2190.9320.320.298
Shots43.9351.0160.080.081
Saves22.1070.9490.150.142
Blocks87.2091.110.070.078
Takeaways23.0020.6660.120.08
Passes1816.2541.1070.080.089
Faceoff win rate0.40.5010.7980.030.024

Σ 0.792 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.932 − 0.249 turnover penalty = 0.683 → ×100 = 68.28 → 68

Offensive5.51
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.070.1010.41.924
Shooting %0.250.4690.20.852
Assists per pass0.1110.0920.42.733

Σ contribution = 5.508

Defensive5.32
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.1075.7970.31.739
Blocks87.2096.4370.21.287
Takeaways23.0024.7120.251.178
Goals conceded105.9384.4590.251.115

Σ contribution = 5.319

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.